Mar 3, 2018 Tournament (Juniors)

Tournament results have been approved

Tournament Notes

Additional tournament information (start times, formats, etc.) can be found at the Region Frequently Asked Questions page.

NOTE: Teams listed in RED may be in danger of not getting into the tournament. The system looks at the total number of entries, total courts available in each region (East or West), and the minimum number of teams needed for a pool (3). Using these criteria, the system will list teams in RED that we cannot currently accommodate (based on date of entry). Keep in mind that we will still move teams into other regions or age groups where feasible to accommodate as many teams as possible (this will not happen until after the entry deadline passes and we begin to assign sites), so all teams in red will not necessarily be eliminated from the tournament. However, if you see that we do not have enough courts (see table above) and your team is in RED, it may help your team and the region if you can find additional courts to host that weekend! Any teams which cannot be accommodated will be put on the waiting list when sites are assigned.

JR-12-East

JR-12-East Division 1

Site: Freedom Courts 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 339-2340, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup. Volleyball merchandisers at each tournament.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) defeated Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-14]
  • Match 2: TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) defeated TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-16]
  • Match 3: Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) defeated TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [25-21, 19-25, 15-9]
  • Match 4: TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) defeated Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) 2-1 [25-27, 25-17, 15-12]
  • Match 5: Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) lost to TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 21-25]
  • Match 6: Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) defeated TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-18, 15-9]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 12 Blue 6-2 1
2 TRVC 12 Black 5-3 2
3 Academy 12 Crystal 1-6 4
4 TCV Aces 12 3-4 3

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) 2-1 [15-25, 25-16, 15-8]
  • Match 2: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) lost to NC Coastal 12 Black (FJ2NCCST1CR) 1-2 [16-25, 25-22, 10-15]
  • Match 3: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Black (FJ2NCCST1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-8]
  • Match 4: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) lost to Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) 1-2 [20-25, 25-10, 9-15]
  • Match 5: Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Black (FJ2NCCST1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-23]
  • Match 6: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-19, 15-7]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 12 Diamond 6-2 1
2 Triangle 12 White 3-6 4
3 Triangle 12 Silver 5-3 2
4 NC Coastal 12 Black 2-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) defeats Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 16-25, 15-12]
Semi-Finals: TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) defeats Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) 2-1 [scores: 14-25, 25-19, 15-6]
Finals: TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) defeats Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-17, ]

JR-12-East Division 2

Site: East Coast Volleyball Academy 4608 Coddington Loop, Wilmington, NC 28405
Contact: Larry Salefsky, (901) 389-4171, LTS6204@gmail.com
Day of Tournament:
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please bring chairs to sit in. There is space to setup food tents. Concessions/food/drink for sale onsite.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) lost to KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) 1-2 [25-9, 20-25, 10-15]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) defeated Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 2-1 [16-25, 25-21, 16-14]
  • Match 3: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-16]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) lost to KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 25-27]
  • Match 5: KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 2-0 [25-16, 26-24]
  • Match 6: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) defeated Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-12]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 ECJVC 12 Black 5-2 2
2 Academy 12 Jade 2-5 3
3 KAT 12 Black 6-1 1
4 Triangle 12 Steel 1-6 4

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) lost to CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 23-25]
  • Match 2: Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) lost to CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 13-25]
  • Match 3: CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) lost to CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 18-25, 10-15]
  • Match 4: Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) lost to CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 23-25, 13-15]
  • Match 5: CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) defeated CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 2-1 [25-18, 16-25, 15-6]
  • Match 6: CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) defeated Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-17, 15-9]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CHAVC 12 Black 3-5 3
2 Lightning 12 Farley 2-6 4
3 CFV 12 Teal 6-2 1
4 CSF 12 Teal 5-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) defeats CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 12-25, 15-7]
Semi-Finals: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) defeats CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) 2-1 [scores: 12-25, 25-15, 15-5]
Finals: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) defeats KAT 12 Black (FJ2NCKAT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-20, ]

JR-12-East Division 3

Site: Carrboro HS 201 Rock Haven Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
Contact: Linda Lang, (919) 971-6234, llvolleymom@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 971-6234
Facility Info: Doors open at 8 am. Bleachers are available; no outside chairs in gym. Food tables may be set up outside the building. Water only allowed in the gym: no food, coolers, or other drinks. No ball handling in the lobby, halls, or cafeteria area. Athlete camping area in hallways and by concessions.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) 2-1 [25-21, 24-26, 15-9]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) lost to KAT 11 Red (FJ1NCKAT1CR) 1-2 [25-12, 17-25, 6-15]
  • Match 3: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated KAT 11 Red (FJ1NCKAT1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-15, 16-14]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) lost to Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 15-25]
  • Match 5: Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) defeated KAT 11 Red (FJ1NCKAT1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 26-24]
  • Match 6: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-16]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Stanly Extreme 12 6-2 1
2 ECJVC 12 Purple 1-6 4
3 Pannix 12 - Kristine 5-2 2
4 KAT 11 Red 3-5 3

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) lost to KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) 0-2 [18-25, 20-25]
  • Match 2: CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) lost to LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) 1-2 [25-20, 23-25, 10-15]
  • Match 3: CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) lost to LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) 1-2 [25-16, 9-25, 13-15]
  • Match 4: CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) defeated KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-18]
  • Match 5: KAT 12 Red (FJ2NCKAT2CR) lost to LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) 1-2 [16-25, 25-20, 9-15]
  • Match 6: CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) lost to CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) 1-2 [10-25, 25-23, 8-15]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CHAVC 12 Purple 2-6 4
2 CSF 12 White 5-3 2
3 KAT 12 Red 3-4 3
4 LAVA 12 6-3 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeats CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-21, ]
Semi-Finals: LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) defeats Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) 2-1 [scores: 19-25, 25-18, 15-11]
Finals: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeats LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-22, ]

JR-12-East Division 4

Site: Providence Grove HS 5555 Mack Lineberry Rd, Climax, NC 27233
Contact: Tim Brown, (336) 736-6474, skip_4_8@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 736-6474
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Bleachers in both gym - no outside chairs in Main gym, outside chairs allowed in auxiliary gym. Outside food allowed. Space for camping/table setup. Concessions sold on site.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Piedmont 12 Navy (FJ2PIEDM1CR) defeated TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-21, 17-15]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-15]
  • Match 3: Piedmont 12 Navy (FJ2PIEDM1CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-14]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) lost to TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) 0-2 [24-26, 23-25]
  • Match 5: TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-21]
  • Match 6: Piedmont 12 Navy (FJ2PIEDM1CR) defeated Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-15]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Piedmont 12 Navy 6-1 1
2 Academy 12 Pearl 2-4 3
3 TCV Impact 12 5-2 2
4 Pannix 12 - Heather 0-6 4

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) defeated Chatham Panthers (FJ2CHTUN1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-19]
  • Match 2: Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-18]
  • Match 3: Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-6]
  • Match 4: Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) defeated Chatham Panthers (FJ2CHTUN1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-14]
  • Match 5: Chatham Panthers (FJ2CHTUN1CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-21]
  • Match 6: Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) lost to Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) 1-2 [25-18, 21-25, 11-15]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 11 Black 5-2 2
2 Caswell Chaos 6-1 1
3 Chatham Panthers 2-4 3
4 NC Coastal 12 Blue 0-6 4

JR-12-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) defeated Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-11]
  • Match 2: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) defeated Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-18]
  • Match 3: PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) defeated Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-9]
  • Match 4: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) defeated Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-23]
  • Match 5: Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) lost to Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) 0-2 [18-25, 23-25]
  • Match 6: PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) defeated Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]

JR-12-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 PGVC 12 Patriots 6-0 1
2 Lightning 12 West 4-2 2
3 Fusion 12 0-6 4
4 Triangle 11 Blue 2-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) defeats Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-13, ]
Quarter-Finals: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) defeats Piedmont 12 Navy (FJ2PIEDM1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-20, ]
Semi-Finals: PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) defeats TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) defeats Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-15, ]
Finals: PGVC 12 Patriots (FJ2PROVG1CR) defeats Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-17, 18-25, 15-9]

JR-12-West

JR-12-West Division 1

Site: Select Sportsplex 2018 Clement Blvd NW, Hickory NC 28601
Contact: Tracy Pump, (828) 781-0027, bearfootvolleyball@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (828) 217-1731
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No indoor chairs necessary, court seating provided. Large parking lot for tents and camping. Small conference room for food tables and crock pots. Concessions/food/drinks sold on site.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) lost to CJV 12 Duane (FJ2CJVVB1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 18-25, 5-15]
  • Match 2: I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-10]
  • Match 3: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-20]
  • Match 4: I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) lost to CJV 12 Duane (FJ2CJVVB1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 15-25]
  • Match 5: CJV 12 Duane (FJ2CJVVB1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-18]
  • Match 6: CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) defeated I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) 2-1 [25-11, 22-25, 16-14]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CUVC 12 Premier 5-3 2
2 I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn 3-4 3
3 CJV 12 Duane 6-1 1
4 Ashe Alliance 12 Blue 0-6 4

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeated HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-10]
  • Match 2: Sports Academy Heat (FJ2SPTAC1CR) defeated Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-19]
  • Match 3: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeated Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-14]
  • Match 4: Sports Academy Heat (FJ2SPTAC1CR) defeated HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-11, 15-8]
  • Match 5: HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) defeated Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-10]
  • Match 6: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeated Sports Academy Heat (FJ2SPTAC1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-19, 15-12]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CSVC 12 Flash 6-1 1
2 Sports Academy Heat 5-3 2
3 HRVC Pixies 3-4 3
4 Alexander Aces Dominators 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CJV 12 Duane (FJ2CJVVB1CR) defeats Sports Academy Heat (FJ2SPTAC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeats CUVC 12 Premier (FJ2CARUN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-19, ]
Finals: CJV 12 Duane (FJ2CJVVB1CR) defeats CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-22, ]

JR-12-West Division 2

Site: Ruby C. Hunt YMCA 1322 Patrick Ave, Shelby, NC 28152
Contact: Corby Haneline, (704) 473-8832, chaneline@clevecoymca.org
Day of Tournament: (704) 473-8832
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No bleacher seating, please bring chair. Food tables and coolers are welcome. Team areas (weather permitting) located outside under covered picnic shelter.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) defeated TLVC 12 (FJ2TLIFE1CR) 2-0 [29-27, 25-14]
  • Match 2: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeated CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-19]
  • Match 3: Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) defeated CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-21, 15-4]
  • Match 4: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeated TLVC 12 (FJ2TLIFE1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 26-24]
  • Match 5: TLVC 12 (FJ2TLIFE1CR) lost to CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 1-2 [25-19, 21-25, 15-17]
  • Match 6: Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) lost to BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 14-25]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Alexander Aces - Extreme 4-3 2
2 BEVC 12 Kryptonite 6-0 1
3 TLVC 12 1-6 4
4 CUVC 12 Blue 3-5 3

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 12 Purple (FJ2CHMPV1CR) defeated I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) 2-1 [24-26, 25-15, 15-9]
  • Match 2: Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) lost to Twin City 12 Royal (FJ2TWINC1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 8-25]
  • Match 3: Champion 12 Purple (FJ2CHMPV1CR) defeated Twin City 12 Royal (FJ2TWINC1CR) 2-1 [14-25, 25-19, 15-9]
  • Match 4: Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) lost to I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 13-25]
  • Match 5: I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) defeated Twin City 12 Royal (FJ2TWINC1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]
  • Match 6: Champion 12 Purple (FJ2CHMPV1CR) defeated Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-16]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 12 Purple 6-2 1
2 Blitz 12 0-6 4
3 I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley 5-2 2
4 Twin City 12 Royal 3-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeats I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-8, ]
Semi-Finals: Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) defeats Champion 12 Purple (FJ2CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-22, ]
Finals: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeats Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 17-25, 15-3]

JR-12-West Division 3

Site: Starmount Middle School 2626 Longtown Rd, Booneville, NC 27011
Contact: Annette Dudley, (336) 244-7133, adudley65@aol.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 244-7133
Facility Info: Doors open 8:00 am. Chairs allowed in gym. Room for tables in lobby and have plugs for crock pots. No food or drinks in gym.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) defeated HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-18]
  • Match 2: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeated AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-8]
  • Match 3: CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) defeated AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-19]
  • Match 4: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeated HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-19]
  • Match 5: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) lost to AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 14-25]
  • Match 6: CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) lost to Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) 0-2 [10-25, 18-25]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CSVC 12 Zoom 4-2 2
2 Champion 12 Black 6-0 1
3 HRVC Fusion 0-6 4
4 AVC-Black Ice 12's 2-4 3

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-20]
  • Match 2: PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-12, 15-10]
  • Match 3: Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-12]
  • Match 4: PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-18]
  • Match 5: Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-9]
  • Match 6: Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) defeated PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-20]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 12 Stokes Purple 6-0 1
2 PAVC - NC 12 White 4-3 2
3 Club Synergy 12 Blue 2-4 3
4 Ashe Alliance 12 Black 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeats PAVC - NC 12 White (FJ2PRCSN1CR) 2-1 [scores: 22-25, 25-23, 16-14]
Semi-Finals: Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) defeats CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 26-24, 15-5]
Finals: Champion 12 Black (FJ2CHMPV3CR) defeats Champion 12 Stokes Purple (FJ2CHMPV2CR) 2-1 [scores: 24-26, 25-21, 15-9]

JR-12-West Division 4

Site: West Wilkes Middle School 1677 N. NC Hwy 16, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
Contact: Karen Nichols, (336) 262-6653, karen.r.nichols@lowes.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 262-6653
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No bleachers available, please bring chairs. Volleyballs are not permitted outside gym. Facility will provide one food table per team to be set up inside. Teams allowed to bring one additional table if needed. Outside food allowed in team eating area. No food allowed in gym. Water and Gatorade only on courts. No concessions.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-18]
  • Match 2: PAVC - NC 12 Grey (FJ2PRCSN2CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-1 [25-8, 23-25, 15-6]
  • Match 3: Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) defeated PAVC - NC 12 Grey (FJ2PRCSN2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 26-24]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Twin City 11 Royal 4-0 1
2 PAVC - NC 12 Grey 2-3 2
3 Club Synergy 12 White 1-4 3

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-16]
  • Match 2: WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-20]
  • Match 3: WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) lost to WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 17-25]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 WW Boom 12U 2-2 2
2 WC Smash 12's 4-0 1
3 HRVC Xtreme 0-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) defeats Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-1 [scores: 22-25, 25-22, 15-11]
Quarter-Finals: PAVC - NC 12 Grey (FJ2PRCSN2CR) defeats HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-18, 17-25, 15-7]
Semi-Finals: Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) defeats WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) 2-1 [scores: 17-25, 25-14, 15-10]
Semi-Finals: WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) defeats PAVC - NC 12 Grey (FJ2PRCSN2CR) 2-1 [scores: 17-25, 25-22, 15-12]
Finals: WC Smash 12's (FJ2WCSMS1CR) defeats Twin City 11 Royal (FJ1TWINC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-20, ]

JR-13-East

JR-13-East Division 1

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 13 Black (FJ3TRNGL1CR) defeated Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-18]
  • Match 2: ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) lost to Academy 13 Jade (FJ3NCVBA3CR) 0-2 [23-25, 21-25]
  • Match 3: Triangle 13 Black (FJ3TRNGL1CR) defeated Academy 13 Jade (FJ3NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-10]
  • Match 4: ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) defeated Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) 2-1 [25-20, 14-25, 15-8]
  • Match 5: Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) defeated Academy 13 Jade (FJ3NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [26-24, 28-26]
  • Match 6: Triangle 13 Black (FJ3TRNGL1CR) defeated ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-18]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 13 Black 6-0 1
2 ARVC 13 Orange 2-5 2
3 Stanly Elite 13 3-4 3
4 Academy 13 Jade 2-4 4

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Academy 13 Crystal (FJ3NCVBA2CR) defeated JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-11]
  • Match 2: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeated Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 2-1 [15-25, 25-23, 15-13]
  • Match 3: Academy 13 Crystal (FJ3NCVBA2CR) defeated Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-9]
  • Match 4: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeated JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-23]
  • Match 5: JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) defeated Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-19]
  • Match 6: Academy 13 Crystal (FJ3NCVBA2CR) defeated Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 22-25, 15-12]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 13 Crystal 6-1 1
2 Triangle 12 Black 5-3 2
3 JoCo ONE 13 2-4 3
4 Jammers 13-Red 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Triangle 13 Black (FJ3TRNGL1CR) defeats Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-11, ]
Semi-Finals: ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) defeats Academy 13 Crystal (FJ3NCVBA2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-22, 11-25, 15-11]
Finals: Triangle 13 Black (FJ3TRNGL1CR) defeats ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-16, ]

JR-13-East Division 2

Site: Martin Gym 2 1083 Taylors's Creek Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) defeated CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) 2-1 [25-16, 21-25, 15-5]
  • Match 2: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) defeated NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-22]
  • Match 3: CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) defeated NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-21]
  • Match 4: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) defeated CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-9]
  • Match 5: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) defeated NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) 2-1 [25-18, 18-25, 15-13]
  • Match 6: CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) defeated Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) 2-1 [12-25, 25-23, 16-14]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CFV 13 Teal 6-2 1
2 Triangle 13 Blue 5-2 2
3 CSF 13 Teal 3-5 3
4 NC Coastal 13 Black 1-6 4

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) lost to Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 20-25]
  • Match 2: CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) defeated Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) 2-1 [17-25, 25-13, 17-15]
  • Match 3: GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) defeated Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-17]
  • Match 4: CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) defeated Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 20-25, 15-13]
  • Match 5: Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) defeated Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) 2-0 [25-22, 26-24]
  • Match 6: GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) lost to CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 12-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 GVC - Storm 2-4 3
2 CSF 13 Black 6-2 1
3 Lightning 13 Schen 5-2 2
4 Triangle 13 White 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) defeats Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-27, 25-12, 15-6]
Semi-Finals: CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) defeats Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-23, 23-25, 20-18]
Finals: CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) defeats CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-17, ]

JR-13-East Division 3

Site: Corinth Holders HS 6875 Applewhite Road, Wendell, NC 27591
Contact: Darrell Alford, (919) 500-1554, darrell.alford@wakegov.com
Day of Tournament: (919) 500-1554
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:45 am. Bleachers available, outside chairs allowed. Outside food allowed. Coolers allowed in facility. Concessions/Food/Drink sold on site. Space for camping/table setup.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) defeated LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-23]
  • Match 2: Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) 2-1 [25-22, 23-25, 15-12]
  • Match 3: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) 2-1 [15-25, 25-12, 15-6]
  • Match 4: Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) defeated LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [25-19, 19-25, 15-7]
  • Match 5: LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) lost to CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) 0-2 [24-26, 24-26]
  • Match 6: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) defeated Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-22, 15-9]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 ECJVC 13 Purple 6-2 1
2 Southern Pitt Red 13 5-4 2
3 LAVA 13 1-6 4
4 CHAVC 13 Purple 4-4 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) defeated Fusion 13 (FJ3FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-18]
  • Match 2: Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) defeated Lightning 13 Snyder (FJ3SANDH2CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-15]
  • Match 3: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) defeated Lightning 13 Snyder (FJ3SANDH2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 27-25]
  • Match 4: Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) defeated Fusion 13 (FJ3FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-21]
  • Match 5: Fusion 13 (FJ3FUSNV1CR) defeated Lightning 13 Snyder (FJ3SANDH2CR) 2-1 [25-21, 21-25, 15-7]
  • Match 6: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) lost to Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 17-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 SVC 12 Cougars 4-2 2
2 Apex Stars 13 White 6-0 1
3 Fusion 13 2-5 3
4 Lightning 13 Snyder 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) defeats SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-16, ]
Semi-Finals: Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) defeats Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-22, 19-25, 15-13]
Finals: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) defeats Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 22-25, 15-10]

JR-13-East Division 4

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) lost to CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) 1-2 [16-25, 25-15, 12-15]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) lost to Pannix 13 (FJ3PANNX1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 23-25]
  • Match 3: ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) defeated Pannix 13 (FJ3PANNX1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-15]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) lost to CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-22, 6-15]
  • Match 5: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) defeated Pannix 13 (FJ3PANNX1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-19]
  • Match 6: ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) defeated ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-23]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 ARVC 13 Black 5-2 2
2 ECJVC 13 White 1-6 4
3 CSF 13 White 6-2 1
4 Pannix 13 2-4 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Academy 13 Pearl (FJ3NCVBA4CR) defeated KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) 2-1 [13-25, 25-20, 15-12]
  • Match 2: Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) lost to HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 16-25]
  • Match 3: Academy 13 Pearl (FJ3NCVBA4CR) lost to HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 1-2 [18-25, 25-13, 9-15]
  • Match 4: Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) lost to KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) 0-2 [7-25, 16-25]
  • Match 5: KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) defeated HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 2-1 [16-25, 25-19, 15-13]
  • Match 6: Academy 13 Pearl (FJ3NCVBA4CR) lost to Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) 1-2 [25-17, 15-25, 9-15]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 13 Pearl 4-5 4
2 Triangle 13 Silver 2-5 3
3 KAT 13 Red 5-3 1
4 HAVC - Blast 5-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) defeats HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-21, ]
Semi-Finals: ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) defeats KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-20, ]
Finals: ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) defeats CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-19, ]

JR-13-East Division 5

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) defeated Eastern Elite 13 Black (FJ3EELTE1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-19]
  • Match 2: Raleigh 13P (FJ3RALVB2CR) lost to Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) 0-2 [21-25, 19-25]
  • Match 3: NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) lost to Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) 0-2 [24-26, 20-25]
  • Match 4: Raleigh 13P (FJ3RALVB2CR) defeated Eastern Elite 13 Black (FJ3EELTE1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-23]
  • Match 5: Eastern Elite 13 Black (FJ3EELTE1CR) lost to Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) 1-2 [25-13, 23-25, 11-15]
  • Match 6: NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) defeated Raleigh 13P (FJ3RALVB2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NCDVC 13's 4-2 2
2 Raleigh 13P 2-4 3
3 Eastern Elite 13 Black 1-6 4
4 Academy 13 Sapphire 6-1 1

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: FC Firecrackers 13 (FJ3FCVBC1CR) defeated Lightning 13 Morse (FJ3SANDH3CR) 2-1 [17-25, 25-19, 15-7]
  • Match 2: CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) lost to DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 17-25]
  • Match 3: FC Firecrackers 13 (FJ3FCVBC1CR) lost to DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 0-2 [24-26, 22-25]
  • Match 4: CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) lost to Lightning 13 Morse (FJ3SANDH3CR) 0-2 [22-25, 20-25]
  • Match 5: Lightning 13 Morse (FJ3SANDH3CR) defeated DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 2-1 [25-16, 21-25, 15-11]
  • Match 6: FC Firecrackers 13 (FJ3FCVBC1CR) lost to CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) 0-2 [19-25, 18-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 FC Firecrackers 13 2-5 4
2 CFV 13 Black 2-4 3
3 Lightning 13 Morse 5-3 1
4 DOVE 13 5-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) defeats DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) defeats Lightning 13 Morse (FJ3SANDH3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-18, ]
Finals: Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) defeats NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-18, ]

JR-13-East Division 6

Site: Simkins Pavilion/Barber Park 1500 Dans Road, Greensboro 27401
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) lost to Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 19-25]
  • Match 2: Academy 13 Ruby (FJ3NCVBA5CR) defeated Brick City 13's Emberz (FJ3BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-12]
  • Match 3: GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) defeated Brick City 13's Emberz (FJ3BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-15]
  • Match 4: Academy 13 Ruby (FJ3NCVBA5CR) defeated Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) 2-1 [15-25, 25-12, 15-12]
  • Match 5: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) defeated Brick City 13's Emberz (FJ3BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-19]
  • Match 6: GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) defeated Academy 13 Ruby (FJ3NCVBA5CR) 2-1 [26-24, 22-25, 15-12]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 GVC - Granville Heat 4-3 2
2 Academy 13 Ruby 5-3 3
3 Proehlific Power 13 Black 5-2 1
4 Brick City 13's Emberz 0-6 4

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) defeated NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-22]
  • Match 2: Jammers 13-Blue (FJ3JAMMR2CR) defeated Raleigh 13J (FJ3RALVB1CR) 2-1 [27-25, 26-28, 15-13]
  • Match 3: KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) defeated Raleigh 13J (FJ3RALVB1CR) 2-1 [25-23, 16-25, 15-8]
  • Match 4: Jammers 13-Blue (FJ3JAMMR2CR) lost to NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 21-25]
  • Match 5: NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) lost to Raleigh 13J (FJ3RALVB1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 19-25]
  • Match 6: KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) lost to Jammers 13-Blue (FJ3JAMMR2CR) 0-2 [23-25, 23-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 KAT 13 White 4-3 2
2 Jammers 13-Blue 4-3 1
3 NC Coastal 13 Blue 2-4 4
4 Raleigh 13J 4-4 3

JR-13-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) defeated Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-7]
  • Match 2: Piedmont 13 Red (FJ3PIEDM3CR) lost to Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 21-25]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) defeated Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) 2-1 [25-6, 22-25, 15-6]
  • Match 4: Piedmont 13 Red (FJ3PIEDM3CR) lost to Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) 1-2 [18-25, 25-23, 15-17]
  • Match 5: Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) defeated Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-16]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) defeated Piedmont 13 Red (FJ3PIEDM3CR) 2-1 [25-16, 10-25, 15-13]

JR-13-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 13 Cardinal 6-2 1
2 Piedmont 13 Red 2-6 4
3 Shockwave 13 Elite 4-3 2
4 Carolina East Select Juniors 3-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) defeats KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) 2-1 [scores: 27-25, 16-25, 15-5]
Quarter-Finals: Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) defeats Jammers 13-Blue (FJ3JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-17, ]
Semi-Finals: NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) defeats GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 19-25, 15-7]
Semi-Finals: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) defeats Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) 2-1 [scores: 14-25, 26-24, 15-11]
Finals: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) defeats NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-23, 15-9]

JR-13-East Division 7

Site: East Coast Volleyball Academy 4608 Coddington Loop, Wilmington, NC 28405
Contact: Larry Salefsky, (901) 389-4171, LTS6204@gmail.com
Day of Tournament:
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please bring chairs to sit in. There is space to setup food tents. Concessions/food/drink for sale onsite.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Louisburg Bombers 13 (FJ3LBURG1CR) defeated HAVC - Embers (FJ3HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-14]
  • Match 2: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) defeated HAVC - Embers (FJ3HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-5]
  • Match 3: Louisburg Bombers 13 (FJ3LBURG1CR) defeated CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-20]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Louisburg Bombers 13 4-0 1
2 CFV 13 White 2-2 2
3 HAVC - Embers 0-4 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Warrior 13 (FJ3WARVB1CR) defeated Proehlific Power 13 Blue (FJ3PROPW2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-16]
  • Match 2: Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) defeated Proehlific Power 13 Blue (FJ3PROPW2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-21]
  • Match 3: Warrior 13 (FJ3WARVB1CR) defeated Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 2-1 [25-19, 23-25, 16-14]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Warrior 13 4-1 1
2 Barracuda 13 3-2 2
3 Proehlific Power 13 Blue 0-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) defeats HAVC - Embers (FJ3HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-23, ]
Quarter-Finals: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) defeats Proehlific Power 13 Blue (FJ3PROPW2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-3, 25-7, ]
Semi-Finals: Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) defeats Louisburg Bombers 13 (FJ3LBURG1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) defeats Warrior 13 (FJ3WARVB1CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-24, 25-8, 15-4]
Finals: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) defeats Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-6, ]

JR-13-West

JR-13-West Division 1

Site: Competitive Sports 625 Corporate Circle, Salisbury NC 28147 
Contact: Suzanne Michael, (336) 240-8530, jsmichael33@hotmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 240-8530
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Parking available across street from facility. No food/drink inside gym (water/Gatorade for players only permitted). Table and tent space available outside (we do not provide tables or tents). If bad weather, players/parents may fix plates and bring inside lobby area only. Bleacher seating available - chairs permitted.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated I.C. Stars 13 Darlene (FJ3ICSTR2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-15]
  • Match 2: Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-9]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-9]
  • Match 4: Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) defeated I.C. Stars 13 Darlene (FJ3ICSTR2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-22]
  • Match 5: I.C. Stars 13 Darlene (FJ3ICSTR2CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-12]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-8]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 13 MB 6-0 1
2 Alexander Aces Crush 4-2 2
3 I.C. Stars 13 Darlene 2-4 3
4 Ashe Alliance 13 0-6 4

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) lost to HRVC Hurricanes (FJ3HROCK1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 22-25]
  • Match 2: I.C. Stars 13 SH (FJ3ICSTR3CR) defeated PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-17]
  • Match 3: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) lost to PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 13-25]
  • Match 4: I.C. Stars 13 SH (FJ3ICSTR3CR) lost to HRVC Hurricanes (FJ3HROCK1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 18-25]
  • Match 5: HRVC Hurricanes (FJ3HROCK1CR) defeated PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-15, 15-13]
  • Match 6: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) lost to I.C. Stars 13 SH (FJ3ICSTR3CR) 0-2 [17-25, 12-25]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Twin City 13 Royal 0-6 4
2 I.C. Stars 13 SH 4-2 2
3 HRVC Hurricanes 6-1 1
4 PAVC - NC 13 Emerald 3-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeats I.C. Stars 13 SH (FJ3ICSTR3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) defeats HRVC Hurricanes (FJ3HROCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 26-24, ]
Finals: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeats Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-19, ]

JR-13-West Division 2

Site: Champion Volleyball Facility 4953 Indiana Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Contact: Doug Balser, (336) 624-2740, dbalser1714@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 624-2740
Facility Info: Doors open 7:30 am. Parking available both in front and behind the building. Space inside for food tables - limited outlets available. No food allowed in the playing area section of the gym. Spectators will need to bring chairs. Limited concessions available.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: CJV 13 Lisa (FJ3CJVVB2CR) defeated CUVC 13 Orange (FJ3CARUN3CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-14]
  • Match 2: Blitz 13 (FJ3CLEBL1CR) defeated Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-20]
  • Match 3: CJV 13 Lisa (FJ3CJVVB2CR) defeated Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-14]
  • Match 4: Blitz 13 (FJ3CLEBL1CR) lost to CUVC 13 Orange (FJ3CARUN3CR) 0-2 [18-25, 15-25]
  • Match 5: CUVC 13 Orange (FJ3CARUN3CR) lost to Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 0-2 [19-25, 13-25]
  • Match 6: CJV 13 Lisa (FJ3CJVVB2CR) defeated Blitz 13 (FJ3CLEBL1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-15, 15-11]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CJV 13 Lisa 6-1 1
2 Blitz 13 3-4 3
3 CUVC 13 Orange 2-4 4
4 Champion 13 Stokes Purple 2-4 2

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) defeated RCVC Attack Pack (FJ3RFORD1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-15]
  • Match 2: HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) defeated BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-18]
  • Match 3: Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) defeated BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL2CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-11]
  • Match 4: HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) defeated RCVC Attack Pack (FJ3RFORD1CR) 2-1 [25-20, 22-25, 15-10]
  • Match 5: RCVC Attack Pack (FJ3RFORD1CR) defeated BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-17]
  • Match 6: Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) defeated HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-22]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 13 Purple 6-0 1
2 HRVC Dynamite 4-3 2
3 RCVC Attack Pack 3-4 3
4 BEVC 13 Kryptonite 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CJV 13 Lisa (FJ3CJVVB2CR) defeats HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-7, ]
Semi-Finals: Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) defeats Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-14, 22-25, 16-14]
Finals: CJV 13 Lisa (FJ3CJVVB2CR) defeats Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-19, ]

JR-13-West Division 3

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeated Granite City 13's (FJ3GRNTC1CR) 2-1 [25-10, 24-26, 15-11]
  • Match 2: Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) defeated Granite City 13's (FJ3GRNTC1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-20]
  • Match 3: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeated Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-15]
  • Match 4: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeated Granite City 13's (FJ3GRNTC1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-19]
  • Match 5: Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) lost to Granite City 13's (FJ3GRNTC1CR) 1-2 [24-26, 25-19, 13-15]
  • Match 6: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) lost to Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) 1-2 [25-17, 22-25, 9-15]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 WW Boom 13U 7-3 1
2 Champion 13 Black 5-5 2
3 Granite City 13's 3-7 3

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Sports Academy Cyclone (FJ3SPTAC2CR) lost to Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 20-25]
  • Match 2: Rampage 13 (FJ3GRNTC2CR) defeated WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 2-1 [25-22, 23-25, 15-9]
  • Match 3: Sports Academy Cyclone (FJ3SPTAC2CR) defeated WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-18]
  • Match 4: Rampage 13 (FJ3GRNTC2CR) lost to Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 24-26, 3-15]
  • Match 5: Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) defeated WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-12]
  • Match 6: Sports Academy Cyclone (FJ3SPTAC2CR) defeated Rampage 13 (FJ3GRNTC2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-17]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Sports Academy Cyclone 4-2 2
2 Rampage 13 3-5 3
3 Club Synergy 13 Regional 6-1 1
4 WC Smash 13's 1-6 4

JR-13-West Pool 3

  • Match 1: Carolina Crush 13 (FJ3CARCR1CR) defeated USA 13 White (FJ3UNSEL3CR) 2-0 [25-16, 26-24]
  • Match 2: Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) lost to HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) 1-2 [15-25, 25-22, 9-15]
  • Match 3: Carolina Crush 13 (FJ3CARCR1CR) defeated HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-11]
  • Match 4: Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) defeated USA 13 White (FJ3UNSEL3CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-7]
  • Match 5: USA 13 White (FJ3UNSEL3CR) lost to HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) 1-2 [25-23, 15-25, 11-15]
  • Match 6: Carolina Crush 13 (FJ3CARCR1CR) defeated Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) 2-1 [25-23, 14-25, 19-17]

JR-13-West Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Carolina Crush 13 6-1 1
2 Foothills Elite 13 4-4 3
3 USA 13 White 1-6 4
4 HRVC War Dogs 4-4 2

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Sports Academy Cyclone (FJ3SPTAC2CR) defeats HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-13, ]
Quarter-Finals: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeats Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: Sports Academy Cyclone (FJ3SPTAC2CR) defeats Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-16, ]
Semi-Finals: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeats Carolina Crush 13 (FJ3CARCR1CR) 2-1 [scores: 17-25, 25-18, 15-10]
Finals: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeats Sports Academy Cyclone (FJ3SPTAC2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-23, 23-25, 15-9]

JR-18-East

JR-18-East Division 1

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Due to low West team registrations, all West teams assigned to East Division playing in central part of the state.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeated DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-11]
  • Match 2: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-20]
  • Match 3: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeated Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-17]
  • Match 4: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-15]
  • Match 5: DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) defeated Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-11]
  • Match 6: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-22]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Club Synergy 18 National 6-0 1
2 Shockwave 18 Elite 4-2 2
3 DOVE 18 2-4 3
4 Jammers 18 Black 0-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CJV 18 Ralph (FJ8CJVVB3CR) defeated Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) 2-1 [17-25, 25-14, 15-9]
  • Match 2: Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 18 Select (FJ8CRCHV1CR) 1-2 [16-25, 26-24, 5-15]
  • Match 3: CJV 18 Ralph (FJ8CJVVB3CR) defeated Carolina Chaos 18 Select (FJ8CRCHV1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-23]
  • Match 4: Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) lost to Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) 0-2 [9-25, 23-25]
  • Match 5: Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 18 Select (FJ8CRCHV1CR) 1-2 [29-27, 17-25, 16-18]
  • Match 6: CJV 18 Ralph (FJ8CJVVB3CR) lost to Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) 1-2 [20-25, 25-11, 10-15]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CJV 18 Ralph 5-3 1
2 Champion 18 National Doug 3-5 4
3 Jammers 18-SG 4-4 3
4 Carolina Chaos 18 Select 4-4 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeats Carolina Chaos 18 Select (FJ8CRCHV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-16, ]
Semi-Finals: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeats CJV 18 Ralph (FJ8CJVVB3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-12, ]
Finals: Club Synergy 18 National (FJ8SYNGY1CR) defeats Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-19, ]

JR-18-East Division 2

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Due to low West team registrations, all West teams assigned to East Division playing in central part of the state.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) defeated Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 2-1 [25-21, 22-25, 15-11]
  • Match 2: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) lost to Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 20-25]
  • Match 3: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) defeated Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-18]
  • Match 4: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) defeated Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-18]
  • Match 5: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) lost to Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 1-2 [14-25, 26-24, 8-15]
  • Match 6: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) defeated Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-12]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Zoo City Vipers 8-1 1
2 Wilson Elite 18 1-8 3
3 Lightning 18 5-5 2

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeated CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-22]
  • Match 2: Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) lost to TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 0-2 [16-25, 17-25]
  • Match 3: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) lost to TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 0-2 [20-25, 21-25]
  • Match 4: Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) lost to CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 1-2 [17-25, 25-23, 10-15]
  • Match 5: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeated TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-17]
  • Match 6: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-17]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 YVVC 18 Black 4-2 1
2 Louisburg Bombers 18 1-6 4
3 CFV 18 Black 4-3 3
4 TCV Fury 18 4-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) defeats TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-19, ]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeats YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 26-28, 25-18, 15-11]
Finals: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeats Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 17-25, 15-11]

JR-18-East Division 3

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Due to low West team registrations, all West teams assigned to East Division playing in central part of the state.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) defeated HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 26-24]
  • Match 2: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeated Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-12, 15-12]
  • Match 3: FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) defeated Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-12]
  • Match 4: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeated HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-19]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) defeated Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-15, 15-8]
  • Match 6: FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-18]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 FC Firecrackers 18 6-0 1
2 Stanly Extreme 18 4-3 2
3 HAVC - Ragerz 2-5 3
4 Scotland VBC 18 2-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Carolina Crush 18 (FJ8CARCR1CR) lost to Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 7-25]
  • Match 2: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeated TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-22]
  • Match 3: Carolina Crush 18 (FJ8CARCR1CR) defeated TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-19]
  • Match 4: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) lost to Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 27-29, 12-15]
  • Match 5: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeated TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-20]
  • Match 6: Carolina Crush 18 (FJ8CARCR1CR) lost to HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 23-25]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Carolina Crush 18 2-4 3
2 HRVC Elite 5-2 2
3 Raleigh 18J 6-1 1
4 TCV Shockwave 18 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeats FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-10, ]
Semi-Finals: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeats Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-20, ]
Finals: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeats HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 2-1 [scores: 18-25, 25-15, 18-16]

JR-18-East Division 4

Site: Martin Gym 1071 Taylor's Creek Drive, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) lost to NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 1-2 [12-25, 27-25, 13-15]
  • Match 2: Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) defeated Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-10]
  • Match 3: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) defeated Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-16, 15-10]
  • Match 4: Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-1 [25-14, 13-25, 15-1]
  • Match 5: NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) defeated Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-14]
  • Match 6: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-22]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 HAVC - Inferno 5-3 2
2 Shockwave 18 Black 4-3 3
3 NCDVC 18's Chaos 5-3 1
4 Lake Country Storm 18 1-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) defeated CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-17]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 18 Elite (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 1-2 [25-16, 14-25, 10-15]
  • Match 3: Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) defeated Carolina Chaos 18 Elite (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-23]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) defeated CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-13, 15-7]
  • Match 5: CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 18 Elite (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 0-2 [20-25, 10-25]
  • Match 6: Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) defeated ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-17, 15-8]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Eastern Elite 18 Black 6-1 1
2 ECJVC 18 Purple 4-5 3
3 CFV 18 White 1-6 4
4 Carolina Chaos 18 Elite 4-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Carolina Chaos 18 Elite (FJ8CRCHV2CR) defeats NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) defeats HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-13, ]
Finals: Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) defeats Carolina Chaos 18 Elite (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-17, ]

JR-18-East Division 5

Site: Freedom Courts 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 339-2340, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup. Volleyball merchandisers at each tournament.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) defeated TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 2-1 [24-26, 25-13, 15-4]
  • Match 2: Warrior Elite (FJ7WARVB1CR) defeated LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-18]
  • Match 3: FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) defeated LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-12, 15-12]
  • Match 4: Warrior Elite (FJ7WARVB1CR) defeated TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-16]
  • Match 5: TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) lost to LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 16-25, 11-15]
  • Match 6: FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) defeated Warrior Elite (FJ7WARVB1CR) 2-1 [25-15, 20-25, 15-11]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 FC Firecrackers 18P 6-3 1
2 Warrior Elite 5-2 2
3 TRVC 18 Black 2-6 4
4 LAVA 18 3-5 3

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) lost to PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 21-25]
  • Match 2: North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) defeated NC Power Titans (FJ8PROPW2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-20]
  • Match 3: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) defeated NC Power Titans (FJ8PROPW2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-14]
  • Match 4: North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) lost to PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-21, 12-15]
  • Match 5: PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) defeated NC Power Titans (FJ8PROPW2CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-15]
  • Match 6: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) defeated North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-22]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lenoir Fusion 18 4-2 2
2 North Durham Volleyball 3-4 3
3 PGVC 18 Patriots 6-1 1
4 NC Power Titans 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) defeats Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-17, 11-25, 15-13]
Semi-Finals: Warrior Elite (FJ7WARVB1CR) defeats PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 2-1 [scores: 22-25, 25-20, 15-8]
Finals: Warrior Elite (FJ7WARVB1CR) defeats FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-15, ]

Waiting list for JR-18-East