East/West AND Regional Championships (Apr 7, 2018) Tournament (Juniors)

Tournament results have been approved

Tournament Notes

Additional tournament information (start times, formats, etc.) can be found at the Region Frequently Asked Questions page.

NOTE: Teams listed in RED may be in danger of not getting into the tournament. The system looks at the total number of entries, total courts available in each region (East or West), and the minimum number of teams needed for a pool (3). Using these criteria, the system will list teams in RED that we cannot currently accommodate (based on date of entry). Keep in mind that we will still move teams into other regions or age groups where feasible to accommodate as many teams as possible (this will not happen until after the entry deadline passes and we begin to assign sites), so all teams in red will not necessarily be eliminated from the tournament. However, if you see that we do not have enough courts (see table above) and your team is in RED, it may help your team and the region if you can find additional courts to host that weekend! Any teams which cannot be accommodated will be put on the waiting list when sites are assigned.

Girls-12

Girls-12 Division 1

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Regional Championships for the 12's Division.

Girls-12 Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) lost to Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) 1-2 [18-25, 25-16, 11-15]
  • Match 2: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) defeated Sports Academy Heat (FJ2SPTAC1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-17]
  • Match 3: Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) defeated Sports Academy Heat (FJ2SPTAC1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-7]
  • Match 4: CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) lost to Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) 1-2 [25-17, 16-25, 10-15]
  • Match 5: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeated Sports Academy Heat (FJ2SPTAC1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-15]
  • Match 6: Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) defeated CSVC 12 Flash (FJ2CSLCT1CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-19, 19-17]

Girls-12 Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 12 Blue 5-3 2
2 CSVC 12 Flash 4-4 3
3 Academy 12 Diamond 6-2 1
4 Sports Academy Heat 0-6 4

Girls-12 Pool 2

  • Match 1: HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) lost to I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 12-25]
  • Match 2: TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-18]
  • Match 3: HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-21]
  • Match 4: TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) lost to I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 20-25]
  • Match 5: I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) defeated Triangle 12 Silver (FJ2TRNGL4CR) 2-1 [25-14, 22-25, 15-5]
  • Match 6: HRVC Pixies (FJ2HROCK1CR) lost to TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 10-25]

Girls-12 Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC Pixies 2-4 3
2 TRVC 12 Black 4-2 2
3 I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn 6-1 1
4 Triangle 12 Silver 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeats TRVC 12 Black (FJ2TWRIV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) defeats I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn (FJ2ICSTR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-16, ]
Finals: Academy 12 Diamond (FJ2NCVBA1CR) defeats Triangle 12 Blue (FJ2TRNGL2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-14, ]

Girls-16

Girls-16 Division 1

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Regional Championships for the 16's Division.

Girls-16 Pool 1

  • Match 1: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) lost to CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 23-25]
  • Match 2: CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) lost to CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-23, 19-21]
  • Match 3: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) lost to CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) 0-2 [15-25, 21-25]
  • Match 4: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) lost to CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 21-25]
  • Match 5: CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) lost to CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 1-2 [20-25, 27-25, 13-15]
  • Match 6: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) lost to CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) 1-2 [25-21, 20-25, 12-15]

Girls-16 Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 TRVC 16 Black 1-8 3
2 CJV 16 Lewis 6-5 2
3 CFV 16 Teal 8-2 1

Girls-16 Pool 2

  • Match 1: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeated BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-21]
  • Match 2: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated Academy 16 Crystal (FJ6NCVBA2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-21]
  • Match 3: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) lost to Academy 16 Crystal (FJ6NCVBA2CR) 1-2 [25-20, 15-25, 9-15]
  • Match 4: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-22]
  • Match 5: BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) lost to Academy 16 Crystal (FJ6NCVBA2CR) 0-2 [7-25, 10-25]
  • Match 6: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) lost to Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) 1-2 [10-25, 25-18, 12-15]

Girls-16 Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Havoc Black 4-4 3
2 Lightning 16 National 6-1 1
3 BEVC 16 Kryptonite 0-6 4
4 Academy 16 Crystal 4-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Academy 16 Crystal (FJ6NCVBA2CR) defeats CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 2-1 [scores: 26-24, 20-25, 15-12]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeats CJV 16 Lewis (FJ6CJVVB5CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 26-24, ]
Finals: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeats Academy 16 Crystal (FJ6NCVBA2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-19, ]

Girls-18

Girls-18 Division 1

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Regional Championships for the 18's Division.

Girls-18 Pool 1

  • Match 1: CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) lost to Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) 1-2 [25-16, 14-25, 8-15]
  • Match 2: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeated Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) 2-1 [25-18, 17-25, 16-14]
  • Match 3: CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) defeated Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-11]
  • Match 4: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) lost to Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) 0-2 [21-25, 18-25]
  • Match 5: Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) defeated Zoo City Vipers (FJ8ZOOVB1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-16]
  • Match 6: CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) defeated YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-13]

Girls-18 Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CFV 18 Teal 5-2 2
2 YVVC 18 Black 2-5 3
3 Jammers 18-SG 6-1 1
4 Zoo City Vipers 1-6 4

Girls-18 Pool 2

  • Match 1: BEVC 18 Kryptonite (FJ8BRKEL1CR) defeated HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-21]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-16]
  • Match 3: BEVC 18 Kryptonite (FJ8BRKEL1CR) lost to Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 21-25]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) defeated HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-9]
  • Match 5: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) lost to Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 6-25]
  • Match 6: BEVC 18 Kryptonite (FJ8BRKEL1CR) lost to ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 9-25]

Girls-18 Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 BEVC 18 Kryptonite 2-4 3
2 ECJVC 18 Black 6-0 1
3 HRVC Elite 0-6 4
4 Shockwave 18 Elite 4-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) defeats Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 2-1 [scores: 14-25, 25-23, 15-10]
Semi-Finals: CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) defeats ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 10-25, 26-24, 15-12]
Finals: CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) defeats Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-9, ]

JR-12-East

JR-12-East Division 1

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-14, 15-13]
  • Match 2: CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) defeated Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-15]
  • Match 3: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) defeated Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-20]
  • Match 4: CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) lost to ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 17-25]
  • Match 5: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) defeated Lightning 12 Farley (FJ2SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-16]
  • Match 6: Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) defeated CFV 12 Teal (FJ2CAPEF1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-21]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 12 White 6-1 1
2 CFV 12 Teal 2-4 3
3 ECJVC 12 Black 5-2 2
4 Lightning 12 Farley 0-6 4

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NC Coastal 12 Black (FJ2NCCST1CR) defeated TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 25-27, 15-9]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-14]
  • Match 3: NC Coastal 12 Black (FJ2NCCST1CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 26-24]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) lost to TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 24-26]
  • Match 5: TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Black (FJ2CHAVB1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-22, 15-7]
  • Match 6: NC Coastal 12 Black (FJ2NCCST1CR) lost to Academy 12 Crystal (FJ2NCVBA2CR) 1-2 [25-20, 12-25, 10-15]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Coastal 12 Black 5-3 1
2 Academy 12 Crystal 4-3 3
3 TCV Aces 12 5-3 2
4 CHAVC 12 Black 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) defeats Triangle 12 White (FJ2TRNGL3CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-11, 8-25, 15-4]
Semi-Finals: ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) defeats NC Coastal 12 Black (FJ2NCCST1CR) 2-1 [scores: 13-25, 25-18, 15-10]
Finals: TCV Aces 12 (FJ2TRCVB1CR) defeats ECJVC 12 Black (FJ2ECJVC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-21, ]

JR-12-East Division 2

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) 2-1 [25-18, 21-25, 15-6]
  • Match 2: Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) lost to ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 0-2 [22-25, 23-25]
  • Match 3: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-20]
  • Match 4: Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) defeated CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-12, 15-6]
  • Match 5: CSF 12 White (FJ2CSPKF2CR) lost to ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-12, 9-15]
  • Match 6: Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) defeated Triangle 11 Black (FJ1TRNGL1CR) 2-1 [14-25, 25-15, 15-11]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Stanly Extreme 12 6-2 1
2 Triangle 11 Black 3-5 3
3 CSF 12 White 3-6 4
4 ECJVC 12 Purple 4-3 2

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) defeated Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-15]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) defeated CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [28-26, 25-21]
  • Match 3: CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) defeated CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-13]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) defeated Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-15]
  • Match 5: Lightning 12 West (FJ2SANDH2CR) lost to CFV 12 Black (FJ2CAPEF2CR) 0-2 [13-25, 27-29]
  • Match 6: CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) defeated Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-21]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CSF 12 Teal 6-0 1
2 Academy 12 Jade 4-2 2
3 Lightning 12 West 0-6 4
4 CFV 12 Black 2-4 3

JR-12-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) lost to Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 1-2 [20-25, 25-22, 6-15]
  • Match 2: Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-13, 15-13]
  • Match 3: LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-15]
  • Match 4: Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) lost to Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 1-2 [25-23, 18-25, 5-15]
  • Match 5: Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) defeated CHAVC 12 Purple (FJ2CHAVB2CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-21]
  • Match 6: LAVA 12 (FJ2LAVAF1CR) lost to Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 20-25]

JR-12-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 LAVA 12 3-4 3
2 Pannix 12 - Kristine 5-3 2
3 Triangle 12 Steel 6-2 1
4 CHAVC 12 Purple 1-6 4

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) defeats Academy 12 Jade (FJ2NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-15, ]
Quarter-Finals: ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) defeats Stanly Extreme 12 (FJ2STEXT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 24-26, 15-13]
Semi-Finals: CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) defeats Pannix 12 - Kristine (FJ2PANNX1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) defeats ECJVC 12 Purple (FJ2ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-6, 25-18, ]
Finals: CSF 12 Teal (FJ2CSPKF1CR) defeats Triangle 12 Steel (FJ2TRNGL5CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-11, ]

JR-12-East Division 3

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

JR-12-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) defeated Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 27-25]
  • Match 2: CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-18]
  • Match 3: Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-17]
  • Match 4: CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) defeated Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 27-25]
  • Match 5: Triangle 11 Blue (FJ1TRNGL2CR) defeated NC Coastal 12 Blue (CJ2NCCST2CR) 2-1 [25-16, 20-25, 15-8]
  • Match 6: Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) defeated CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-21, 15-10]

JR-12-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Caswell Chaos 6-1 1
2 CFV 12 White 5-2 2
3 Triangle 11 Blue 2-5 3
4 NC Coastal 12 Blue 1-6 4

JR-12-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) defeated Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-16]
  • Match 2: Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-16, 15-11]
  • Match 3: TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) defeated Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-23]
  • Match 4: Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) defeated Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) 2-1 [25-18, 14-25, 15-8]
  • Match 5: Fusion 12 (FJ2FUSNV1CR) lost to Pannix 12 - Heather (FJ2PANNX2CR) 1-2 [25-23, 18-25, 13-15]
  • Match 6: TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) lost to Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) 0-2 [27-29, 19-25]

JR-12-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 TCV Impact 12 4-2 2
2 Academy 12 Pearl 6-2 1
3 Fusion 12 2-6 4
4 Pannix 12 - Heather 3-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) defeats TCV Impact 12 (FJ2TRCVB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-23, 14-25, 15-8]
Semi-Finals: CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) defeats Academy 12 Pearl (FJ2NCVBA4CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-10, 16-14]
Finals: Caswell Chaos (FJ2CASWL1CR) defeats CFV 12 White (FJ2CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-11, ]

JR-12-West

JR-12-West Division 1

Site: Select Sportsplex 2018 Clement Blvd NW, Hickory NC 28601
Contact: Tracy Pump, (828) 781-0027, bearfootvolleyball@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (828) 217-1731
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No indoor chairs necessary, court seating provided. Large parking lot for tents and camping. Small conference room for food tables and crock pots. Concessions/food/drinks sold on site.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) defeated Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-12]
  • Match 2: I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-4]
  • Match 3: Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-20]
  • Match 4: I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) defeated Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-12]
  • Match 5: Alexander Aces - Extreme (FJ2ALEXA2CR) lost to Club Synergy 12 Blue (FJ2SYNGY1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 23-25]
  • Match 6: Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) defeated I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) 2-1 [25-16, 23-25, 15-10]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Ashe Alliance 12 Blue 6-1 1
2 I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley 5-2 2
3 Alexander Aces - Extreme 0-6 4
4 Club Synergy 12 Blue 2-4 3

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) defeated CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-22]
  • Match 2: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeated CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) 2-1 [25-27, 25-13, 15-8]
  • Match 3: Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) defeated CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-17]
  • Match 4: BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) defeated CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-17]
  • Match 5: CUVC 12 Blue (FJ2CARUN2CR) lost to CSVC 12 Zoom (FJ2CSLCT2CR) 1-2 [25-23, 25-27, 15-17]
  • Match 6: Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) lost to BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 18-25, 5-15]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Alexander Aces Dominators 5-2 2
2 BEVC 12 Kryptonite 6-2 1
3 CUVC 12 Blue 1-6 4
4 CSVC 12 Zoom 3-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) defeats Alexander Aces Dominators (FJ2ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-12, ]
Semi-Finals: I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) defeats BEVC 12 Kryptonite (FJ2BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 26-24, ]
Finals: Ashe Alliance 12 Blue (FJ2ASHVB1CR) defeats I.C. Stars 12 Brinsley (FJ2ICSTR2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-22, ]

JR-12-West Division 2

Site: Competitive Sports 625 Corporate Circle, Salisbury NC 28147 
Contact: Suzanne Michael, (336) 240-8530, jsmichael33@hotmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 240-8530
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Parking available across street from facility. No food/drink inside gym (water/Gatorade for players only permitted). Table and tent space available outside (we do not provide tables or tents). If bad weather, players/parents may fix plates and bring inside lobby area only. Bleacher seating available - chairs permitted.

JR-12-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) defeated WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-11]
  • Match 2: AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) defeated WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) 2-1 [25-20, 23-25, 15-9]
  • Match 3: Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) lost to AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 21-25]
  • Match 4: Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) defeated WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-14]
  • Match 5: AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) lost to WW Boom 12U (FJ2WBOOM1CR) 1-2 [25-20, 14-25, 12-15]
  • Match 6: Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) lost to AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 12-25]

JR-12-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Blitz 12 4-4 2
2 AVC-Black Ice 12's 7-3 1
3 WW Boom 12U 3-7 3

JR-12-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-18]
  • Match 2: Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-13]
  • Match 3: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-13]
  • Match 4: Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) defeated Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-14]
  • Match 5: Club Synergy 12 White (CJ2SYNGY2CR) lost to HRVC Xtreme (FJ2HROCK3CR) 0-2 [15-25, 15-25]
  • Match 6: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-17]

JR-12-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC Fusion 6-0 1
2 Ashe Alliance 12 Black 4-2 2
3 Club Synergy 12 White 0-6 4
4 HRVC Xtreme 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) defeats AVC-Black Ice 12's (FJ2ALGHY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeats Blitz 12 (FJ2CLEBL1CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-17, 17-15]
Finals: HRVC Fusion (FJ2HROCK2CR) defeats Ashe Alliance 12 Black (FJ2ASHVB2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-19, ]

JR-14-West

JR-14-West Division 1

Site: East Surry HS 801 West Main Street, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Contact: Caleb Gilley, (336) 408-3278, gilleyc@surry.k12.nc.us
Day of Tournament: (336) 408-3278
Facility Info: Doors open 8:00 am. Bleachers available, limited space for chairs. No food allowed in facility, tables must be set up outside in courtyard.

Site Notes

NOTE: At Coaches Meeting, Coaches will be given two format options to decide: (a) Single Round Robin pool play with all 3 teams making playoffs; (b) Double Round Robin pool play with top two teams making playoffs (Finals). Default format is double round robin if all coaches cannot agree. Double round robin format shown below for example purposes only. Actual format will be determined on site at Coaches Meeting. All teams need to be on site by the 8:30 am Coaches Meeting.

JR-14-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: SSVC 14 (FJ4SURRY1CR) lost to PAVC - NC 14 Emerald (FJ4PRCSN1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 20-25]
  • Match 2: Club Synergy 14 Zonal (FJ4SYNGY2CR) lost to PAVC - NC 14 Emerald (FJ4PRCSN1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 19-25]
  • Match 3: SSVC 14 (FJ4SURRY1CR) defeated Club Synergy 14 Zonal (FJ4SYNGY2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-19]

JR-14-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 SSVC 14 2-2 2
2 Club Synergy 14 Zonal 0-4 3
3 PAVC - NC 14 Emerald 4-0 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: SSVC 14 (FJ4SURRY1CR) defeats Club Synergy 14 Zonal (FJ4SYNGY2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-14, ]
Finals: SSVC 14 (FJ4SURRY1CR) defeats PAVC - NC 14 Emerald (FJ4PRCSN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-8, ]

JR-16-East

JR-16-East Division 1

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) lost to Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) 1-2 [24-26, 25-17, 13-15]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) defeated Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-10]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) defeated Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-15]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) defeated Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-12]
  • Match 5: Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) defeated Academy 16 Ruby (FJ6NCVBA5CR) 2-1 [27-25, 22-25, 15-11]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) lost to ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 22-25]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 16 Cardinal 3-4 3
2 ECJVC 16 Purple 6-0 1
3 Brick City 16's FireBurst 4-4 2
4 Academy 16 Ruby 1-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) defeated LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-21]
  • Match 2: Academy 16 Jade (FJ6NCVBA3CR) defeated Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) 2-1 [25-20, 15-25, 15-9]
  • Match 3: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) defeated Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) 2-1 [25-14, 23-25, 15-10]
  • Match 4: Academy 16 Jade (FJ6NCVBA3CR) lost to LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-21, 10-15]
  • Match 5: LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeated Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-15]
  • Match 6: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) lost to Academy 16 Jade (FJ6NCVBA3CR) 1-2 [15-25, 25-20, 11-15]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 16 Silver 5-3 1
2 Academy 16 Jade 5-4 3
3 LAVA 16 Whitney 4-3 2
4 Eastern Elite 16 Black 2-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) defeats LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-11, 20-25, 16-14]
Semi-Finals: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) defeats Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-23, ]
Finals: ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) defeats Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-19, ]

JR-16-East Division 2

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) lost to Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) 0-2 [16-25, 21-25]
  • Match 2: NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) defeated Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-15]
  • Match 3: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) defeated Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-23]
  • Match 4: NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) lost to Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) 0-2 [18-25, 14-25]
  • Match 5: Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) defeated Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-22]
  • Match 6: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) lost to NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) 0-2 [13-25, 11-25]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Carolina Chaos 16 Elite 2-4 3
2 NC Elite 16 White 4-2 2
3 Raleigh 16K 6-0 1
4 Beach South 16 Black 0-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) defeated Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-16]
  • Match 2: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) defeated TCV Thunder 16 (FJ6TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-21]
  • Match 3: Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) defeated TCV Thunder 16 (FJ6TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-13]
  • Match 4: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) defeated Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) 2-1 [25-10, 23-25, 15-8]
  • Match 5: Topsail 16's (FJ6TSAIL1CR) defeated TCV Thunder 16 (FJ6TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [17-25, 25-22, 15-6]
  • Match 6: Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) defeated NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-17]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Raleigh 16G 6-0 1
2 NC Coastal 16 Black 4-3 2
3 Topsail 16's 3-5 3
4 TCV Thunder 16 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) defeats Raleigh 16K (FJ6RALVB3CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-14, 21-25, 15-9]
Semi-Finals: Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) defeats NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-14, ]
Finals: Raleigh 16G (FJ6RALVB1CR) defeats NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) 2-1 [scores: 13-25, 25-10, 16-14]

JR-16-East Division 3

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeated ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-17]
  • Match 2: CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) defeated ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-17]
  • Match 3: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeated ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-17]
  • Match 4: CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) defeated ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-21]
  • Match 5: ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) defeated ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-8]
  • Match 6: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) lost to CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 1-2 [25-22, 12-25, 15-17]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 16 Dworkin 5-2 2
2 CFV 16 Black 6-1 1
3 ECJVC 16 White 2-4 3
4 ARVC 16 0-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Academy 16 Pearl (FJ6NCVBA4CR) defeated NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) 2-1 [25-18, 22-25, 18-16]
  • Match 2: Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-16]
  • Match 3: Academy 16 Pearl (FJ6NCVBA4CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 2-0 [25-18, 26-24]
  • Match 4: Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) defeated NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) 2-1 [25-22, 24-26, 15-12]
  • Match 5: NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) lost to NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 0-2 [18-25, 17-25]
  • Match 6: Academy 16 Pearl (FJ6NCVBA4CR) defeated Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-18]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 16 Pearl 6-1 1
2 Jammers 16-Red National 4-3 2
3 NC Coastal 16 Blue 2-6 4
4 NC Elite 16 Silver 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) defeats CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-11, 23-25, 15-10]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeats Academy 16 Pearl (FJ6NCVBA4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-22, ]
Finals: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeats Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 27-25, ]

JR-16-East Division 4

Site: Martin Gym 1071 Taylor's Creek Drive, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated UCA Eagles (FJ6UCHRT1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-23]
  • Match 2: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) defeated UCA Eagles (FJ6UCHRT1CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-18]
  • Match 3: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-13, 15-9]
  • Match 4: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated UCA Eagles (FJ6UCHRT1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-22]
  • Match 5: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) defeated UCA Eagles (FJ6UCHRT1CR) 2-1 [25-13, 23-25, 15-4]
  • Match 6: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-14]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 16 Williams 8-1 1
2 GVC - Louisburg Elite 5-5 2
3 UCA Eagles 1-8 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) defeated HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-20]
  • Match 2: Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeated CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) 2-1 [25-20, 19-25, 15-9]
  • Match 3: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) defeated CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) 2-1 [25-9, 18-25, 15-9]
  • Match 4: Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeated HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 23-25, 15-11]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) lost to CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) 0-2 [21-25, 22-25]
  • Match 6: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) lost to Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 1-2 [23-25, 25-23, 9-15]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lenoir Fusion 16 5-3 2
2 Fusion 16 6-3 1
3 HAVC - Fire 1-6 4
4 CFV 16 Blue 4-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeats Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) defeats Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-21, ]
Finals: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) defeats Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-17, ]

JR-16-East Division 5

Site: Carrboro HS 201 Rock Haven Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
Contact: Linda Lang, (919) 971-6234, llvolleymom@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 971-6234
Facility Info: Doors open at 8 am. Bleachers are available; no outside chairs in gym. Food tables may be set up outside the building. Water only allowed in the gym: no food, coolers, or other drinks. No ball handling in the lobby, halls, or cafeteria area. Athlete camping area in hallways and by concessions.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) defeated ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-22]
  • Match 2: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) defeated ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-21, 15-8]
  • Match 3: Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) defeated Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-21]
  • Match 4: Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) lost to ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 1-2 [22-25, 29-27, 15-17]
  • Match 5: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) defeated ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-19]
  • Match 6: Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) defeated Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) 2-1 [11-25, 25-8, 15-5]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Carolina Chaos 16 Premier 7-3 1
2 Lightning 16 Ware 5-5 2
3 ACS 16 3-7 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeated CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-13]
  • Match 2: Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) 2-1 [15-25, 25-9, 15-10]
  • Match 3: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-16]
  • Match 4: Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) defeated CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 26-24, 15-13]
  • Match 5: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) lost to Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) 1-2 [25-22, 19-25, 13-15]
  • Match 6: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeated Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-21]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Wilson Elite 16 6-0 1
2 Raleigh 16J 4-4 2
3 CHAVC 16 Black 2-6 4
4 Lee County Slammers 16's 3-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) defeats Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-22, ]
Semi-Finals: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeats Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 26-24, ]
Finals: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeats Raleigh 16J (FJ6RALVB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-17, 23-25, 15-12]

JR-16-East Division 6

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeated CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-18]
  • Match 2: Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) defeated CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-1 [14-25, 25-23, 15-11]
  • Match 3: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeated Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-20]
  • Match 4: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeated CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 26-24]
  • Match 5: Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) defeated CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-18]
  • Match 6: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeated Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-1 [25-27, 25-19, 15-13]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 LAVA 16 Morgan 8-1 1
2 Crosspoint Chaos 5-5 2
3 CSF 16 Black 1-8 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) defeated Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-1 [25-27, 25-15, 15-12]
  • Match 2: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) defeated Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-23]
  • Match 3: Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) defeated Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-22]
  • Match 4: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) defeated Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-9]
  • Match 5: Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) lost to Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) 0-2 [12-25, 18-25]
  • Match 6: Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) lost to NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 19-25]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Revolution 16 White 4-3 2
2 NCDVC 16's Stateline 6-0 1
3 Jammers 16-White 1-6 4
4 Academy 16 Sapphire 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeats Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) defeats Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-16, ]
Finals: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeats NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-19, ]

JR-16-East Division 7

Site: Martin Gym 2 1083 Taylors's Creek Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 3: FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) defeated Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-18]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 FC Firecrackers 16 White 2-0 1
2 Stokes Explosion 0-2 2
3 FC Firecrackers 16 Blue 0-0 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) defeated Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 2-1 [25-23, 16-25, 15-12]
  • Match 2: Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) lost to Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 0-2 [15-25, 13-25]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) defeated Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-21]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 16 Graphite 4-1 1
2 Fayetteville Storm 16 0-4 3
3 Lightning 16 Bleakley 3-2 2

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) defeats Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-1 [scores: 23-25, 25-11, 15-6]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) defeats FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-20, 15-12]
Semi-Finals: NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) defeats Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-18, ]
Finals: Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) defeats NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) 2-1 [scores: 17-25, 25-23, 15-11]

Waiting list for JR-16-East

JR-16-West

JR-16-West Division 1

Site: East Surry HS 801 West Main Street, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Contact: Caleb Gilley, (336) 408-3278, gilleyc@surry.k12.nc.us
Day of Tournament: (336) 408-3278
Facility Info: Doors open 8:00 am. Bleachers available, limited space for chairs. No food allowed in facility, tables must be set up outside in courtyard.

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: CJV 16 Jana (FJ6CJVVB6CR) defeated SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-17]
  • Match 2: PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-6, 26-24]
  • Match 3: CJV 16 Jana (FJ6CJVVB6CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-5]
  • Match 4: PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) defeated SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 27-25, 15-10]
  • Match 5: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-12]
  • Match 6: CJV 16 Jana (FJ6CJVVB6CR) defeated PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-19]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CJV 16 Jana 6-0 1
2 PAVC - NC 16 Emerald 4-3 2
3 SSVC 16 3-4 3
4 Iron 16 Sword 0-6 4

Playoffs

Finals: CJV 16 Jana (FJ6CJVVB6CR) defeats PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-9, ]

JR-18-East

JR-18-East Division 1

Site: East Coast Volleyball Academy 4608 Coddington Loop, Wilmington, NC 28405
Contact: Larry Salefsky, (901) 389-4171, LTS6204@gmail.com
Day of Tournament:
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please bring chairs to sit in. There is space to setup food tents. Concessions/food/drink for sale onsite.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeated HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-21]
  • Match 2: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) lost to HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 22-25]
  • Match 3: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeated GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-22, 15-12]
  • Match 4: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeated HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 2-1 [25-15, 19-25, 15-8]
  • Match 5: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) defeated HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-20]
  • Match 6: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeated GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-21]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CFV 18 Black 8-2 1
2 GVC - Carolina Extreme 3-6 3
3 HAVC - Ragerz 3-6 2

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-17, 15-5]
  • Match 2: FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) defeated Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 27-25]
  • Match 3: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeated Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-15]
  • Match 4: FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-19]
  • Match 5: Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) lost to Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) 1-2 [19-25, 29-27, 11-15]
  • Match 6: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) lost to FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 1-2 [18-25, 25-20, 13-15]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Jammers 18 Black 5-3 2
2 FC Firecrackers 18 6-1 1
3 Louisburg Bombers 18 2-6 4
4 Eastern Elite 18 Black 2-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeats Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-19, ]
Semi-Finals: HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) defeats FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-21, ]
Finals: HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) defeats CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-16, ]

JR-18-East Division 2

Site: Granville Central HS 2043 Sanders Rd, Stem, NC 27581
Contact: Maegan Frederick, (919) 528-5530, Maegan.Frederick@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (919) 671-7147
Facility Info: Doors open 7:45 am. NO chairs in gym - bleachers provided in both gyms. NO outdoor food/drinks in gym. Cafeteria will be set up for team food/camping area. Coolers are allowed in caferteria

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) lost to Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 0-2 [14-25, 20-25]
  • Match 2: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) lost to Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 1-2 [24-26, 25-21, 6-15]
  • Match 3: ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) lost to Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 12-25]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-15, 15-7]
  • Match 5: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 27-25]
  • Match 6: ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) defeated Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-13, 15-8]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 ECJVC 18 Purple 4-6 3
2 Raleigh 18J 6-4 1
3 Shockwave 18 Black 5-5 2

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-20, 15-6]
  • Match 2: ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) defeated TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-23]
  • Match 3: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) defeated TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-13]
  • Match 4: ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 30-28, 15-11]
  • Match 5: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) lost to TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 23-25]
  • Match 6: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) defeated ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 29-27]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Wilson Elite 18 6-1 1
2 ARVC 18 4-3 2
3 Lenoir Fusion 18 2-6 4
4 TCV Shockwave 18 2-4 3

JR-18-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-1 [16-25, 25-20, 15-9]
  • Match 2: TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) lost to FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) 1-2 [25-20, 24-26, 11-15]
  • Match 3: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-19, 15-11]
  • Match 4: TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-14]
  • Match 5: NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) lost to FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) 1-2 [25-23, 19-25, 17-19]
  • Match 6: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) lost to TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 1-2 [13-25, 25-17, 8-15]

JR-18-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Stanly Extreme 18 5-4 2
2 TCV Fury 18 5-3 1
3 NCDVC 18's Chaos 2-6 4
4 FC Firecrackers 18P 5-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeats ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-16, 24-26, 15-8]
Quarter-Finals: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeats Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) defeats Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-9, 20-25, 15-13]
Semi-Finals: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeats TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-21, ]
Finals: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeats Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 2-1 [scores: 17-25, 25-22, 15-9]

JR-18-East Division 3

Site: Kerr Vance Academy 700 Vance Academy Road, Henderson, NC 27537
Contact: Tammy Warren, (252) 432-5841, tammy@atticnc.com
Day of Tournament: (252) 432-5841
Facility Info: Doors open at 8 AM. Bleachers available. NO food or drinks allowed inside facility except for coaches and players. Area outside for camping but you are responsible for cleaning and disposing of trash.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: ACS 18 (FJ8ACSND1CR) lost to North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) 1-2 [27-25, 24-26, 13-15]
  • Match 2: Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) lost to North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-17, 9-15]
  • Match 3: ACS 18 (FJ8ACSND1CR) lost to Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 0-2 [23-25, 22-25]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 ACS 18 1-4 3
2 Lake Country Storm 18 3-2 2
3 North Durham Volleyball 4-2 1

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) lost to TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 1-2 [22-25, 25-18, 12-15]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 PGVC 18 Patriots 1-2 2
2 CFV 18 White 0-0 3
3 TRVC 18 Black 2-1 1

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) defeats ACS 18 (FJ8ACSND1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-22, ]
Semi-Finals: PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) defeats North Durham Volleyball (FJ8NDRHM1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-7, 25-21, ]
Semi-Finals: Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) defeats TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 21-25, 15-12]
Finals: PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) defeats Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-22, 25-27, 15-5]

Waiting list for JR-18-East