Feb 17, 2018 Tournament (Juniors)

Tournament results have been approved

Tournament Notes

Additional tournament information (start times, formats, etc.) can be found at the Region Frequently Asked Questions page.

NOTE: Teams listed in RED may be in danger of not getting into the tournament. The system looks at the total number of entries, total courts available in each region (East or West), and the minimum number of teams needed for a pool (3). Using these criteria, the system will list teams in RED that we cannot currently accommodate (based on date of entry). Keep in mind that we will still move teams into other regions or age groups where feasible to accommodate as many teams as possible (this will not happen until after the entry deadline passes and we begin to assign sites), so all teams in red will not necessarily be eliminated from the tournament. However, if you see that we do not have enough courts (see table above) and your team is in RED, it may help your team and the region if you can find additional courts to host that weekend! Any teams which cannot be accommodated will be put on the waiting list when sites are assigned.

JR-12-East

JR-12-East Division 1

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 26-24, 16-14]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) lost to TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 15-25]
  • Match 3: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-8]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-21]
  • Match 5: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) lost to TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 16-25]
  • Match 6: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-17]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 12 Diamond 8-1 1
2 ECJVC 12 Black 0-8 3
3 TRVC 12 Black 5-4 2

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) defeated Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-18]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-12]
  • Match 3: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-21]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) defeated Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-19]
  • Match 5: Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) lost to CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 17-25]
  • Match 6: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) defeated Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-18]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 12 White 6-0 1
2 Academy 12 Crystal 4-2 2
3 Lightning 12 Farley 0-6 4
4 CHAVC 12 Black 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeats Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) 2-1 [scores: 23-25, 25-12, 15-8]
Semi-Finals: TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) defeats Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-20, ]
Finals: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeats TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-12, ]

JR-12-East Division 2

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 2-0 [25-10, 26-24]
  • Match 2: CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-11]
  • Match 3: TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-12]
  • Match 4: CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 2-1 [25-18, 18-25, 15-5]
  • Match 5: Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-14]
  • Match 6: TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) defeated CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-22]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 TCV Aces 12 6-0 1
2 CFV 12 Teal 4-3 2
3 Triangle 12 Steel 3-4 3
4 ECJVC 12 Purple 0-6 4

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-11]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) lost to CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 15-25]
  • Match 3: Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) defeated CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-7]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-21]
  • Match 5: CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) lost to CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 8-25]
  • Match 6: Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) defeated Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-9]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 12 Silver 6-0 1
2 Academy 12 Jade 2-4 3
3 CHAVC 12 Purple 0-6 4
4 CSF 12 Teal 4-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) defeats CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-9, ]
Semi-Finals: Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) defeats CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-9, ]
Finals: Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) defeats TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [scores: 26-24, 21-25, 16-14]

JR-12-East Division 3

Site: Providence Grove HS 5555 Mack Lineberry Rd, Climax, NC 27233
Contact: Tim Brown, (336) 736-6474, skip_4_8@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 736-6474
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Bleachers in both gym - no outside chairs in Main gym, outside chairs allowed in auxiliary gym. Outside food allowed. Space for camping/table setup. Concessions sold on site.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) defeated LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [14-25, 25-16, 15-12]
  • Match 2: CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) defeated Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-13]
  • Match 3: Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) defeated Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-18]
  • Match 4: CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) defeated LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [25-15, 7-25, 15-12]
  • Match 5: LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) defeated Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-9]
  • Match 6: Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) lost to CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) 0-2 [24-26, 22-25]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Pannix 12 - Kristine 4-3 2
2 CSF 12 White 6-1 1
3 LAVA 12 4-4 3
4 Fusion 12 0-6 4

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-22]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) lost to KAT 11 Red (FJ1NCKAT1CR) 0-2 [11-25, 15-25]
  • Match 3: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated KAT 11 Red (FJ1NCKAT1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-16, 15-5]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) lost to Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 18-25]
  • Match 5: Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) lost to KAT 11 Red (FJ1NCKAT1CR) 1-2 [28-26, 16-25, 5-15]
  • Match 6: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-14]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Stanly Extreme 12 6-1 1
2 Academy 12 Pearl 0-6 4
3 Triangle 11 Black 3-4 3
4 KAT 11 Red 5-3 2

JR-12-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) lost to CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) 0-2 [18-25, 21-25]
  • Match 2: KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) defeated PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-19]
  • Match 3: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) lost to PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 20-25]
  • Match 4: KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) defeated CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-8]
  • Match 5: CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) defeated PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-9]
  • Match 6: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) lost to KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 9-25]

JR-12-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 12 West 0-6 4
2 KAT 12 Black 6-0 1
3 CFV 12 Black 4-2 2
4 PGVC 12 Patriots 2-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) defeats KAT 11 Red (FJ1NCKAT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-18, 20-25, 15-7]
Quarter-Finals: CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) defeats Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-17, 17-25, 17-15]
Semi-Finals: KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) defeats CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-9, ]
Semi-Finals: CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) defeats Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-21, ]
Finals: KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) defeats CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-12, ]

JR-12-East Division 4

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Chatham Panthers (FJ2CHTUN1CR) lost to NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 14-25]
  • Match 2: TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-12]
  • Match 3: Chatham Panthers (FJ2CHTUN1CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-17]
  • Match 4: TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-23]
  • Match 5: NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) lost to Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 0-2 [19-25, 23-25]
  • Match 6: Chatham Panthers (FJ2CHTUN1CR) defeated TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-18, 15-11]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Chatham Panthers 4-3 1
2 TCV Impact 12 5-2 2
3 NC Coastal 12 Blue 2-4 4
4 Pannix 12 - Heather 2-4 3

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Barracuda 12 Blue (FJ2BCUDA3CR) lost to Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) 0-2 [21-25, 24-26]
  • Match 2: KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) defeated CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-14]
  • Match 3: Barracuda 12 Blue (FJ2BCUDA3CR) defeated CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) 2-1 [25-18, 10-25, 15-6]
  • Match 4: KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) defeated Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-10]
  • Match 5: Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) lost to CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) 0-2 [22-25, 23-25]
  • Match 6: Barracuda 12 Blue (FJ2BCUDA3CR) lost to KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 18-25]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Barracuda 12 Blue 2-5 2
2 KAT 12 Red 6-0 1
3 Triangle 11 Blue 2-4 4
4 CFV 12 White 3-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Barracuda 12 Blue (FJ2BCUDA3CR) defeats Chatham Panthers (FJ2CHTUN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) defeats TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-12, ]
Finals: KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) defeats Barracuda 12 Blue (FJ2BCUDA3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-21, ]

Waiting list for JR-12-East

JR-12-West

JR-12-West Division 1

Site: Mars Hill University - Chambers Gym 100 Athletic Street, Mars Hill, NC 28754
Contact: Tony Fontanelle, (828) 773-2227, tfontanelle@mhu.edu
Day of Tournament: (828) 773-2227
Facility Info: No chairs in Main gym, bleachers provided. Chairs allowed in Aux gym.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeated I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-8]
  • Match 2: Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) lost to Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 24-26]
  • Match 3: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-12]
  • Match 4: Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) lost to I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-16, 14-16]
  • Match 5: I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) lost to Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 19-25]
  • Match 6: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeated Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-16]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CSVC 12 Flash 6-0 1
2 Alexander Aces - Extreme 1-6 4
3 I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley 2-5 3
4 Ashe Alliance 12 Blue 4-2 2

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) defeated TLVC 12 (FJ2TLIFE1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-16]
  • Match 2: Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) lost to CJV 12 Darrell (FJ2CJVVB2CR) 1-2 [25-22, 20-25, 12-15]
  • Match 3: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) defeated CJV 12 Darrell (FJ2CJVVB2CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-13]
  • Match 4: Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) defeated TLVC 12 (FJ2TLIFE1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-23]
  • Match 5: TLVC 12 (FJ2TLIFE1CR) lost to CJV 12 Darrell (FJ2CJVVB2CR) 1-2 [25-18, 19-25, 14-16]
  • Match 6: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) defeated Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-12]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CUVC 12 Premier 6-0 1
2 Alexander Aces Dominators 3-4 3
3 TLVC 12 1-6 4
4 CJV 12 Darrell 4-4 2

JR-12-West Pool 3

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) defeated Champion 12 Purple (FJ2CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [29-27, 25-10]
  • Match 2: HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) defeated CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-13]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) defeated CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-15]
  • Match 4: HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) defeated Champion 12 Purple (FJ2CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-22]
  • Match 5: Champion 12 Purple (FJ2CHMPV1CR) defeated CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-18]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) defeated HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-19]

JR-12-West Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn 6-0 1
2 HRVC Pixies 4-2 2
3 Champion 12 Purple 2-4 3
4 CUVC 12 Blue 0-6 4

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) defeats Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-0, , 25-20]
Quarter-Finals: I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) defeats CJV 12 Darrell (FJ2CJVVB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-0, , 25-5]
Semi-Finals: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) defeats HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-6, ]
Semi-Finals: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeats I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) 2-1 [scores: 21-25, 25-20, 17-15]
Finals: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) defeats CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-22, ]

JR-12-West Division 2

Site: Select Sportsplex 2018 Clement Blvd NW, Hickory NC 28601
Contact: Tracy Pump, (828) 781-0027, bearfootvolleyball@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (828) 217-1731
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No indoor chairs necessary, court seating provided. Large parking lot for tents and camping. Small conference room for food tables and crock pots. Concessions/food/drinks sold on site.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) lost to Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) 1-2 [18-25, 25-11, 12-15]
  • Match 2: CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) defeated Gaston Galaxy 12 (FJ2GALXY1CR) 2-1 [10-25, 25-17, 15-7]
  • Match 3: PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) defeated Gaston Galaxy 12 (FJ2GALXY1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 10-25, 15-3]
  • Match 4: CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-15, 15-8]
  • Match 5: Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) lost to Gaston Galaxy 12 (FJ2GALXY1CR) 0-2 [8-25, 14-25]
  • Match 6: PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) lost to CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) 0-2 [25-27, 17-25]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 PAVC - NC 12 White 3-5 2
2 CSVC 12 Zoom 6-2 1
3 Club Synergy 12 Blue 3-5 4
4 Gaston Galaxy 12 4-4 3

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Twin City 12 Royal (FJ2TWINC1CR) lost to BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) 1-2 [13-25, 25-17, 14-16]
  • Match 2: Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) defeated USA 12 Purple (FJ2UNSEL1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-18]
  • Match 3: Twin City 12 Royal (FJ2TWINC1CR) defeated USA 12 Purple (FJ2UNSEL1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-20]
  • Match 4: Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) lost to BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 18-25]
  • Match 5: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeated USA 12 Purple (FJ2UNSEL1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-17]
  • Match 6: Twin City 12 Royal (FJ2TWINC1CR) defeated Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-17]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Twin City 12 Royal 5-2 2
2 Champion 12 Stokes Purple 2-4 3
3 BEVC 12 Kryptonite 6-1 1
4 USA 12 Purple 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) defeats Twin City 12 Royal (FJ2TWINC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-16, 6-25, 15-8]
Semi-Finals: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeats PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-9, 25-17, ]
Finals: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeats CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-20, ]

JR-12-West Division 3

Site: North Henderson HS 35 Fruitland Road, Hendersonville, NC 28792
Contact: Sue Moon, (828) 606-7368, semoon@hcpsnc.org
Day of Tournament: (828) 606-7368
Facility Info: Doors open at 8:15 am. Outside chairs allowed (bring towels for under chairs). Space for camping/table setup. Tables available on site, please extension cords.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeated WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [25-5, 28-26]
  • Match 2: WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) defeated PAVC - NC 12 Grey (FJ2PRCSN2CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-22]
  • Match 3: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeated PAVC - NC 12 Grey (FJ2PRCSN2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-23]
  • Match 4: WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) lost to WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 18-25]
  • Match 5: WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) lost to PAVC - NC 12 Grey (FJ2PRCSN2CR) 1-2 [30-32, 25-21, 9-15]
  • Match 6: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeated WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-16]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC Fusion 6-0 1
2 WW Boom 12U 2-4 3
3 WC Smash 12's 3-4 2
4 PAVC - NC 12 Grey 2-5 4

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) lost to BVA 12 Black (FJ2BILTM1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 21-25]
  • Match 2: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-14]
  • Match 3: Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-14]
  • Match 4: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeated BVA 12 Black (FJ2BILTM1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-19]
  • Match 5: BVA 12 Black (FJ2BILTM1CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-20, 15-13]
  • Match 6: Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) lost to Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) 0-2 [16-25, 24-26]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Ashe Alliance 12 Black 2-4 3
2 Champion 12 Black 6-0 1
3 BVA 12 Black 4-3 2
4 Club Synergy 12 White 1-6 4

JR-12-West Pool 3

  • Match 1: AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) lost to Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 17-25]
  • Match 2: Foothills Elite 12 (FJ2FTELT1CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-17]
  • Match 3: AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-11]
  • Match 4: Foothills Elite 12 (FJ2FTELT1CR) defeated Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-9]
  • Match 5: Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-12, 26-24]
  • Match 6: AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) lost to Foothills Elite 12 (FJ2FTELT1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 20-25]

JR-12-West Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 AVC-Black Ice 12's 2-4 3
2 Foothills Elite 12 6-0 1
3 Twin City 11 Royal 4-2 2
4 HRVC Xtreme 0-6 4

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) defeats BVA 12 Black (FJ2BILTM1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 17-25, 15-2]
Quarter-Finals: Foothills Elite 12 (FJ2FTELT1CR) defeats WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-22, ]
Semi-Finals: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeats Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeats Foothills Elite 12 (FJ2FTELT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-22, ]
Finals: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeats HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 24-26, 15-11]

JR-16-East

JR-16-East Division 1

Site: Freedom Courts 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 339-2340, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup. Volleyball merchandisers at each tournament.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-22]
  • Match 2: Ultra 16's (FJ6ULTRA1CR) defeated Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-17]
  • Match 3: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-17]
  • Match 4: Ultra 16's (FJ6ULTRA1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-18]
  • Match 5: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) lost to Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) 0-2 [22-25, 17-25]
  • Match 6: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) lost to Ultra 16's (FJ6ULTRA1CR) 1-2 [25-12, 19-25, 13-15]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 16 National 5-2 2
2 Ultra 16's 6-1 1
3 Lenoir Fusion 16 0-6 4
4 Beach South 16 Black 2-4 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) defeated Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-17]
  • Match 2: LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeated KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 26-24]
  • Match 3: Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) defeated KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-11]
  • Match 4: LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) lost to Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) 1-2 [13-25, 25-18, 12-15]
  • Match 5: Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) defeated KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-21]
  • Match 6: Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) defeated LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-22]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Brick City 16's FireBurst 6-0 1
2 LAVA 16 Whitney 3-4 3
3 Eastern Elite 16 Black 4-3 2
4 KAT 16 Black 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Ultra 16's (FJ6ULTRA1CR) defeats Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 29-27, ]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeats Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-18, ]
Finals: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeats Ultra 16's (FJ6ULTRA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-22, ]

JR-16-East Division 2

Site: East Coast Volleyball Academy 4608 Coddington Loop, Wilmington, NC 28405
Contact: Larry Salefsky, (901) 389-4171, LTS6204@gmail.com
Day of Tournament:
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please bring chairs to sit in. There is space to setup food tents. Concessions/food/drink for sale onsite.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) lost to Academy 16 Pearl (FJ6NCVBA4CR) 1-2 [22-25, 25-13, 11-15]
  • Match 2: CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) defeated Warrior Fury (FJ6WARVB1CR) 2-1 [25-16, 23-25, 15-10]
  • Match 3: SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) defeated Warrior Fury (FJ6WARVB1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-11]
  • Match 4: CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) defeated Academy 16 Pearl (FJ6NCVBA4CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-16]
  • Match 5: Academy 16 Pearl (FJ6NCVBA4CR) defeated Warrior Fury (FJ6WARVB1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-19]
  • Match 6: SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) defeated CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-22]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 SVC 16 Renegades 5-2 1
2 CFV 16 Black 4-3 2
3 Academy 16 Pearl 4-3 3
4 Warrior Fury 1-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeated Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-12, 15-12]
  • Match 2: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) lost to Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 16-25, 6-15]
  • Match 3: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) lost to Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) 1-2 [26-24, 24-26, 12-15]
  • Match 4: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) lost to Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 11-25]
  • Match 5: Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) defeated Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-11]
  • Match 6: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeated GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-16]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 16 Dworkin 5-3 2
2 GVC - Louisburg Elite 1-6 4
3 Raleigh 16G 5-2 1
4 Wilson Elite 16 4-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) defeats Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-19, ]
Semi-Finals: Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) defeats CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-22, ]
Finals: SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) defeats Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-14, ]

JR-16-East Division 3

Site: NC Coastal Volleyball Club 1536 Castle Hayne Rd, Wilmington, NC 28401
Contact: Steve McKeon, (910) 512-2744, gardenconcepts@ec.rr.com
Day of Tournament:
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) defeated LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-16]
  • Match 2: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-15]
  • Match 3: Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) defeated Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) 2-1 [25-16, 16-25, 15-11]
  • Match 4: Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) defeated LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-15]
  • Match 5: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-13, 15-11]
  • Match 6: Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) defeated Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-16]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Topsail 16's 8-1 1
2 Lightning 16 Williams 5-5 2
3 LAVA 16 Morgan 1-8 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) lost to ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 18-25]
  • Match 2: DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) lost to ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 1-2 [20-25, 27-25, 13-15]
  • Match 3: NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-23]
  • Match 4: NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) lost to ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 15-25]
  • Match 5: DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) lost to ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 1-2 [25-23, 23-25, 14-16]
  • Match 6: NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-1 [25-22, 23-25, 16-14]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Coastal 16 Blue 4-5 2
2 DOVE 16 3-8 3
3 ARVC 16 8-2 1

JR-16-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) defeated Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 2-1 [25-19, 19-25, 15-8]
  • Match 2: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) defeated Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-10]
  • Match 3: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) defeated Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-19]
  • Match 4: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) defeated Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 16-25, 15-10]
  • Match 5: Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeated Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) 2-1 [25-16, 15-25, 15-12]
  • Match 6: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) lost to KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 22-25]

JR-16-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 HAVC - Fire 4-3 2
2 KAT 16 Red 6-1 1
3 Fusion 16 4-5 3
4 Revolution 16 White 1-6 4

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeats HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 28-26, 25-16, ]
Quarter-Finals: NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) defeats ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 27-25, ]
Semi-Finals: Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) defeats Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-22, ]
Semi-Finals: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) defeats NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-18, 23-25, 15-9]
Finals: Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) defeats KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-16, ]

JR-16-East Division 4

Site: Martin Gym 1071 Taylor's Creek Drive, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) lost to Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) 0-2 [14-25, 7-25]
  • Match 2: Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) defeated White Cross Elite (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-15]
  • Match 3: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) defeated White Cross Elite (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-14, 17-15]
  • Match 4: Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) defeated Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) 2-1 [25-22, 14-25, 15-7]
  • Match 5: Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) defeated White Cross Elite (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-19]
  • Match 6: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) lost to Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) 0-2 [23-25, 13-25]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 OBX Wave 2-5 3
2 Academy 16 Ruby 6-1 1
3 Raleigh 16K 5-2 2
4 White Cross Elite 1-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) defeated CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-13]
  • Match 2: FC Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-17]
  • Match 3: ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-20]
  • Match 4: FC Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) lost to CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 0-2 [23-25, 24-26]
  • Match 5: CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-14]
  • Match 6: ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) 2-1 [25-15, 14-25, 15-6]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 ECJVC 16 White 6-1 1
2 FC Firecrackers 16 Red 3-4 3
3 CFV 16 White 4-2 2
4 Lee County Slammers 16's 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) defeats CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-20, ]
Semi-Finals: Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) defeats ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-15, ]
Finals: Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) defeats Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-19, ]

JR-16-East Division 5

Site: Martin Gym 2 1083 Taylors's Creek Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) lost to NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 16-25]
  • Match 2: CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) defeated CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-16, 15-7]
  • Match 3: FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) lost to CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 18-25]
  • Match 4: CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) defeated NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) 2-1 [26-28, 25-15, 15-8]
  • Match 5: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) lost to CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 22-25]
  • Match 6: FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) lost to CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) 0-2 [11-25, 15-25]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 FC Firecrackers 16 White 0-6 4
2 CFV 16 Blue 6-2 1
3 NCDVC 16's Stateline 3-4 3
4 CHAVC 16 Black 5-2 2

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: AFVC 16-1 (FJ6ALFRC1CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 1-2 [15-25, 25-23, 10-15]
  • Match 2: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) defeated Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-23]
  • Match 3: AFVC 16-1 (FJ6ALFRC1CR) defeated Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-1 [27-25, 20-25, 15-12]
  • Match 4: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 0-2 [14-25, 19-25]
  • Match 5: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) defeated Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-7]
  • Match 6: AFVC 16-1 (FJ6ALFRC1CR) lost to Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) 0-2 [23-25, 15-25]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 AFVC 16-1 3-5 3
2 Lightning 16 Ware 4-2 2
3 Carolina Chaos 16 Elite 6-1 1
4 Crosspoint Chaos 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) defeats Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) 2-1 [scores: 27-25, 19-25, 15-13]
Semi-Finals: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) defeats CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-9, ]
Finals: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) defeats CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) 2-1 [scores: 21-25, 25-15, 15-13]

JR-16-East Division 6

Site: Competitive Sports 625 Corporate Circle, Salisbury NC 28147 
Contact: Suzanne Michael, (336) 240-8530, jsmichael33@hotmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 240-8530
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Parking available across street from facility. No food/drink inside gym (water/Gatorade for players only permitted). Table and tent space available outside (we do not provide tables or tents). If bad weather, players/parents may fix plates and bring inside lobby area only. Bleacher seating available - chairs permitted.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-21]
  • Match 2: Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) defeated Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 2-1 [25-18, 19-25, 19-17]
  • Match 3: Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) defeated Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-15]
  • Match 4: Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) lost to NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) 0-2 [10-25, 12-25]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) defeated Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-13]
  • Match 6: Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) defeated Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-15]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Raleigh 16J 6-0 1
2 Fayetteville Storm 16 2-5 3
3 NC Elite 16 Graphite 4-2 2
4 Lightning 16 Bleakley 1-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Blue (FJ6FCVBC3CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-15]
  • Match 2: Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) defeated Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-16]
  • Match 3: CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) defeated Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-23]
  • Match 4: Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Blue (FJ6FCVBC3CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-16]
  • Match 5: FC Firecrackers 16 Blue (FJ6FCVBC3CR) lost to Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-16, 10-15]
  • Match 6: CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) lost to Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) 0-2 [19-25, 22-25]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CSF 16 Black 4-2 2
2 Academy 16 Sapphire 6-0 1
3 FC Firecrackers 16 Blue 1-6 4
4 Jammers 16-White 2-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) defeats Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-23, 19-25, 15-13]
Semi-Finals: Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) defeats NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-20, ]
Finals: Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) defeats CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-19, ]

Waiting list for JR-16-East

JR-16-West

JR-16-West Division 1

Site: Davie County HS 180 War Eagle Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
Contact: Doug Balser, (336) 624-2740, dbalser1714@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 624-2740
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Bleacher seating provided, NO chairs in gym. Team camping and food set-up area in school cafeteria. Absolutely NO food or drinks besides water allowed in gym.

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeated Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-15]
  • Match 2: CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) defeated BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]
  • Match 3: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeated BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-5]
  • Match 4: CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) defeated Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-7]
  • Match 5: Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV3CR) lost to BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 0-2 [8-25, 22-25]
  • Match 6: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) lost to CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) 0-2 [22-25, 24-26]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Havoc Black 4-2 2
2 CJV 16 Lewis 6-0 1
3 Champion 16 Black 0-6 4
4 BEVC 16 Kryptonite 2-4 3

JR-16-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) defeated CJV 16 Jana (FJ6CJVVB6CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-20]
  • Match 2: Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV2CR) defeated Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 2-1 [17-25, 25-15, 15-10]
  • Match 3: WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) lost to Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 16-25]
  • Match 4: Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV2CR) defeated CJV 16 Jana (FJ6CJVVB6CR) 2-1 [25-18, 18-25, 16-14]
  • Match 5: CJV 16 Jana (FJ6CJVVB6CR) lost to Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 0-2 [24-26, 17-25]
  • Match 6: WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) defeated Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV2CR) 2-1 [25-13, 21-25, 15-5]

JR-16-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 WW Boom 16U 4-3 2
2 Champion 16 Purple 5-4 3
3 CJV 16 Jana 1-6 4
4 Rowan Legacy 5-2 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) defeats WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-16, ]
Semi-Finals: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeats Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-17, ]
Finals: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeats CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) 2-1 [scores: 23-25, 25-18, 16-14]

JR-16-West Division 2

Site: Champion Volleyball Facility 4953 Indiana Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Contact: Doug Balser, (336) 624-2740, dbalser1714@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 624-2740
Facility Info: Doors open 7:30 am. Parking available both in front and behind the building. Space inside for food tables - limited outlets available. No food allowed in the playing area section of the gym. Spectators will need to bring chairs. Limited concessions available.

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) defeated Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 2-0 [25-14, 27-25]
  • Match 2: Champion 16 Davie Purple (FJ6CHMPV5CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 0-2 [13-25, 18-25]
  • Match 3: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) defeated Champion 16 Davie Purple (FJ6CHMPV5CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-19]
  • Match 4: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) defeated Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 2-1 [17-25, 25-22, 20-18]
  • Match 5: Champion 16 Davie Purple (FJ6CHMPV5CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 0-2 [7-25, 15-25]
  • Match 6: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) defeated Champion 16 Davie Purple (FJ6CHMPV5CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-20]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 SSVC 16 8-1 1
2 Champion 16 Davie Purple 0-8 3
3 Carolina Chaos 16 Premier 5-4 2

JR-16-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: CUVC 16 Gray (FJ6CARUN5CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-14]
  • Match 2: Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV4CR) defeated Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-9]
  • Match 3: CUVC 16 Gray (FJ6CARUN5CR) defeated Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-0 [25-5, 25-2]
  • Match 4: Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV4CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-14]
  • Match 5: Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) defeated Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-5]
  • Match 6: CUVC 16 Gray (FJ6CARUN5CR) defeated Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV4CR) 2-0 [25-0, 25-16]

JR-16-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CUVC 16 Gray 6-0 1
2 Champion 16 White 4-2 2
3 Iron 16 Sword 2-4 3
4 Stokes Explosion 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) defeats Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-19, ]
Semi-Finals: CUVC 16 Gray (FJ6CARUN5CR) defeats Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-9, ]
Finals: CUVC 16 Gray (FJ6CARUN5CR) defeats SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-18, ]

JR-18-East

JR-18-East Division 1

Site: Simkins Pavilion/Barber Park 1500 Dans Road, Greensboro 27401
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Pura Vida 18 (ODR) (FJ8PURAV1OD) defeated Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-14]
  • Match 2: DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) defeated CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-17]
  • Match 3: Pura Vida 18 (ODR) (FJ8PURAV1OD) lost to CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 1-2 [25-22, 20-25, 9-15]
  • Match 4: DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) defeated Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]
  • Match 5: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) defeated CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 2-1 [25-27, 32-30, 15-11]
  • Match 6: Pura Vida 18 (ODR) (FJ8PURAV1OD) lost to DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-19, 11-15]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Pura Vida 18 (ODR) 4-4 3
2 DOVE 18 6-1 1
3 Wilson Elite 18 2-5 4
4 CFV 18 Black 3-5 2

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-9]
  • Match 2: Proehlific Power 18 Black (FJ8PROPW1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-9]
  • Match 3: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-7]
  • Match 4: Proehlific Power 18 Black (FJ8PROPW1CR) lost to Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) 1-2 [25-15, 20-25, 8-15]
  • Match 5: Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-1 [26-24, 20-25, 15-8]
  • Match 6: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeated Proehlific Power 18 Black (FJ8PROPW1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-13]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Club Synergy 18 National 6-0 1
2 Proehlific Power 18 Black 3-4 3
3 Louisburg Bombers 18 4-4 2
4 Stanly Extreme 18 1-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) lost to Jammers 17-Red National (FJ7JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 13-25]
  • Match 2: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeated TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-18]
  • Match 3: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) lost to TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 0-2 [22-25, 17-25]
  • Match 4: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) lost to Jammers 17-Red National (FJ7JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 16-25]
  • Match 5: Jammers 17-Red National (FJ7JAMMR1CR) defeated TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-20]
  • Match 6: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) defeated Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-19]

JR-18-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Zoo City Vipers 2-4 4
2 Lightning 18 2-4 3
3 Jammers 17-Red National 6-0 1
4 TCV Fury 18 2-4 2

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) defeats CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 2-1 [scores: 19-25, 25-17, 15-13]
Quarter-Finals: DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) defeats TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 19-25, 25-19, 15-6]
Semi-Finals: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeats Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-17, ]
Semi-Finals: DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) defeats Jammers 17-Red National (FJ7JAMMR1CR) 2-1 [scores: 13-25, 25-20, 15-9]
Finals: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeats DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-13, ]

JR-18-East Division 2

Site: Freedom Courts 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 339-2340, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup. Volleyball merchandisers at each tournament.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-22]
  • Match 2: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-22]
  • Match 3: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-15]
  • Match 4: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) lost to FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 15-25]
  • Match 5: FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-22]
  • Match 6: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) defeated HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-0, 25-21]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 GVC - Carolina Extreme 6-0 1
2 HAVC - Inferno 2-4 3
3 FC Firecrackers 18 4-2 2
4 Lenoir Fusion 18 0-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) lost to HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 0-2 [19-25, 24-26]
  • Match 2: ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) defeated TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [13-25, 25-23, 15-12]
  • Match 3: North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) lost to TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 12-25]
  • Match 4: ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) lost to HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 1-2 [25-23, 22-25, 9-15]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) defeated TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [24-26, 25-23, 15-7]
  • Match 6: North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) lost to ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 1-2 [25-20, 13-25, 9-15]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 North Durham Volleyball 1-6 4
2 ARVC 18 5-4 2
3 HAVC - Ragerz 6-2 1
4 TCV Shockwave 18 4-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) defeats ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-1 [scores: 23-25, 25-12, 15-5]
Semi-Finals: FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) defeats HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-20, ]
Finals: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) defeats FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 23-25, 25-13, 16-14]

JR-18-East Division 3

Site: East Coast Volleyball Academy 4608 Coddington Loop, Wilmington, NC 28405
Contact: Larry Salefsky, (901) 389-4171, LTS6204@gmail.com
Day of Tournament:
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please bring chairs to sit in. There is space to setup food tents. Concessions/food/drink for sale onsite.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) defeated LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-18, 15-12]
  • Match 2: Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) defeated TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-22]
  • Match 3: FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) lost to TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 1-2 [14-25, 25-23, 9-15]
  • Match 4: Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) defeated LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-14]
  • Match 5: LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) lost to TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 22-25]
  • Match 6: FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) lost to Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 13-25]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 FC Firecrackers 18P 3-5 3
2 Scotland VBC 18 6-0 1
3 LAVA 18 1-6 4
4 TRVC 18 Black 4-3 2

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) defeated PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 20-25, 15-10]
  • Match 2: Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) lost to CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 0-2 [18-25, 25-27]
  • Match 3: NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) lost to CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 1-2 [14-25, 25-17, 16-18]
  • Match 4: Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) defeated PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-18]
  • Match 5: PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) defeated CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 2-1 [25-22, 21-25, 15-7]
  • Match 6: NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) defeated Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-15]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NCDVC 18's Chaos 5-3 2
2 Lake Country Storm 18 2-4 3
3 PGVC 18 Patriots 3-5 4
4 CFV 18 White 5-3 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) defeats NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-20, ]
Semi-Finals: CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) defeats TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-14, ]
Finals: Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) defeats CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-19, ]

JR-18-West

JR-18-West Division 1

Site: Starmount Middle School 2626 Longtown Rd, Booneville, NC 27011
Contact: Annette Dudley, (336) 244-7133, adudley65@aol.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 244-7133
Facility Info: Doors open 8:00 am. Chairs allowed in gym. Room for tables in lobby and have plugs for crock pots. No food or drinks in gym.

JR-18-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) lost to HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 1-2 [20-25, 25-16, 7-15]
  • Match 2: CUVC 18 T.L. Carrie (FJ8CARUN3CR) defeated HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-20]
  • Match 3: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) lost to CUVC 18 T.L. Carrie (FJ8CARUN3CR) 0-2 [16-25, 21-25]

JR-18-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 YVVC 18 Black 1-4 3
2 CUVC 18 T.L. Carrie 4-0 1
3 HRVC Elite 2-3 2

JR-18-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: BEVC 18 Kryptonite (FJ8BRKEL1CR) defeated SMVC Royals 18 (FJ8SMVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-17]
  • Match 2: CUVC 18 T.L. Brooke (FJ8CARUN4CR) defeated SMVC Royals 18 (FJ8SMVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-14]
  • Match 3: BEVC 18 Kryptonite (FJ8BRKEL1CR) lost to CUVC 18 T.L. Brooke (FJ8CARUN4CR) 1-2 [17-25, 25-17, 14-16]

JR-18-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 BEVC 18 Kryptonite 3-2 2
2 CUVC 18 T.L. Brooke 4-1 1
3 SMVC Royals 18 0-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeats BEVC 18 Kryptonite (FJ8BRKEL1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-19, 21-25, 16-14]
Quarter-Finals: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeats SMVC Royals 18 (FJ8SMVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-17, ]
Semi-Finals: CUVC 18 T.L. Carrie (FJ8CARUN3CR) defeats YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-12, ]
Semi-Finals: CUVC 18 T.L. Brooke (FJ8CARUN4CR) defeats HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-23, ]
Finals: CUVC 18 T.L. Brooke (FJ8CARUN4CR) defeats CUVC 18 T.L. Carrie (FJ8CARUN3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-22, ]