Jan 20, 2018 Tournament (Juniors)

Tournament results have been approved

Tournament Notes

Weather update as of Friday 3:30 pm... All sites hosting their tournaments this weekend. Thanks for your patience while confirming with TD's!

Please view our Inclement Weather Policy for additional information - http://www.carolinaregionvb.org/inclement-weather-policy/

JR-13-East

JR-13-East Division 1

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 10:30 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) lost to ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) 1-2 [11-25, 25-22, 7-15]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 13 Black (FJ3ECJVC1CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) 2-0 [25-2, 25-6]
  • Match 3: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) 2-0 [28-26, 25-12]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 13 Black (FJ3ECJVC1CR) defeated ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-7]
  • Match 5: ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-8]
  • Match 6: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) lost to ECJVC 13 Black (FJ3ECJVC1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 16-25]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 13 Blue 3-4 3
2 ECJVC 13 Black 6-0 1
3 ARVC 13 Orange 4-3 2
4 CHAVC 13 Purple 0-6 4

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) defeated Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-7]
  • Match 2: Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Black (FJ3NELTB1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-15]
  • Match 3: CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Black (FJ3NELTB1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-12]
  • Match 4: Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) defeated Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) 2-0 [25-9, 28-26]
  • Match 5: Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Black (FJ3NELTB1CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-10, 15-10]
  • Match 6: CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) defeated Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-17]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CHAVC 13 Black 6-0 1
2 Lightning 13 Schen 4-2 2
3 Triangle 13 White 2-5 3
4 NC Elite 13 Black 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: ECJVC 13 Black (FJ3ECJVC1CR) defeats Lightning 13 Schen (FJ3SANDH1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-12, ]
Semi-Finals: CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) defeats ARVC 13 Orange (FJ3ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-13, ]
Finals: CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) defeats ECJVC 13 Black (FJ3ECJVC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-20, ]

JR-13-East Division 2

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 10:30 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) lost to Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 18-25]
  • Match 2: CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) defeated DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-4, 25-9]
  • Match 3: Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) defeated DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-18]
  • Match 4: CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) defeated Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-18, 15-9]
  • Match 5: Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) defeated DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-16]
  • Match 6: Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) lost to CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 19-25]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 13 Silver 2-4 3
2 CSF 13 Black 6-1 1
3 Jammers 13-Red 5-2 2
4 DOVE 13 0-6 4

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) lost to Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 19-25]
  • Match 2: Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-13]
  • Match 3: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-6]
  • Match 4: Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) lost to Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) 1-2 [16-25, 25-14, 14-16]
  • Match 5: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-8]
  • Match 6: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) lost to Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 10-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 ECJVC 13 Purple 2-4 3
2 Stanly Elite 13 5-2 2
3 Triangle 12 Black 6-1 1
4 CHAVC 13 Gold 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) defeats CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-19, ]
Semi-Finals: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeats Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-9, ]
Finals: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeats Stanly Elite 13 (FJ3STNLY1CR) 2-1 [scores: 21-25, 25-13, 15-12]

JR-13-East Division 3

Site: Corinth Holders HS 6875 Applewhite Road, Wendell, NC 27591
Contact: Darrell Alford, (919) 500-1554, darrell.alford@wakegov.com
Day of Tournament: (919) 500-1554
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:45 am. Bleachers available, outside chairs allowed. Outside food allowed. Coolers allowed in facility. Concessions/Food/Drink sold on site. Space for camping/table setup.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 9:00 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) lost to JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 20-25]
  • Match 2: Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-16]
  • Match 3: ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-17]
  • Match 4: Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) lost to JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) 1-2 [20-25, 26-24, 10-15]
  • Match 5: JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-14]
  • Match 6: ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) lost to Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-20, 5-15]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 ECJVC 13 White 3-4 3
2 Apex Stars 13 White 5-3 2
3 JoCo ONE 13 6-1 1
4 NC Elite 13 Cardinal 0-6 4

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Lightning 13 Snyder (FJ3SANDH2CR) lost to Fusion 13 (FJ3FUSNV1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 16-25, 7-15]
  • Match 2: LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 13 (FJ3FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-14]
  • Match 3: Lightning 13 Snyder (FJ3SANDH2CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 13 (FJ3FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-20]
  • Match 4: LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) defeated Fusion 13 (FJ3FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-21]
  • Match 5: Fusion 13 (FJ3FUSNV1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 13 (FJ3FCVBC1CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-21, 15-9]
  • Match 6: Lightning 13 Snyder (FJ3SANDH2CR) lost to LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) 0-2 [4-25, 12-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 13 Snyder 3-4 3
2 LAVA 13 6-0 1
3 Fusion 13 4-4 2
4 FC Firecrackers 13 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) defeats Fusion 13 (FJ3FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-14, ]
Semi-Finals: LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) defeats Apex Stars 13 White (FJ3APEXP1CR) 2-1 [scores: 18-25, 25-22, 15-9]
Finals: JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) defeats LAVA 13 (FJ3LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 27-25, ]

JR-13-East Division 4

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) defeated HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 2-1 [25-9, 21-25, 15-5]
  • Match 2: Academy 13 Ruby (FJ3NCVBA5CR) defeated CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-20]
  • Match 3: NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) lost to CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 22-25]
  • Match 4: Academy 13 Ruby (FJ3NCVBA5CR) lost to HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 17-25, 10-15]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) defeated CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) 2-1 [25-13, 23-25, 16-14]
  • Match 6: NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) defeated Academy 13 Ruby (FJ3NCVBA5CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-17]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NCDVC 13's 4-3 1
2 Academy 13 Ruby 3-4 4
3 HAVC - Blast 5-4 2
4 CFV 13 Black 3-4 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Lightning 13 Morse (FJ3SANDH3CR) lost to CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) 1-2 [8-25, 25-21, 12-15]
  • Match 2: ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) lost to GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 13-25]
  • Match 3: Lightning 13 Morse (FJ3SANDH3CR) lost to GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 14-25]
  • Match 4: ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) lost to CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-19, 8-15]
  • Match 5: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) lost to GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 22-25]
  • Match 6: Lightning 13 Morse (FJ3SANDH3CR) lost to ARVC 13 Black (FJ3ALBMR2CR) 0-2 [14-25, 24-26]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 13 Morse 1-6 4
2 ARVC 13 Black 3-4 3
3 CSF 13 Teal 4-4 2
4 GVC - Storm 6-0 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) defeats NCDVC 13's (FJ3TRICO1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-8, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) defeats HAVC - Blast (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-12, ]
Finals: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) defeats GVC - Storm (FJ3GRANV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 26-24, ]

JR-13-East Division 5

Site: Freedom Courts 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 339-2340, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup. Volleyball merchandisers at each tournament.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:30 am Thursday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 13 (FJ3LBURG1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-17]
  • Match 2: Jammers 13-Blue (FJ3JAMMR2CR) lost to Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 14-25]
  • Match 3: Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) lost to Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 19-25]
  • Match 4: Jammers 13-Blue (FJ3JAMMR2CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 13 (FJ3LBURG1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 26-24]
  • Match 5: Louisburg Bombers 13 (FJ3LBURG1CR) lost to Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 7-25]
  • Match 6: Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) defeated Jammers 13-Blue (FJ3JAMMR2CR) 2-1 [25-18, 22-25, 17-15]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Shockwave 13 Elite 4-3 2
2 Jammers 13-Blue 3-4 3
3 Louisburg Bombers 13 0-6 4
4 Southern Pitt Red 13 6-0 1

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) lost to ACS 13 Black (FJ3ACSND1CR) 1-2 [26-24, 14-25, 11-15]
  • Match 2: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) lost to Beach South 13 Black (FJ3BCHST1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 14-25]
  • Match 3: NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) lost to Beach South 13 Black (FJ3BCHST1CR) 1-2 [10-25, 25-14, 7-15]
  • Match 4: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) lost to ACS 13 Black (FJ3ACSND1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 23-25]
  • Match 5: ACS 13 Black (FJ3ACSND1CR) lost to Beach South 13 Black (FJ3BCHST1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 16-25]
  • Match 6: NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) lost to Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) 1-2 [17-25, 25-23, 7-15]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Coastal 13 Blue 3-6 4
2 Proehlific Power 13 Black 2-5 3
3 ACS 13 Black 4-3 2
4 Beach South 13 Black 6-1 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: ACS 13 Black (FJ3ACSND1CR) defeats Southern Pitt Red 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: Beach South 13 Black (FJ3BCHST1CR) defeats Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-18, ]
Finals: Beach South 13 Black (FJ3BCHST1CR) defeats ACS 13 Black (FJ3ACSND1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-22, ]

JR-13-East Division 6

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) defeated GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-22]
  • Match 2: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) defeated Raleigh 13P (FJ3RALVB2CR) 2-1 [25-9, 18-25, 15-7]
  • Match 3: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) defeated Raleigh 13P (FJ3RALVB2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]
  • Match 4: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) defeated GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-12]
  • Match 5: GVC - Granville Heat (FJ3GRANV2CR) lost to Raleigh 13P (FJ3RALVB2CR) 1-2 [25-23, 16-25, 8-15]
  • Match 6: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) defeated CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) 2-0 [25-20, 26-24]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 SVC 12 Cougars 6-0 1
2 CSF 13 White 4-3 2
3 GVC - Granville Heat 1-6 4
4 Raleigh 13P 3-5 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) defeated Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-18]
  • Match 2: HAVC - Embers (FJ3HAVBC2CR) lost to Raleigh 13J (FJ3RALVB1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 20-25]
  • Match 3: Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) defeated Raleigh 13J (FJ3RALVB1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-20]
  • Match 4: HAVC - Embers (FJ3HAVBC2CR) lost to Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 16-25]
  • Match 5: Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) defeated Raleigh 13J (FJ3RALVB1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-23]
  • Match 6: Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) defeated HAVC - Embers (FJ3HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-5]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 13 Sapphire 6-0 1
2 HAVC - Embers 0-6 4
3 Barracuda 13 4-2 2
4 Raleigh 13J 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) defeats Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-9, 25-10, ]
Semi-Finals: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) defeats Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-17, ]
Finals: SVC 12 Cougars (FJ2SWVBC1CR) defeats CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-22, 15-13]

JR-13-East Division 7

Site: Triangle VBC 9301-140 Globe Center Drive, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 10:30 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) defeated ACS 13 Orange (FJ3ACSND2CR) 2-1 [25-23, 17-25, 15-5]
  • Match 2: Proehlific Power 13 Blue (FJ3PROPW2CR) lost to ACS 13 Orange (FJ3ACSND2CR) 0-2 [18-25, 13-25]
  • Match 3: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) defeated Proehlific Power 13 Blue (FJ3PROPW2CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-22, 15-12]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CFV 13 White 4-2 1
2 Proehlific Power 13 Blue 1-4 3
3 ACS 13 Orange 3-2 2

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Warrior 13 (FJ3WARVB1CR) lost to Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 17-25]
  • Match 2: Pannix 13 (FJ3PANNX1CR) defeated Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-23]
  • Match 3: Warrior 13 (FJ3WARVB1CR) lost to Pannix 13 (FJ3PANNX1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 19-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Warrior 13 0-4 3
2 Pannix 13 4-0 1
3 Carolina East Select Juniors 2-2 2

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) defeats Proehlific Power 13 Blue (FJ3PROPW2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-13, ]
Quarter-Finals: ACS 13 Orange (FJ3ACSND2CR) defeats Warrior 13 (FJ3WARVB1CR) 2-1 [scores: 14-25, 26-24, 15-9]
Semi-Finals: Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) defeats CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: Pannix 13 (FJ3PANNX1CR) defeats ACS 13 Orange (FJ3ACSND2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-8, 25-11, ]
Finals: Pannix 13 (FJ3PANNX1CR) defeats Carolina East Select Juniors (FJ3CEAST1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 17-25, 15-9]

Waiting list for JR-13-East

JR-13-West

JR-13-West Division 1

Site: Select Sportsplex 2018 Clement Blvd NW, Hickory NC 28601
Contact: Tracy Pump, (828) 781-0027, bearfootvolleyball@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (828) 217-1731
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No indoor chairs necessary, court seating provided. Large parking lot for tents and camping. Small conference room for food tables and crock pots. Concessions/food/drinks sold on site.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 8:30 pm Thursday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-19]
  • Match 2: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) defeated Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-21]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-9]
  • Match 4: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) lost to Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 20-25]
  • Match 5: Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) defeated Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-16]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-10]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 13 MB 6-0 1
2 Twin City 13 Royal 2-4 3
3 Alexander Aces Crush 4-2 2
4 Champion 13 Purple 0-6 4

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 13 Darlene (FJ3ICSTR2CR) lost to CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 21-25]
  • Match 2: I.C. Stars 13 SH (FJ3ICSTR3CR) defeated HRVC Hurricanes (FJ3HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-21]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 13 Darlene (FJ3ICSTR2CR) lost to HRVC Hurricanes (FJ3HROCK1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 11-25, 14-16]
  • Match 4: I.C. Stars 13 SH (FJ3ICSTR3CR) lost to CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 22-25]
  • Match 5: CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) defeated HRVC Hurricanes (FJ3HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-12]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 13 Darlene (FJ3ICSTR2CR) defeated I.C. Stars 13 SH (FJ3ICSTR3CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-9]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 13 Darlene 3-4 2
2 I.C. Stars 13 SH 2-4 3
3 CSVC 13 Ghost 6-0 1
4 HRVC Hurricanes 2-5 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeats I.C. Stars 13 Darlene (FJ3ICSTR2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-12, ]
Semi-Finals: CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) defeats Alexander Aces Crush (FJ3ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 26-24, ]
Finals: I.C. Stars 13 MB (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeats CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-16, 19-25, 15-9]

JR-13-West Division 2

Site: Cherryville HS 313 Ridge Ave, Cherryville, NC 28021
Contact: Corby Haneline, (704) 473-8832, chaneline@clevecoymca.org
Day of Tournament: (704) 473-8832
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Main gym has bleacher seating, need own chairs in Auxiliary gym. Team areas will be in school lunchroom therefore coolers are allowed with food/drinks

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:30 am Thursday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) defeated Granite City 13's (FJ3GRNTC1CR) 2-0 [25-3, 25-8]
  • Match 2: CSVC 13 Crusaders (FJ3CSLCT2CR) lost to Blitz 13 (FJ3CLEBL1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 22-25]
  • Match 3: PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) defeated Blitz 13 (FJ3CLEBL1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-9]
  • Match 4: CSVC 13 Crusaders (FJ3CSLCT2CR) defeated Granite City 13's (FJ3GRNTC1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-21]
  • Match 5: Granite City 13's (FJ3GRNTC1CR) lost to Blitz 13 (FJ3CLEBL1CR) 1-2 [25-18, 17-25, 15-17]
  • Match 6: PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) defeated CSVC 13 Crusaders (FJ3CSLCT2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-19]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 PAVC - NC 13 Emerald 6-0 1
2 CSVC 13 Crusaders 2-4 3
3 Granite City 13's 1-6 4
4 Blitz 13 4-3 2

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) defeated BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-12]
  • Match 2: Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) defeated SSVC 13 (FJ3SURRY1CR) 2-1 [25-16, 22-25, 15-8]
  • Match 3: CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) defeated SSVC 13 (FJ3SURRY1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-7, 15-8]
  • Match 4: Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) defeated BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-11]
  • Match 5: BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL2CR) lost to SSVC 13 (FJ3SURRY1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 18-25]
  • Match 6: CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-22]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CUVC 13 Blue 6-1 1
2 Ashe Alliance 13 4-3 2
3 BEVC 13 Kryptonite 0-6 4
4 SSVC 13 4-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) defeats PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-22, ]
Semi-Finals: CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) defeats Blitz 13 (FJ3CLEBL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-20, ]
Finals: Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) defeats CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) 2-0 [scores: 29-27, 25-18, ]

JR-13-West Division 3

Site: Champion Volleyball Facility 4953 Indiana Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Contact: Doug Balser, (336) 624-2740, dbalser1714@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 624-2740
Facility Info: Doors open 7:30 am. Parking available both in front and behind the building. Space inside for food tables - limited outlets available. No food allowed in the playing area section of the gym. Spectators will need to bring chairs. Limited concessions available.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 4:30 pm Thursday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) lost to CJV 13 Eve (FJ3CJVVB4CR) 0-2 [17-25, 13-25]
  • Match 2: Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) lost to CJV 13 Eve (FJ3CJVVB4CR) 0-2 [24-26, 23-25]
  • Match 3: HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) lost to Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 0-2 [12-25, 22-25]
  • Match 4: HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) lost to CJV 13 Eve (FJ3CJVVB4CR) 0-2 [21-25, 20-25]
  • Match 5: Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) defeated CJV 13 Eve (FJ3CJVVB4CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-22]
  • Match 6: HRVC Dynamite (FJ3HROCK2CR) defeated Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-16]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC Dynamite 2-6 3
2 Champion 13 Stokes Purple 4-4 2
3 CJV 13 Eve 6-2 1

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) lost to CJV 13 Lindsey (FJ3CJVVB3CR) 0-2 [9-25, 16-25]
  • Match 2: Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) defeated Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-23]
  • Match 3: Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) lost to Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 12-25]
  • Match 4: Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) lost to CJV 13 Lindsey (FJ3CJVVB3CR) 0-2 [16-25, 10-25]
  • Match 5: CJV 13 Lindsey (FJ3CJVVB3CR) defeated Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-14]
  • Match 6: Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) lost to Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) 1-2 [25-18, 23-25, 10-15]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Foothills Elite 13 1-6 4
2 Champion 13 Black 4-3 2
3 CJV 13 Lindsey 6-0 1
4 Club Synergy 13 Regional 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CJV 13 Eve (FJ3CJVVB4CR) defeats Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-12, 18-25, 15-7]
Semi-Finals: CJV 13 Lindsey (FJ3CJVVB3CR) defeats Champion 13 Stokes Purple (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-9, ]
Finals: CJV 13 Lindsey (FJ3CJVVB3CR) defeats CJV 13 Eve (FJ3CJVVB4CR) 2-1 [scores: 23-25, 25-15, 15-7]

JR-13-West Division 4

Site: Competitive Sports 625 Corporate Circle, Salisbury NC 28147 
Contact: Suzanne Michael, (336) 240-8530, jsmichael33@hotmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 240-8530
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Parking available across street from facility. No food/drink inside gym (water/Gatorade for players only permitted). Table and tent space available outside (we do not provide tables or tents). If bad weather, players/parents may fix plates and bring inside lobby area only. Bleacher seating available - chairs permitted.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:30 am Thursday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: East Denver 13 (FJ3EDNVR1CR) defeated WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-23]
  • Match 2: Ashe Alliance 13 Flex (FJ3ASHVB2CR) lost to WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 10-25]
  • Match 3: East Denver 13 (FJ3EDNVR1CR) defeated Ashe Alliance 13 Flex (FJ3ASHVB2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-11]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 East Denver 13 4-0 1
2 Ashe Alliance 13 Flex 0-4 3
3 WC Smash 13's 2-2 2

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) lost to WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 22-25]
  • Match 2: Rampage 13 (FJ3GRNTC2CR) defeated WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) 2-1 [14-25, 25-17, 15-12]
  • Match 3: HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) lost to Rampage 13 (FJ3GRNTC2CR) 1-2 [20-25, 25-17, 9-15]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC War Dogs 1-4 3
2 Rampage 13 4-2 1
3 WW Boom 13U 3-2 2

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeats Ashe Alliance 13 Flex (FJ3ASHVB2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-17, ]
Quarter-Finals: HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) defeats WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 26-24, ]
Semi-Finals: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeats East Denver 13 (FJ3EDNVR1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 20-25, 15-8]
Semi-Finals: Rampage 13 (FJ3GRNTC2CR) defeats HRVC War Dogs (FJ3HROCK3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-16, ]
Finals: Rampage 13 (FJ3GRNTC2CR) defeats WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) 2-1 [scores: 13-25, 25-16, 15-5]

JR-16-East

JR-16-East Division 1

Site: Martin Gym 1071 Taylor's Creek Drive, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 9:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Elite 16 Black (FJ6NELTB1CR) defeated Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-23]
  • Match 2: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) 2-1 [25-19, 21-25, 15-12]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 16 Black (FJ6NELTB1CR) lost to TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [31-33, 19-25]
  • Match 4: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-17]
  • Match 5: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) lost to TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 9-25]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 16 Black (FJ6NELTB1CR) lost to Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) 1-2 [25-9, 26-28, 16-18]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 16 Black 3-4 3
2 Lightning 16 National 6-2 1
3 Triangle 16 Silver 0-6 4
4 TRVC 16 Black 5-2 2

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) defeated Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-8]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) lost to CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 0-2 [24-26, 20-25]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) lost to CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 18-25]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) defeated Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-15]
  • Match 5: Brick City 16's FireBurst (FJ6BCVBC1CR) lost to CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 1-2 [25-23, 19-25, 5-15]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) lost to ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) 1-2 [20-25, 25-21, 12-15]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 16 Cardinal 3-4 3
2 ECJVC 16 Purple 4-3 2
3 Brick City 16's FireBurst 1-6 4
4 CFV 16 Teal 6-1 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeats ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-17, 23-25, 16-14]
Semi-Finals: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) defeats CFV 16 Teal (FJ6CAPEF1CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-23, 15-12]
Finals: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) defeats Lightning 16 National (FJ6SANDH1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-17, ]

JR-16-East Division 2

Site: Martin Gym 2 1083 Taylors's Creek Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Brian Stutz, (630) 220-3129, stutzb@ecu.edu
Day of Tournament: (630) 220-3129
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 9:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) defeated SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-19]
  • Match 2: Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) lost to ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 0-2 [21-25, 18-25]
  • Match 3: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) defeated ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-23]
  • Match 4: Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) lost to SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 10-25]
  • Match 5: SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) defeated ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-16]
  • Match 6: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) lost to Beach South 16 Black (FJ6BCHST2CR) 1-2 [25-11, 22-25, 12-15]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Coastal 16 Black 5-2 1
2 Beach South 16 Black 2-5 4
3 SVC 16 Renegades 4-2 2
4 ECJVC 16 White 2-4 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-19]
  • Match 2: Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-18]
  • Match 3: Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-20]
  • Match 4: Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) 2-1 [26-24, 22-25, 15-11]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-19]
  • Match 6: Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) lost to Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 1-2 [22-25, 27-25, 15-17]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Eastern Elite 16 Black 5-2 2
2 Jammers 16-Red National 6-2 1
3 NC Elite 16 White 3-4 3
4 DOVE 16 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) defeats Eastern Elite 16 Black (FJ6EELTE1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-17, ]
Semi-Finals: SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) defeats Jammers 16-Red National (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-22, ]
Finals: NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) defeats SVC 16 Renegades (FJ6SWVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-15, ]

JR-16-East Division 3

Site: Freedom Courts 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 339-2340, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup. Volleyball merchandisers at each tournament.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:30 am Thursday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 16 (FJ6STEXT1CR) 2-1 [25-12, 23-25, 15-9]
  • Match 2: LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) lost to KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 1-2 [13-25, 28-26, 10-15]
  • Match 3: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) lost to KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 1-2 [23-25, 25-19, 11-15]
  • Match 4: LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 16 (FJ6STEXT1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-16]
  • Match 5: Stanly Extreme 16 (FJ6STEXT1CR) lost to KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 22-25]
  • Match 6: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeated LAVA 16 Whitney (FJ6LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-19, 15-12]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 16 Dworkin 5-4 2
2 LAVA 16 Whitney 4-4 3
3 Stanly Extreme 16 1-6 4
4 KAT 16 Black 6-2 1

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: TCV Thunder 16 (FJ6TRCVB1CR) defeated CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-21]
  • Match 2: ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) lost to TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-13, 11-15]
  • Match 3: TCV Thunder 16 (FJ6TRCVB1CR) defeated TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) 2-1 [25-21, 25-27, 15-12]
  • Match 4: ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) lost to CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 13-25]
  • Match 5: CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) defeated TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-23]
  • Match 6: TCV Thunder 16 (FJ6TRCVB1CR) defeated ARVC 16 (FJ6ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-23]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 TCV Thunder 16 6-1 1
2 ARVC 16 1-6 4
3 CFV 16 Black 4-2 2
4 TRVC 16 Silver 3-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) defeats CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-16, ]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeats TCV Thunder 16 (FJ6TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-17, ]
Finals: KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) defeats Lightning 16 Dworkin (FJ6SANDH2CR) 2-1 [scores: 26-28, 25-14, 15-8]

JR-16-East Division 4

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament. Be aware there are several snow piles in lot, please be careful and patient with parking.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-4]
  • Match 2: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-23]
  • Match 3: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) lost to NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 0-2 [10-25, 19-25]
  • Match 4: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-6]
  • Match 5: FC Firecrackers 16 White (FJ6FCVBC2CR) lost to NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 0-2 [8-25, 6-25]
  • Match 6: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) lost to GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) 1-2 [19-25, 26-24, 9-15]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 KAT 16 Red 3-4 3
2 GVC - Louisburg Elite 6-1 1
3 FC Firecrackers 16 White 0-6 4
4 NC Elite 16 Silver 4-2 2

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-16]
  • Match 2: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) defeated Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-22]
  • Match 3: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeated Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-13]
  • Match 4: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-19]
  • Match 5: FC Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) defeated Revolution 16 White (FJ6FUQRV1CR) 2-1 [25-22, 24-26, 15-12]
  • Match 6: Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) lost to Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 27-29]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Wilson Elite 16 4-2 2
2 Lenoir Fusion 16 6-0 1
3 FC Firecrackers 16 Red 2-5 3
4 Revolution 16 White 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) defeats Wilson Elite 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) defeats NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 22-25, 15-12]
Finals: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) defeats GVC - Louisburg Elite (FJ6GRANV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-20, ]

JR-16-East Division 5

Site: Simkins Pavilion/Barber Park 1500 Dans Road, Greensboro 27401
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament. Be aware there are several snow piles in lot, please be careful and patient with parking.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: AFVC 16-1 (FJ6ALFRC1CR) lost to Warrior Fury (FJ6WARVB1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 6-25]
  • Match 2: CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-19]
  • Match 3: AFVC 16-1 (FJ6ALFRC1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-11]
  • Match 4: CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) lost to Warrior Fury (FJ6WARVB1CR) 1-2 [25-22, 21-25, 12-15]
  • Match 5: Warrior Fury (FJ6WARVB1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) 2-0 [25-5, 25-7]
  • Match 6: AFVC 16-1 (FJ6ALFRC1CR) lost to CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 0-2 [20-25, 20-25]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 AFVC 16-1 2-4 3
2 CFV 16 White 5-2 2
3 Warrior Fury 6-1 1
4 NC Elite 16 Graphite 0-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-23]
  • Match 2: CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) lost to White Cross Elite (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 21-25]
  • Match 3: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated White Cross Elite (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [25-5, 25-19]
  • Match 4: CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) lost to Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 1-2 [25-15, 23-25, 11-15]
  • Match 5: Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeated White Cross Elite (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-23]
  • Match 6: Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) defeated CFV 16 Blue (FJ6CAPEF4CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-9]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Lightning 16 Williams 6-0 1
2 CFV 16 Blue 1-6 4
3 Fusion 16 4-3 2
4 White Cross Elite 2-4 3

JR-16-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeated Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-16]
  • Match 2: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) defeated ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-19]
  • Match 3: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) lost to ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-10, 13-15]
  • Match 4: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) defeated Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-18]
  • Match 5: Crosspoint Chaos (FJ6CRSPT1CR) lost to ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 21-25]
  • Match 6: LAVA 16 Morgan (FJ6LAVAF2CR) defeated HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-20, 15-8]

JR-16-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 LAVA 16 Morgan 5-3 3
2 HAVC - Fire 5-2 1
3 Crosspoint Chaos 0-6 4
4 ACS 16 4-3 2

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeats CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-12, ]
Quarter-Finals: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) defeats ACS 16 (FJ6ACSND1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-23, 24-26, 15-10]
Semi-Finals: Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeats Warrior Fury (FJ6WARVB1CR) 2-1 [scores: 26-24, 20-25, 15-9]
Semi-Finals: HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) defeats Lightning 16 Williams (FJ6SANDH3CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 21-25, 15-12]
Finals: Fusion 16 (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeats HAVC - Fire (FJ6HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 27-25, 25-22, ]

JR-16-East Division 6

Site: NC Volleyball Academy 4234 Surles Court, Suite 300, Durham, NC 27703
Contact: Tom Yount, (919) 612-6958, tyount@bellsouth.net
Day of Tournament: (919) 612-6958
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. No food/drink or coolers allowed inside gym. No chairs allowed in the gym. Room for camping/tables behind the gym - follow 'Camping' signs. See NC Academy website for additional information - http://www.ncacademyvb.org/content/about_facility

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) defeated Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-12]
  • Match 2: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) defeated Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-14]
  • Match 3: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) defeated Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 26-24]
  • Match 4: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) defeated Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-20]
  • Match 5: Academy 16 Sapphire (FJ6NCVBA6CR) defeated Jammers 16-White (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-1 [25-12, 18-25, 16-14]
  • Match 6: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) lost to Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) 0-2 [14-25, 19-25]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CHAVC 16 Black 4-2 2
2 Lightning 16 Ware 6-0 1
3 Academy 16 Sapphire 2-5 3
4 Jammers 16-White 1-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) defeated CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-1 [25-15, 21-25, 15-6]
  • Match 2: Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) defeated Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-14]
  • Match 3: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) defeated Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-19]
  • Match 4: Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) lost to CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-22, 9-15]
  • Match 5: CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) defeated Lightning 16 Bleakley (FJ6SANDH5CR) 2-0 [25-20, 28-26]
  • Match 6: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 16's (FJ6LEESL1CR) 2-1 [25-11, 19-25, 16-14]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NCDVC 16's Stateline 6-2 1
2 Lee County Slammers 16's 4-4 3
3 CSF 16 Black 5-3 2
4 Lightning 16 Bleakley 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) defeats CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) defeats CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 21-25, 15-8]
Finals: Lightning 16 Ware (FJ6SANDH4CR) defeats NCDVC 16's Stateline (FJ6TRICO1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-17, ]

JR-16-East Division 7

Site: Kerr Vance Academy 700 Vance Academy Road, Henderson, NC 27537
Contact: Tammy Warren, (252) 432-5841, tammy@atticnc.com
Day of Tournament: (252) 432-5841
Facility Info: Doors open at 8 AM. Bleachers available. NO food or drinks allowed inside facility except for coaches and players. Area outside for camping but you are responsible for cleaning and disposing of trash.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 9:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) defeated Premier 16 Silver (FJ6CPRMR1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-14]
  • Match 2: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Blue (FJ6FCVBC3CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-9]
  • Match 3: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) defeated Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-14]
  • Match 4: Premier 16 Silver (FJ6CPRMR1CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 0-2 [9-25, 13-25]
  • Match 5: FC Firecrackers 16 Blue (FJ6FCVBC3CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 0-2 [9-25, 9-25]
  • Match 6: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) tied Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 1-1 [23-25, 25-21]
  • Match 7: Premier 16 Silver (FJ6CPRMR1CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 0-2 [19-25, 19-25]
  • Match 8: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Blue (FJ6FCVBC3CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-20]
  • Match 9: Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) tied Carolina Chaos 16 Premier (FJ6CRCHV3CR) 1-1 [22-25, 25-19]
  • Match 10: Premier 16 Silver (FJ6CPRMR1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 16 Blue (FJ6FCVBC3CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-15]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 OBX Wave 7-1 1
2 Premier 16 Silver 2-6 4
3 Carolina Chaos 16 Elite 6-2 2
4 FC Firecrackers 16 Blue 0-8 5
5 Carolina Chaos 16 Premier 5-3 3

Playoffs

Finals: OBX Wave (FJ6OBXVB1CR) defeats Carolina Chaos 16 Elite (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-10, ]

JR-16-West

JR-16-West Division 1

Site: Starmount HS 2516 Longtown Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
Contact: Annette Dudley, (336) 244-7133, adudley65@aol.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 244-7133
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Chairs allowed in gym. Have area for team camping and food set up, plugs available for crock pots.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 1:15 pm Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 16 Brad (FJ6ICSTR1CR) defeated SMVC Royals 16 (FJ6SMVBC1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-23, 15-7]
  • Match 2: Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV2CR) defeated CSVC 16 Force (FJ6CSLCT3CR) 2-1 [14-25, 26-24, 15-13]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 16 Brad (FJ6ICSTR1CR) defeated CSVC 16 Force (FJ6CSLCT3CR) 2-1 [25-27, 25-22, 15-8]
  • Match 4: Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV2CR) lost to SMVC Royals 16 (FJ6SMVBC1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 25-27]
  • Match 5: SMVC Royals 16 (FJ6SMVBC1CR) defeated CSVC 16 Force (FJ6CSLCT3CR) 2-1 [25-20, 21-25, 15-7]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 16 Brad (FJ6ICSTR1CR) defeated Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-22]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 16 Brad 6-2 1
2 Champion 16 Purple 2-5 3
3 SMVC Royals 16 5-3 2
4 CSVC 16 Force 3-6 4

JR-16-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeated BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [29-27, 26-24]
  • Match 2: Twin City 16 Black (FJ6TWINC2CR) defeated Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-12]
  • Match 3: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeated Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-11]
  • Match 4: Twin City 16 Black (FJ6TWINC2CR) defeated BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-22]
  • Match 5: BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) lost to Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV3CR) 1-2 [25-22, 18-25, 7-15]
  • Match 6: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeated Twin City 16 Black (FJ6TWINC2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-20]

JR-16-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Havoc Black 6-0 1
2 Twin City 16 Black 4-2 2
3 BEVC 16 Kryptonite 1-6 4
4 Champion 16 Black 2-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: I.C. Stars 16 Brad (FJ6ICSTR1CR) defeats Twin City 16 Black (FJ6TWINC2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-21, ]
Semi-Finals: Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeats SMVC Royals 16 (FJ6SMVBC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 18-25, 25-14, 15-12]
Finals: I.C. Stars 16 Brad (FJ6ICSTR1CR) defeats Havoc Black (FJ6HAVOC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-18, ]

JR-16-West Division 2

Site: Davie County HS 180 War Eagle Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
Contact: Doug Balser, (336) 624-2740, dbalser1714@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 624-2740
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No bleachers available, please bring chairs. Team camping and food set-up area in school cafeteria. Absolutely NO food or drinks besides water allowed in gym.

Site Notes

Weather update as of Thursday 8 pm... Due to school not allowing doors to open until 10 am Saturday morning, this site still will be played though tournament will not BEGIN until 10:30-10:45 am (as soon as coaches meeting conducted).

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Champion 16 Davie Purple (FJ6CHMPV5CR) lost to WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) 0-2 [8-25, 8-25]
  • Match 2: PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) defeated Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-0 [25-4, 25-8]
  • Match 3: Champion 16 Davie Purple (FJ6CHMPV5CR) defeated Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-19]
  • Match 4: PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) lost to WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 13-25]
  • Match 5: WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) defeated Stokes Explosion (FJ6STOKE1CR) 2-0 [25-2, 25-4]
  • Match 6: Champion 16 Davie Purple (FJ6CHMPV5CR) lost to PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) 0-2 [9-25, 13-25]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 16 Davie Purple 2-4 3
2 PAVC - NC 16 Emerald 4-2 2
3 WW Boom 16U 6-0 1
4 Stokes Explosion 0-6 4

JR-16-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV4CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-7]
  • Match 2: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) lost to Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 22-25]
  • Match 3: Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV4CR) lost to Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 11-25]
  • Match 4: SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-8]
  • Match 5: Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) lost to Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 10-25]
  • Match 6: Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV4CR) lost to SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 11-25]

JR-16-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 16 White 2-4 3
2 SSVC 16 4-2 2
3 Iron 16 Sword 0-6 4
4 Rowan Legacy 6-0 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) defeats SSVC 16 (FJ6SURRY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-7, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) defeats PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 27-25, ]
Finals: WW Boom 16U (FJ6WBOOM1CR) defeats Rowan Legacy (FJ6RWNCT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-20, ]

JR-18-East

JR-18-East Division 1

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament. Be aware there are several snow piles in lot, please be careful and patient with parking.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Elite 18 Black (FJ8NELTB1CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-10]
  • Match 2: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeated ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-21]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 18 Black (FJ8NELTB1CR) defeated ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-7]
  • Match 4: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-20]
  • Match 5: Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) defeated ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-19, 15-11]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 18 Black (FJ8NELTB1CR) defeated Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) 2-1 [25-11, 20-25, 15-4]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 18 Black 6-1 1
2 Jammers 18 Black 5-2 2
3 Shockwave 18 Black 2-5 3
4 ARVC 18 1-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 27-25]
  • Match 2: Proehlific Power 18 Black (FJ8PROPW1CR) lost to East Denver 18 Elite (FJ8EDNVR1CR) 0-2 [29-31, 18-25]
  • Match 3: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated East Denver 18 Elite (FJ8EDNVR1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-14]
  • Match 4: Proehlific Power 18 Black (FJ8PROPW1CR) lost to Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) 1-2 [20-25, 25-20, 9-15]
  • Match 5: Jammers 18-SG (FJ8JAMMR2CR) lost to East Denver 18 Elite (FJ8EDNVR1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 21-25]
  • Match 6: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated Proehlific Power 18 Black (FJ8PROPW1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-12, 15-9]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Shockwave 18 Elite 6-1 1
2 Proehlific Power 18 Black 2-6 4
3 Jammers 18-SG 2-5 3
4 East Denver 18 Elite 4-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: NC Elite 18 Black (FJ8NELTB1CR) defeats East Denver 18 Elite (FJ8EDNVR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-16, ]
Semi-Finals: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeats Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-17, ]
Finals: NC Elite 18 Black (FJ8NELTB1CR) defeats Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-18, ]

JR-18-East Division 2

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament. Be aware there are several snow piles in lot, please be careful and patient with parking.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) lost to YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 21-25]
  • Match 2: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) defeated ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-17]
  • Match 3: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) lost to ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) 1-2 [13-25, 25-11, 16-18]
  • Match 4: Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) lost to YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 1-2 [17-25, 25-19, 11-15]
  • Match 5: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeated ECJVC 18 Purple (FJ8ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-20]
  • Match 6: HAVC - Inferno (FJ8HAVBC1CR) lost to Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 11-25]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 HAVC - Inferno 1-6 4
2 Wilson Elite 18 5-2 2
3 YVVC 18 Black 6-1 1
4 ECJVC 18 Purple 2-5 3

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-10]
  • Match 2: Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) lost to DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 1-2 [25-16, 22-25, 11-15]
  • Match 3: Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) defeated DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-19]
  • Match 4: Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-23]
  • Match 5: NCDVC 18's Chaos (FJ8TRICO1CR) lost to DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 10-25]
  • Match 6: Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 18 (FJ8LBURG1CR) 2-1 [25-19, 20-25, 15-9]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 18 National Doug 6-1 1
2 Louisburg Bombers 18 4-4 3
3 NCDVC 18's Chaos 0-6 4
4 DOVE 18 4-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeats DOVE 18 (FJ8DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-22, ]
Semi-Finals: Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) defeats Wilson Elite 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-16, ]
Finals: Champion 18 National Doug (FJ8CHMPV2CR) defeats YVVC 18 Black (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-23, ]

JR-18-East Division 3

Site: Providence Grove HS 5555 Mack Lineberry Rd, Climax, NC 27233
Contact: Tim Brown, (336) 736-6474, skip_4_8@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 736-6474
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Bleachers in both gym - no outside chairs in Main gym, outside chairs allowed in auxiliary gym. Outside food allowed. Space for camping/table setup. Concessions sold on site.

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 3:30 pm Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) lost to Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 6-25, 5-15]
  • Match 2: HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) defeated PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-3]
  • Match 3: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeated PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-7, 15-11]
  • Match 4: HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 26-24]
  • Match 5: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeated PGVC 18 Patriots (FJ8PROVG1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-14]
  • Match 6: HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeated HAVC - Ragerz (FJ8HAVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-20]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC Elite 5-3 2
2 HAVC - Ragerz 4-2 3
3 Stanly Extreme 18 4-3 1
4 PGVC 18 Patriots 1-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) defeated CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 2-1 [11-25, 27-25, 15-6]
  • Match 2: Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) 2-1 [26-24, 21-25, 15-12]
  • Match 3: TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-11]
  • Match 4: Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) lost to CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 1-2 [26-24, 18-25, 14-16]
  • Match 5: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 18P (FJ8FCVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-23]
  • Match 6: TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) defeated Eastern Elite 18 Black (FJ8EELTE1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-20]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 TCV Fury 18 6-1 1
2 Eastern Elite 18 Black 3-5 3
3 CFV 18 Black 5-3 2
4 FC Firecrackers 18P 1-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-1 [16-25, 25-17, 15-13]
  • Match 2: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeated FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-19]
  • Match 3: TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) lost to FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 21-25]
  • Match 4: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-17]
  • Match 5: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) lost to FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 15-25]
  • Match 6: TCV Shockwave 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) lost to Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 0-2 [8-25, 15-25]

JR-18-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 TCV Shockwave 18 2-5 3
2 Lightning 18 6-0 1
3 Lenoir Fusion 18 1-6 4
4 FC Firecrackers 18 4-2 2

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) defeats FC Firecrackers 18 (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-19, 21-25, 15-9]
Quarter-Finals: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeats HRVC Elite (FJ8HROCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeats CFV 18 Black (FJ8CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) defeats TCV Fury 18 (FJ8TRCVB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-16, 22-25, 15-11]
Finals: Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeats Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-23, ]

JR-18-East Division 4

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3280, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Weather update: As of 11:45 am Friday, currently this site is open and hosting this weekend's tournament. Be aware there are several snow piles in lot, please be careful and patient with parking.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) lost to LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 1-2 [25-18, 15-25, 11-15]
  • Match 2: Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) defeated TVC Crush 18 (FJ8TRVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-20]
  • Match 3: Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) defeated TVC Crush 18 (FJ8TRVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-8]
  • Match 4: Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) defeated LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 2-1 [10-25, 25-23, 15-11]
  • Match 5: LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) defeated TVC Crush 18 (FJ8TRVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-12]
  • Match 6: Scotland VBC 18 (FJ8SCTVB1CR) lost to Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 1-2 [22-25, 25-21, 11-15]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Scotland VBC 18 4-4 3
2 Lake Country Storm 18 6-2 1
3 LAVA 18 5-3 2
4 TVC Crush 18 0-6 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeated CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-11, 15-5]
  • Match 2: ACS 18 (FJ8ACSND1CR) lost to GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) 1-2 [25-20, 23-25, 9-15]
  • Match 3: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) lost to GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 18-25]
  • Match 4: ACS 18 (FJ8ACSND1CR) lost to CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) 1-2 [23-25, 25-22, 9-15]
  • Match 5: CFV 18 White (FJ8CAPEF3CR) lost to GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) 1-2 [10-25, 25-19, 11-15]
  • Match 6: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeated ACS 18 (FJ8ACSND1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-16]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Raleigh 18J 4-3 2
2 ACS 18 2-6 4
3 CFV 18 White 4-5 3
4 GVC - Carolina Extreme 6-2 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeats Lake Country Storm 18 (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 26-24, ]
Semi-Finals: GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) defeats LAVA 18 (FJ8LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-12, ]
Finals: Raleigh 18J (FJ8RALVB1CR) defeats GVC - Carolina Extreme (FJ8GRANV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-21, ]