Jan 12, 2019 Tournament (Juniors)

Tournament results have been approved

Tournament Notes

WEATHER UPDATES: All tournaments for Saturday, January 12 are still scheduled to play. Each local TD will monitor their local conditions and may propose to coaches efforts to speed matches (shortened games, play 1 game only in pool play, etc) so the day can end earlier. Any updated for individual sites will be posted below in that tournaments site banner. If a tournament gets cancelled, it will be updated here and team reps will be emailed. Check here for updates. Additional tournament information (start times, formats, etc.) can be found at the Region Frequently Asked Questions page.

JR-13-East

JR-13-East Site 1

Site: Triangle VBC (NEW FACILITY) 121 Competition Center Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: PLEASE NOTE NEW FACILITY AND ADDRESS. Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) lost to NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 10-25]
  • Match 2: CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) lost to TCV Aces 13 (FJ3TRCVB1CR) 1-2 [14-25, 25-20, 16-18]
  • Match 3: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) defeated TCV Aces 13 (FJ3TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [25-19, 16-25, 15-7]
  • Match 4: CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) lost to NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) 1-2 [24-26, 25-21, 6-15]
  • Match 5: NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) defeated TCV Aces 13 (FJ3TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 26-24]
  • Match 6: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) defeated CHAVC 13 Black (FJ3CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-22]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 13 Blue 4-3 2
2 CHAVC 13 Black 2-6 4
3 NC Coastal 13 Black 6-1 1
4 TCV Aces 13 3-5 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) lost to TRVC 13 Black (FJ3TWRIV1CR) 1-2 [9-25, 25-17, 13-15]
  • Match 2: Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) lost to SVC 13 Cougars (FJ3SWVBC1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 18-25]
  • Match 3: Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) defeated SVC 13 Cougars (FJ3SWVBC1CR) 2-1 [12-25, 25-13, 15-12]
  • Match 4: Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) lost to TRVC 13 Black (FJ3TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 20-25]
  • Match 5: TRVC 13 Black (FJ3TWRIV1CR) defeated SVC 13 Cougars (FJ3SWVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-22]
  • Match 6: Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) defeated Triangle 13 Silver (FJ3TRNGL4CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-23, 15-11]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 13 White 5-4 2
2 Triangle 13 Silver 1-6 4
3 TRVC 13 Black 6-1 1
4 SVC 13 Cougars 3-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) defeats Triangle 13 White (FJ3TRNGL3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-17, ]
Semi-Finals: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) defeats TRVC 13 Black (FJ3TWRIV1CR) 2-1 [scores: 12-25, 25-16, 15-13]
Finals: Triangle 13 Blue (FJ3TRNGL2CR) defeats NC Coastal 13 Black (FJ3NCCST1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-17, 22-25, 15-9]

JR-13-East Site 2

Site: McMichael HS 6845 Hwy 135, Mayodan, North Carolina 27027
Contact: Marty Woods, (336) 932-2417, mwoods91055@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 932-2417
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No bleachers available, bring chairs. Camping and food areas available inside the facility. No camping in the gym. No volleyballs in the lobby and cafeteria area.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Pannix 13 Black (FJ3PANNX1CR) defeated ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-10]
  • Match 2: Sandhills Lightning 13-1 (FJ3SANDH1CR) lost to AIM 13's (FJ3AIMVB1CR) 1-2 [22-25, 25-23, 11-15]
  • Match 3: Pannix 13 Black (FJ3PANNX1CR) defeated AIM 13's (FJ3AIMVB1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-18]
  • Match 4: Sandhills Lightning 13-1 (FJ3SANDH1CR) lost to ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-18, 14-16]
  • Match 5: ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) defeated AIM 13's (FJ3AIMVB1CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-20, 16-14]
  • Match 6: Pannix 13 Black (FJ3PANNX1CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 13-1 (FJ3SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-17]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Pannix 13 Black 6-0 1
2 Sandhills Lightning 13-1 2-6 4
3 ECJVC 13 Purple 4-4 2
4 AIM 13's 3-5 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Triangle 13 Steel (FJ3TRNGL5CR) lost to CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 26-28]
  • Match 2: NC Elite 13 Black (FJ3NELTB1CR) lost to CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 7-25]
  • Match 3: Triangle 13 Steel (FJ3TRNGL5CR) lost to CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 13-25]
  • Match 4: NC Elite 13 Black (FJ3NELTB1CR) lost to CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) 0-2 [7-25, 12-25]
  • Match 5: CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) lost to CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 21-25]
  • Match 6: Triangle 13 Steel (FJ3TRNGL5CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Black (FJ3NELTB1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 32-30]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 13 Steel 2-4 3
2 NC Elite 13 Black 0-6 4
3 CFV 13 Teal 4-2 2
4 CSF 13 Black 6-0 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Pannix 13 Black (FJ3PANNX1CR) defeats CFV 13 Teal (FJ3CAPEF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-10, ]
Semi-Finals: CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) defeats ECJVC 13 Purple (FJ3ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-22, ]
Finals: CSF 13 Black (FJ3CSPKF1CR) defeats Pannix 13 Black (FJ3PANNX1CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-23, 15-11]

JR-13-East Site 3

Site: Triangle VBC (NEW FACILITY) 121 Competition Center Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: PLEASE NOTE NEW FACILITY AND ADDRESS. Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 13-2 (FJ3SANDH2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-11]
  • Match 2: NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) lost to Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 20-25]
  • Match 3: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) lost to Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 20-25]
  • Match 4: NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) lost to Sandhills Lightning 13-2 (FJ3SANDH2CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-19, 11-15]
  • Match 5: Sandhills Lightning 13-2 (FJ3SANDH2CR) lost to Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 20-25]
  • Match 6: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeated NC Coastal 13 Blue (FJ3NCCST2CR) 2-1 [14-25, 25-23, 15-7]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 12 Black 4-3 2
2 NC Coastal 13 Blue 2-6 4
3 Sandhills Lightning 13-2 2-5 3
4 Jammers 13-Red 6-0 1

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-10]
  • Match 2: DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) lost to Firecrackers 13 Red (FJ3FCVBC1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 18-25]
  • Match 3: CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) defeated Firecrackers 13 Red (FJ3FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-19]
  • Match 4: DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) lost to NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) 0-2 [9-25, 14-25]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 13 Cardinal (FJ3NELTB2CR) lost to Firecrackers 13 Red (FJ3FCVBC1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 19-25]
  • Match 6: CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) defeated DOVE 13 (FJ3DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-11]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CHAVC 13 Purple 6-0 1
2 DOVE 13 0-6 4
3 NC Elite 13 Cardinal 2-4 3
4 Firecrackers 13 Red 4-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Firecrackers 13 Red (FJ3FCVBC1CR) defeats Jammers 13-Red (FJ3JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeats CHAVC 13 Purple (FJ3CHAVB2CR) 2-1 [scores: 8-25, 25-21, 15-8]
Finals: Triangle 12 Black (FJ2TRNGL1CR) defeats Firecrackers 13 Red (FJ3FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-13, ]

JR-13-East Site 4

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: LAVA 13 Jamie (FJ3LAVAF1CR) lost to CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) 0-2 [21-25, 11-25]
  • Match 2: KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) defeated Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-13]
  • Match 3: LAVA 13 Jamie (FJ3LAVAF1CR) defeated Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-4]
  • Match 4: KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) lost to CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-22, 7-15]
  • Match 5: CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) defeated Shockwave 13 Elite (FJ3SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-15]
  • Match 6: LAVA 13 Jamie (FJ3LAVAF1CR) lost to KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 23-25]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 LAVA 13 Jamie 2-4 3
2 KAT 13 Red 5-2 2
3 CFV 13 Black 6-1 1
4 Shockwave 13 Elite 0-6 4

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Stanly Extreme 13 (FJ3STEXT1CR) defeated TCV Crushers 13 (FJ3TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-8]
  • Match 2: KAT 13 Black (FJ3NCKAT1CR) defeated JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-12]
  • Match 3: Stanly Extreme 13 (FJ3STEXT1CR) defeated JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-21, 15-11]
  • Match 4: KAT 13 Black (FJ3NCKAT1CR) defeated TCV Crushers 13 (FJ3TRCVB2CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-5]
  • Match 5: TCV Crushers 13 (FJ3TRCVB2CR) lost to JoCo ONE 13 (FJ3JCONE1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 11-25]
  • Match 6: Stanly Extreme 13 (FJ3STEXT1CR) lost to KAT 13 Black (FJ3NCKAT1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 9-25]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Stanly Extreme 13 4-3 2
2 KAT 13 Black 6-0 1
3 TCV Crushers 13 0-6 4
4 JoCo ONE 13 3-4 3

JR-13-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: Carolina Explosion 13-Red (FJ3CEXPL1CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Silver (FJ3NELTB3CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-13]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) lost to Sandhills Lightning 13-3 (FJ3SANDH3CR) 1-2 [25-15, 14-25, 6-15]
  • Match 3: Carolina Explosion 13-Red (FJ3CEXPL1CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 13-3 (FJ3SANDH3CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-7]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Silver (FJ3NELTB3CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-10]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 13 Silver (FJ3NELTB3CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 13-3 (FJ3SANDH3CR) 2-1 [25-23, 22-25, 15-6]
  • Match 6: Carolina Explosion 13-Red (FJ3CEXPL1CR) defeated ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-20]

JR-13-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Carolina Explosion 13-Red 6-0 1
2 ECJVC 13 White 3-4 2
3 NC Elite 13 Silver 2-5 4
4 Sandhills Lightning 13-3 3-5 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) defeats Stanly Extreme 13 (FJ3STEXT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-22, ]
Quarter-Finals: CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) defeats ECJVC 13 White (FJ3ECJVC3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: KAT 13 Black (FJ3NCKAT1CR) defeats KAT 13 Red (FJ3NCKAT2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-8, ]
Semi-Finals: CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) defeats Carolina Explosion 13-Red (FJ3CEXPL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-23, ]
Finals: CFV 13 Black (FJ3CAPEF2CR) defeats KAT 13 Black (FJ3NCKAT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 13-25, 25-17, 15-13]

JR-13-East Site 5

Site: Simkins Sports Pavilion 1500 Dans Road, Greensboro 27401
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Eastside Chaos 13 (FJ3ESIDE1CR) lost to CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) 1-2 [13-25, 25-18, 14-16]
  • Match 2: Pannix 13 Royal (FJ3PANNX2CR) defeated LAVA 13 Erynn (FJ3LAVAF2CR) 2-1 [25-22, 22-25, 15-11]
  • Match 3: Eastside Chaos 13 (FJ3ESIDE1CR) lost to LAVA 13 Erynn (FJ3LAVAF2CR) 0-2 [24-26, 15-25]
  • Match 4: Pannix 13 Royal (FJ3PANNX2CR) lost to CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-21, 8-15]
  • Match 5: CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) defeated LAVA 13 Erynn (FJ3LAVAF2CR) 2-1 [25-11, 19-25, 15-11]
  • Match 6: Eastside Chaos 13 (FJ3ESIDE1CR) lost to Pannix 13 Royal (FJ3PANNX2CR) 0-2 [16-25, 20-25]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Eastside Chaos 13 1-6 4
2 Pannix 13 Royal 5-3 2
3 CHAVC 13 Gold 6-3 1
4 LAVA 13 Erynn 4-4 3

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: HAVC - Fire (FJ3HAVBC1CR) defeated NC Coastal 13 White (FJ3NCCST3CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-23]
  • Match 2: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) defeated Pannix 13 Gold (FJ3PANNX3CR) 2-0 [25-7, 25-18]
  • Match 3: HAVC - Fire (FJ3HAVBC1CR) defeated Pannix 13 Gold (FJ3PANNX3CR) 2-1 [25-15, 10-25, 15-10]
  • Match 4: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) defeated NC Coastal 13 White (FJ3NCCST3CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-14]
  • Match 5: NC Coastal 13 White (FJ3NCCST3CR) lost to Pannix 13 Gold (FJ3PANNX3CR) 1-2 [26-24, 18-25, 15-17]
  • Match 6: HAVC - Fire (FJ3HAVBC1CR) lost to CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) 1-2 [25-20, 21-25, 16-18]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 HAVC - Fire 5-3 2
2 CSF 13 Teal 6-1 1
3 NC Coastal 13 White 1-6 4
4 Pannix 13 Gold 3-5 3

JR-13-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Graphite (FJ3NELTB4CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-7, 15-13]
  • Match 2: Chatham 13 (FJ3CHTUN1CR) defeated Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-22, 15-10]
  • Match 3: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) defeated Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-23]
  • Match 4: Chatham 13 (FJ3CHTUN1CR) defeated NC Elite 13 Graphite (FJ3NELTB4CR) 2-1 [25-20, 21-25, 15-4]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 13 Graphite (FJ3NELTB4CR) lost to Academy 13 Sapphire (FJ3NCVBA6CR) 0-2 [15-25, 21-25]
  • Match 6: Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) defeated Chatham 13 (FJ3CHTUN1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-16]

JR-13-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Proehlific Power 13 Black 6-1 1
2 Chatham 13 4-4 2
3 NC Elite 13 Graphite 2-6 4
4 Academy 13 Sapphire 3-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Pannix 13 Royal (FJ3PANNX2CR) defeats HAVC - Fire (FJ3HAVBC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-8, 21-25, 15-10]
Quarter-Finals: CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) defeats Chatham 13 (FJ3CHTUN1CR) 2-1 [scores: 26-24, 23-25, 15-7]
Semi-Finals: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) defeats Pannix 13 Royal (FJ3PANNX2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) defeats Proehlific Power 13 Black (FJ3PROPW1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-20, ]
Finals: CSF 13 Teal (FJ3CSPKF2CR) defeats CHAVC 13 Gold (FJ3CHAVB3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-22, ]

JR-13-East Site 6

Site: Martin Gym 1071 Taylor's Creek Drive, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Kelley Krainiak, (252) 413-8083, kelley.krainiak@eastcarolinajvc.com
Day of Tournament: (252) 413-8083
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-13-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) lost to Ultra 13's (FJ3ULTRA1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 19-25]
  • Match 2: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) lost to CSF 12 Silver (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [3-25, 10-25]
  • Match 3: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) lost to CSF 12 Silver (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 16-25]
  • Match 4: CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) lost to Ultra 13's (FJ3ULTRA1CR) 0-2 [6-25, 9-25]
  • Match 5: Ultra 13's (FJ3ULTRA1CR) lost to CSF 12 Silver (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 1-2 [15-25, 25-15, 8-15]
  • Match 6: CSF 13 White (FJ3CSPKF3CR) defeated CFV 13 White (FJ3CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-16]

JR-13-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CSF 13 White 2-4 3
2 CFV 13 White 0-6 4
3 Ultra 13's 5-2 2
4 CSF 12 Silver 6-1 1

JR-13-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) defeated Southern Pitt 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-21]
  • Match 2: Raleigh-13Y (FJ3RALVB2CR) lost to Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 17-25]
  • Match 3: KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) lost to Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 1-2 [23-25, 26-24, 7-15]
  • Match 4: Raleigh-13Y (FJ3RALVB2CR) lost to Southern Pitt 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 17-25]
  • Match 5: Southern Pitt 13 (FJ3SPITT1CR) lost to Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 19-25]
  • Match 6: KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) defeated Raleigh-13Y (FJ3RALVB2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-11]

JR-13-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 KAT 13 White 5-2 2
2 Raleigh-13Y 0-6 4
3 Southern Pitt 13 2-4 3
4 Barracuda 13 6-1 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CSF 12 Silver (FJ2CSPKF1CR) defeats KAT 13 White (FJ3NCKAT3CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-15, 16-25, 15-12]
Semi-Finals: Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) defeats Ultra 13's (FJ3ULTRA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 27-25, 25-17, ]
Finals: Barracuda 13 (FJ3BCUDA1CR) defeats CSF 12 Silver (FJ2CSPKF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-20, ]

JR-13-West

JR-13-West Site 1

Site: Select Sportsplex 2018 Clement Blvd NW, Hickory NC 28601
Contact: Leesa Godfrey, (828) 217-1731, lgod8119@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (828) 217-1731
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. No indoor chairs necessary, court seating provided. Large parking lot for tents and camping. Coolers allowed. Small conference room for food tables and crock pots. Concessions/food/drinks sold on site.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 13 Ellyn (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated HRVC Fusion (FJ3HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-23]
  • Match 2: CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) defeated CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-12]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 13 Ellyn (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-14]
  • Match 4: CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) defeated HRVC Fusion (FJ3HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-23]
  • Match 5: HRVC Fusion (FJ3HROCK1CR) lost to CUVC 13 Blue (FJ3CARUN2CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-18, 7-15]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 13 Ellyn (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeated CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) 2-1 [25-15, 18-25, 15-11]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 13 Ellyn 6-1 1
2 CSVC 13 Ghost 5-2 2
3 HRVC Fusion 1-6 4
4 CUVC 13 Blue 2-5 3

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) lost to PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 10-25]
  • Match 2: Sports Academy Heat (FJ3SPTAC1CR) defeated HRVC Side-Out (FJ3HROCK2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-11]
  • Match 3: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) lost to HRVC Side-Out (FJ3HROCK2CR) 0-2 [23-25, 21-25]
  • Match 4: Sports Academy Heat (FJ3SPTAC1CR) defeated PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-17]
  • Match 5: PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) defeated HRVC Side-Out (FJ3HROCK2CR) 2-0 [25-16, 27-25]
  • Match 6: Twin City 13 Royal (FJ3TWINC1CR) lost to Sports Academy Heat (FJ3SPTAC1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 14-25]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Twin City 13 Royal 0-6 4
2 Sports Academy Heat 6-0 1
3 PAVC - NC 13 Emerald 4-2 2
4 HRVC Side-Out 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: I.C. Stars 13 Ellyn (FJ3ICSTR1CR) defeats PAVC - NC 13 Emerald (FJ3PRCSN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) defeats Sports Academy Heat (FJ3SPTAC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-8, 25-23, ]
Finals: CSVC 13 Ghost (FJ3CSLCT1CR) defeats I.C. Stars 13 Ellyn (FJ3ICSTR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-23, ]

JR-13-West Site 2

Site: Xcel Sportsplex 37 Maxwell Drive, Hendersonville, NC 28791
Contact: Sue Moon, (828) 606-7368, semoon@hcpsnc.org
Day of Tournament: (828) 606-7368
Facility Info: All food setup will be outside. Concessions sold on site. Please bring chairs there will be limited seating. Please visit www.xcelsportsplex.com for more information.

Site Notes

WEATHER UPDATE: This tournament is currently scheduled to be played but note that it has changed to a new site in Hendersonville. TD will continue to monitor the forecast and any updates will be posted here. The current plan is to hold the tournament and talk to the coaches at coaches meeting about ways to speed play so day can end quicker. Check back here for any updates.

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) lost to Rowan Momentum (FJ3RWNCT1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 7-25]
  • Match 2: BVA 13 Elite (FJ3BILTM1CR) lost to TCVB 13 Black (FJ3THCTS1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 22-25]
  • Match 3: Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) defeated TCVB 13 Black (FJ3THCTS1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-17, 16-14]
  • Match 4: BVA 13 Elite (FJ3BILTM1CR) lost to Rowan Momentum (FJ3RWNCT1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 6-25]
  • Match 5: Rowan Momentum (FJ3RWNCT1CR) defeated TCVB 13 Black (FJ3THCTS1CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-12]
  • Match 6: Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) defeated BVA 13 Elite (FJ3BILTM1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-14]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 13 Purple 4-3 2
2 BVA 13 Elite 0-6 4
3 Rowan Momentum 6-0 1
4 TCVB 13 Black 3-4 3

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) lost to Havoc White (FJ3HAVOC1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 17-25]
  • Match 2: Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) defeated USA 13 Jo (FJ3UNSEL2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 26-24]
  • Match 3: Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) lost to USA 13 Jo (FJ3UNSEL2CR) 1-2 [25-21, 19-25, 11-15]
  • Match 4: Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) defeated Havoc White (FJ3HAVOC1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-22, 15-12]
  • Match 5: Havoc White (FJ3HAVOC1CR) defeated USA 13 Jo (FJ3UNSEL2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-20]
  • Match 6: Club Synergy 13 Regional (FJ3SYNGY1CR) lost to Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 11-25]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Club Synergy 13 Regional 1-6 4
2 Ashe Alliance 13 6-1 1
3 Havoc White 5-2 2
4 USA 13 Jo 2-5 3

JR-13-West Pool 3

  • Match 1: PAVC - NC 13 Jade (FJ3PRCSN2CR) lost to CSVC 13 Crusaders (FJ3CSLCT2CR) 0-2 [20-25, 17-25]
  • Match 2: HRVC Shockwave (FJ3HROCK3CR) lost to Gaston Galaxy 13 (FJ3GALXY1CR) 1-2 [11-25, 26-24, 11-15]
  • Match 3: PAVC - NC 13 Jade (FJ3PRCSN2CR) lost to Gaston Galaxy 13 (FJ3GALXY1CR) 1-2 [12-25, 25-11, 14-16]
  • Match 4: HRVC Shockwave (FJ3HROCK3CR) lost to CSVC 13 Crusaders (FJ3CSLCT2CR) 1-2 [25-23, 20-25, 13-15]
  • Match 5: CSVC 13 Crusaders (FJ3CSLCT2CR) lost to Gaston Galaxy 13 (FJ3GALXY1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 20-25]
  • Match 6: PAVC - NC 13 Jade (FJ3PRCSN2CR) defeated HRVC Shockwave (FJ3HROCK3CR) 2-1 [25-22, 23-25, 15-13]

JR-13-West Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 PAVC - NC 13 Jade 3-5 3
2 HRVC Shockwave 3-6 4
3 CSVC 13 Crusaders 4-3 2
4 Gaston Galaxy 13 6-2 1

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Havoc White (FJ3HAVOC1CR) defeats CSVC 13 Crusaders (FJ3CSLCT2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-16, ]
Quarter-Finals: Gaston Galaxy 13 (FJ3GALXY1CR) defeats Champion 13 Purple (FJ3CHMPV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-22, ]
Semi-Finals: Rowan Momentum (FJ3RWNCT1CR) defeats Havoc White (FJ3HAVOC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 15-25, 25-22, 15-7]
Semi-Finals: Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) defeats Gaston Galaxy 13 (FJ3GALXY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-17, ]
Finals: Rowan Momentum (FJ3RWNCT1CR) defeats Ashe Alliance 13 (FJ3ASHVB1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-14, ]

JR-13-West Site 3

Site: Appalachian State - Varsity Gym 530 Rivers Rd, Boone, NC 28607
Contact: Chad Willis, (540) 287-9641, williscr1@appstate.edu
Day of Tournament: (540) 287-9641
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please see attached links Facility/Tournament Guide and Campus Map for additional info.

Site Notes

WEATHER UPDATE:TD is still planning on holding this tournament based on current forecast for area. Will discuss with coaches at the Coaches Meeting whether to implement ways to end quicker (shortened games, 1 set pool play, etc).

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: LKN - 13 Plus (FJ3LNVBC2CR) lost to WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 12-25]
  • Match 2: Champion 13 Stokes (FJ3CHMPV3CR) defeated East Denver 13 Stars (FJ3EDNVR1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-13]
  • Match 3: LKN - 13 Plus (FJ3LNVBC2CR) lost to East Denver 13 Stars (FJ3EDNVR1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 21-25]
  • Match 4: Champion 13 Stokes (FJ3CHMPV3CR) defeated WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-19]
  • Match 5: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) tied East Denver 13 Stars (FJ3EDNVR1CR) 1-1 [25-21, 21-25]
  • Match 6: LKN - 13 Plus (FJ3LNVBC2CR) lost to Champion 13 Stokes (FJ3CHMPV3CR) 0-2 [6-25, 7-25]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 LKN - 13 Plus 0-6 4
2 Champion 13 Stokes 6-0 1
3 WW Boom 13U 3-3 2
4 East Denver 13 Stars 3-3 3

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) tied CUVC 13 Indian Trail (FJ3CARUN4CR) 1-1 [25-19, 21-25]
  • Match 2: BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL1CR) tied PAVC - NC 13 Green (FJ3PRCSN3CR) 1-1 [15-25, 25-22]
  • Match 3: Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) defeated PAVC - NC 13 Green (FJ3PRCSN3CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-14]
  • Match 4: BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL1CR) lost to CUVC 13 Indian Trail (FJ3CARUN4CR) 0-2 [20-25, 9-25]
  • Match 5: CUVC 13 Indian Trail (FJ3CARUN4CR) tied PAVC - NC 13 Green (FJ3PRCSN3CR) 1-1 [25-17, 17-25]
  • Match 6: Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) defeated BEVC 13 Kryptonite (FJ3BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-20]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 13 Black 5-1 1
2 BEVC 13 Kryptonite 1-5 4
3 CUVC 13 Indian Trail 4-2 2
4 PAVC - NC 13 Green 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Champion 13 Stokes (FJ3CHMPV3CR) defeats CUVC 13 Indian Trail (FJ3CARUN4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-14, ]
Semi-Finals: WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) defeats Champion 13 Black (FJ3CHMPV2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-12, ]
Finals: Champion 13 Stokes (FJ3CHMPV3CR) defeats WW Boom 13U (FJ3WBOOM1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-17, ]

JR-13-West Site 4

Site: Draughn HS 709 Lovelady Rd. NE, Valdese, NC 28690
Contact: Jamie Ward, (828) 448-1904, jamiesward@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (828) 448-1904
Facility Info: Doors open 8:00 am. Take first right exit out of traffic circle to get school. Team tables will be provided in cafeteria. No chairs in gyms, bleachers will be provided. No balls or warm up allowed in lobby

JR-13-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Canes VBC - Thunder (FJ3HRRCN1CR) lost to Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) 0-2 [7-25, 15-25]
  • Match 2: CJV 13 Olivia (FJ3CJVVB4CR) defeated Iron 13 Sword (FJ3IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-3, 25-9]
  • Match 3: Canes VBC - Thunder (FJ3HRRCN1CR) defeated Iron 13 Sword (FJ3IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-21]
  • Match 4: CJV 13 Olivia (FJ3CJVVB4CR) defeated Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-15]
  • Match 5: Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) defeated Iron 13 Sword (FJ3IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-9]
  • Match 6: Canes VBC - Thunder (FJ3HRRCN1CR) lost to CJV 13 Olivia (FJ3CJVVB4CR) 0-2 [13-25, 5-25]

JR-13-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Canes VBC - Thunder 2-4 3
2 CJV 13 Olivia 6-0 1
3 Foothills Elite 13 4-2 2
4 Iron 13 Sword 0-6 4

JR-13-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: HRVC Swarm (FJ3HROCK4CR) lost to AVC-Black Ice 13's (FJ3ALGHY1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 22-25]
  • Match 2: Champion 13 Davie (FJ3CHMPV4CR) defeated WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 2-1 [24-26, 25-16, 15-10]
  • Match 3: HRVC Swarm (FJ3HROCK4CR) lost to WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 4-25, 11-15]
  • Match 4: Champion 13 Davie (FJ3CHMPV4CR) defeated AVC-Black Ice 13's (FJ3ALGHY1CR) 2-1 [25-23, 20-25, 15-13]
  • Match 5: AVC-Black Ice 13's (FJ3ALGHY1CR) lost to WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 15-25]
  • Match 6: HRVC Swarm (FJ3HROCK4CR) defeated Champion 13 Davie (FJ3CHMPV4CR) 2-1 [25-12, 21-25, 15-12]

JR-13-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC Swarm 3-5 4
2 Champion 13 Davie 5-4 1
3 AVC-Black Ice 13's 3-4 3
4 WC Smash 13's 5-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CJV 13 Olivia (FJ3CJVVB4CR) defeats WC Smash 13's (FJ3WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-21, ]
Semi-Finals: Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) defeats Champion 13 Davie (FJ3CHMPV4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-10, ]
Finals: CJV 13 Olivia (FJ3CJVVB4CR) defeats Foothills Elite 13 (FJ3FTELT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-8, 20-25, 15-12]

JR-16-East

JR-16-East Site 1

Site: Triangle VBC (NEW FACILITY) 121 Competition Center Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: PLEASE NOTE NEW FACILITY AND ADDRESS. Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) lost to Carolina Explosion 16-Red (FJ6CEXPL1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 18-25]
  • Match 2: Fusion 16 Red (FJ6FUSNV1CR) defeated NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-17]
  • Match 3: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) lost to NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-21, 7-15]
  • Match 4: Fusion 16 Red (FJ6FUSNV1CR) lost to Carolina Explosion 16-Red (FJ6CEXPL1CR) 1-2 [25-23, 17-25, 11-15]
  • Match 5: Carolina Explosion 16-Red (FJ6CEXPL1CR) defeated NC Coastal 16 Black (FJ6NCCST1CR) 2-0 [28-26, 25-18]
  • Match 6: Triangle 16 Silver (FJ6TRNGL4CR) lost to Fusion 16 Red (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 13-25]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 16 Silver 1-6 4
2 Fusion 16 Red 5-2 2
3 Carolina Explosion 16-Red 6-1 1
4 NC Coastal 16 Black 2-5 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) defeated ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-13]
  • Match 2: NC Elite 16 Black (FJ6NELTB1CR) lost to Jammers 16-Red (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 13-25]
  • Match 3: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) lost to Jammers 16-Red (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 1-2 [24-26, 25-22, 13-15]
  • Match 4: NC Elite 16 Black (FJ6NELTB1CR) lost to ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) 0-2 [22-25, 23-25]
  • Match 5: ECJVC 16 Purple (FJ6ECJVC2CR) defeated Jammers 16-Red (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-21, 16-14]
  • Match 6: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Black (FJ6NELTB1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-16]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CHAVC 16 Black 5-2 1
2 NC Elite 16 Black 0-6 4
3 ECJVC 16 Purple 4-3 3
4 Jammers 16-Red 5-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Carolina Explosion 16-Red (FJ6CEXPL1CR) defeats Jammers 16-Red (FJ6JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-20, ]
Semi-Finals: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) defeats Fusion 16 Red (FJ6FUSNV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-13, ]
Finals: CHAVC 16 Black (FJ6CHAVB1CR) defeats Carolina Explosion 16-Red (FJ6CEXPL1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-12, 22-25, 15-10]

JR-16-East Site 2

Site: Martin Gym 2 1083 Taylors's Creek Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Kelley Krainiak, (252) 413-8083, kelley.krainiak@eastcarolinajvc.com
Day of Tournament: (252) 413-8083
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) lost to ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 1-2 [18-25, 25-19, 7-15]
  • Match 2: Sandhills Lightning 16-2 (FJ6SANDH2CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-15]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-14]
  • Match 4: Sandhills Lightning 16-2 (FJ6SANDH2CR) lost to ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) 0-2 [9-25, 16-25]
  • Match 5: ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) defeated DOVE 16 (FJ6DOVEJ1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-10]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 16 Cardinal (FJ6NELTB2CR) lost to Sandhills Lightning 16-2 (FJ6SANDH2CR) 1-2 [25-16, 18-25, 13-15]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 16 Cardinal 4-4 3
2 Sandhills Lightning 16-2 4-3 2
3 ECJVC 16 White 6-1 1
4 DOVE 16 0-6 4

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Sandhills Lightning 16-1 (FJ6SANDH1CR) lost to TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 13-25]
  • Match 2: L2 16 Red (FJ6L2VBC1CR) defeated Jammers 16-Blue (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-17]
  • Match 3: Sandhills Lightning 16-1 (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated Jammers 16-Blue (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-21]
  • Match 4: L2 16 Red (FJ6L2VBC1CR) lost to TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 21-25]
  • Match 5: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) defeated Jammers 16-Blue (FJ6JAMMR2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 27-25]
  • Match 6: Sandhills Lightning 16-1 (FJ6SANDH1CR) defeated L2 16 Red (FJ6L2VBC1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-20, 16-14]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Sandhills Lightning 16-1 4-3 2
2 L2 16 Red 3-4 3
3 TRVC 16 Black 6-0 1
4 Jammers 16-Blue 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) defeats Sandhills Lightning 16-1 (FJ6SANDH1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-21, ]
Semi-Finals: TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) defeats Sandhills Lightning 16-2 (FJ6SANDH2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-21, ]
Finals: ECJVC 16 White (FJ6ECJVC3CR) defeats TRVC 16 Black (FJ6TWRIV1CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-12, 15-13]

JR-16-East Site 3

Site: Freedom Courts Sportsplex 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 527-4104, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 16-3 (FJ6SANDH3CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-19]
  • Match 2: Carolina Pioneers Teal (FJ6CPNRS1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 16 (FJ6STEXT1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-20]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 16 (FJ6STEXT1CR) 2-1 [25-20, 17-25, 15-10]
  • Match 4: Carolina Pioneers Teal (FJ6CPNRS1CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 16-3 (FJ6SANDH3CR) 2-1 [25-11, 24-26, 15-9]
  • Match 5: Sandhills Lightning 16-3 (FJ6SANDH3CR) lost to Stanly Extreme 16 (FJ6STEXT1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 18-25]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) defeated Carolina Pioneers Teal (FJ6CPNRS1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-17]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 16 White 6-1 1
2 Carolina Pioneers Teal 4-3 2
3 Sandhills Lightning 16-3 1-6 4
4 Stanly Extreme 16 3-4 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: JoCo ONE 16 (FJ6JCONE1CR) lost to Eastside Hurricanes (FJ6ESIDE1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 18-25, 11-15]
  • Match 2: Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) lost to PGVC Slammers (FJ6PROVG1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-22, 7-15]
  • Match 3: JoCo ONE 16 (FJ6JCONE1CR) defeated PGVC Slammers (FJ6PROVG1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-23]
  • Match 4: Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) defeated Eastside Hurricanes (FJ6ESIDE1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 16-25, 16-14]
  • Match 5: Eastside Hurricanes (FJ6ESIDE1CR) defeated PGVC Slammers (FJ6PROVG1CR) 2-1 [25-22, 22-25, 15-9]
  • Match 6: JoCo ONE 16 (FJ6JCONE1CR) lost to Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) 1-2 [25-15, 24-26, 14-16]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 JoCo ONE 16 4-4 3
2 Firecrackers 16 Red 5-4 1
3 Eastside Hurricanes 5-4 2
4 PGVC Slammers 3-5 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Eastside Hurricanes (FJ6ESIDE1CR) defeats NC Elite 16 White (FJ6NELTB3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-14, ]
Semi-Finals: Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) defeats Carolina Pioneers Teal (FJ6CPNRS1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-19, ]
Finals: Eastside Hurricanes (FJ6ESIDE1CR) defeats Firecrackers 16 Red (FJ6FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 25-15, ]

JR-16-East Site 4

Site: Triangle VBC (NEW FACILITY) 121 Competition Center Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
Contact: Jenna Hinton, (919) 544-9400, jenna.hinton@trianglevolleyball.org
Day of Tournament: (252) 567-7660
Facility Info: PLEASE NOTE NEW FACILITY AND ADDRESS. Doors Open 8:00 am. Bleachers available. NO TABLES/CHAIRS;COOLERS/CROCK POTS/OUTDOOR FIRES OR RV's ALLOWED. Indoor camping space available for Student-Athletes only (outside food is allowed). Camping for spectators is outdoors. For a complete list of rules, please view our VISTORS GUIDE - http://www.trianglevolleyball.org/about-us/visitors-guide. PARKING LIMITED AT SITE, PLEASE FOLLOW SIGNS.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Stanly Elite 16 (FJ6STNLY1CR) defeated White Cross Elite 16 (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-20]
  • Match 2: GVC - Crushers (FJ6GRANV1CR) lost to Proehlific Power 16 Blue (FJ6PROPW2CR) 1-2 [25-21, 21-25, 10-15]
  • Match 3: Stanly Elite 16 (FJ6STNLY1CR) defeated Proehlific Power 16 Blue (FJ6PROPW2CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-12]
  • Match 4: GVC - Crushers (FJ6GRANV1CR) lost to White Cross Elite 16 (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 16-25]
  • Match 5: White Cross Elite 16 (FJ6WHTCR1CR) defeated Proehlific Power 16 Blue (FJ6PROPW2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-17]
  • Match 6: Stanly Elite 16 (FJ6STNLY1CR) defeated GVC - Crushers (FJ6GRANV1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-18]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Stanly Elite 16 6-0 1
2 GVC - Crushers 1-6 4
3 White Cross Elite 16 4-2 2
4 Proehlific Power 16 Blue 2-5 3

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-22]
  • Match 2: KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) defeated PGVC Fury (FJ6PROVG2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-7]
  • Match 3: TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) defeated PGVC Fury (FJ6PROVG2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-21]
  • Match 4: KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) defeated NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-17]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 16 Silver (FJ6NELTB4CR) defeated PGVC Fury (FJ6PROVG2CR) 2-1 [20-25, 25-17, 15-9]
  • Match 6: TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) defeated KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 2-1 [25-23, 17-25, 18-16]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 TRVC 16 Silver 6-1 1
2 KAT 16 Black 5-2 2
3 NC Elite 16 Silver 2-5 3
4 PGVC Fury 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Stanly Elite 16 (FJ6STNLY1CR) defeats KAT 16 Black (FJ6NCKAT1CR) 2-1 [scores: 22-25, 25-17, 15-12]
Semi-Finals: TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) defeats White Cross Elite 16 (FJ6WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 27-25, 25-21, ]
Finals: Stanly Elite 16 (FJ6STNLY1CR) defeats TRVC 16 Silver (FJ6TWRIV2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-14, ]

JR-16-East Site 5

Site: East Coast Volleyball Academy 4608 Coddington Loop, Wilmington, NC 28405
Contact: Larry Salefsky, (910) 389-4171, Larry@EastCoastvba.com
Day of Tournament:
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please bring chairs to sit in. There is space to setup food tents. Concessions/food/drink for sale onsite.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Fusion 16 Navy (FJ6FUSNV2CR) defeated NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-20]
  • Match 2: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) lost to CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [8-25, 17-25]
  • Match 3: Fusion 16 Navy (FJ6FUSNV2CR) lost to CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 1-2 [25-19, 10-25, 15-17]
  • Match 4: KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) defeated NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) 2-1 [11-25, 25-18, 15-13]
  • Match 5: NC Coastal 16 Blue (FJ6NCCST2CR) lost to CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 18-25]
  • Match 6: Fusion 16 Navy (FJ6FUSNV2CR) defeated KAT 16 Red (FJ6NCKAT2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-20]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Fusion 16 Navy 5-2 2
2 KAT 16 Red 2-5 3
3 NC Coastal 16 Blue 1-6 4
4 CSF 16 Black 6-1 1

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Eastside Fusion 16 (FJ6ESIDE2CR) lost to Louisburg Bombers 16 (FJ6LBURG1CR) 0-2 [24-26, 18-25]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 16 Gold (FJ6ECJVC4CR) lost to Alamance Eagles 16-Black (FJ6AEVBC1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 25-27]
  • Match 3: Eastside Fusion 16 (FJ6ESIDE2CR) lost to Alamance Eagles 16-Black (FJ6AEVBC1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 16-25]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 16 Gold (FJ6ECJVC4CR) lost to Louisburg Bombers 16 (FJ6LBURG1CR) 0-2 [22-25, 19-25]
  • Match 5: Louisburg Bombers 16 (FJ6LBURG1CR) defeated Alamance Eagles 16-Black (FJ6AEVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-20]
  • Match 6: Eastside Fusion 16 (FJ6ESIDE2CR) lost to ECJVC 16 Gold (FJ6ECJVC4CR) 1-2 [27-29, 25-20, 12-15]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Eastside Fusion 16 1-6 4
2 ECJVC 16 Gold 2-5 3
3 Louisburg Bombers 16 6-0 1
4 Alamance Eagles 16-Black 4-2 2

JR-16-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: LAVA 16 Anna (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeated CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-19]
  • Match 2: WEVC 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeated Chatham 16 (FJ6CHTUN1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-8]
  • Match 3: LAVA 16 Anna (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeated Chatham 16 (FJ6CHTUN1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-6]
  • Match 4: WEVC 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeated CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 27-25]
  • Match 5: CFV 16 Black (FJ6CAPEF2CR) lost to Chatham 16 (FJ6CHTUN1CR) 1-2 [22-25, 25-19, 16-18]
  • Match 6: LAVA 16 Anna (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeated WEVC 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-20]

JR-16-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 LAVA 16 Anna 6-0 1
2 WEVC 16 4-2 2
3 CFV 16 Black 1-6 4
4 Chatham 16 2-5 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: WEVC 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) defeats Fusion 16 Navy (FJ6FUSNV2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-15, ]
Quarter-Finals: CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) defeats Alamance Eagles 16-Black (FJ6AEVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: LAVA 16 Anna (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeats WEVC 16 (FJ6WLSNE1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-19, 16-25, 15-9]
Semi-Finals: Louisburg Bombers 16 (FJ6LBURG1CR) defeats CSF 16 Black (FJ6CSPKF1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-21, 16-25, 15-12]
Finals: LAVA 16 Anna (FJ6LAVAF1CR) defeats Louisburg Bombers 16 (FJ6LBURG1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-22, ]

JR-16-East Site 6

Site: Northwest Guilford HS 5240 NW School Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409
Contact: Lee Mitchell, (336) 324-6096, lmitchell@triadholdings.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 324-6096
Facility Info: Doors open 8:00 am. Tents space available to be set up outside. Cafeteria will be available for teams to use for food.

JR-16-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Beach South 16 Red (FJ6BCHST2CR) defeated HAVC - Flames 16 (FJ6HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-23]
  • Match 2: PGVC Hurricanes (FJ6PROVG3CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Black (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 0-2 [8-25, 16-25]
  • Match 3: Beach South 16 Red (FJ6BCHST2CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Black (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 1-2 [25-27, 25-13, 7-15]
  • Match 4: PGVC Hurricanes (FJ6PROVG3CR) lost to HAVC - Flames 16 (FJ6HAVBC1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 20-25]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Flames 16 (FJ6HAVBC1CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 16 Black (FJ6CRCHV2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 14-25]
  • Match 6: Beach South 16 Red (FJ6BCHST2CR) defeated PGVC Hurricanes (FJ6PROVG3CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-18]

JR-16-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Beach South 16 Red 5-2 2
2 PGVC Hurricanes 0-6 4
3 HAVC - Flames 16 2-4 3
4 Carolina Chaos 16 Black 6-1 1

JR-16-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: NC Coastal 16 White (FJ6NCCST3CR) lost to Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) 0-2 [11-25, 15-25]
  • Match 2: West Side Spike Force (FJ6WSIDE1CR) defeated Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-14]
  • Match 3: NC Coastal 16 White (FJ6NCCST3CR) lost to Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) 1-2 [25-13, 23-25, 7-15]
  • Match 4: West Side Spike Force (FJ6WSIDE1CR) defeated Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-23, 15-10]
  • Match 5: Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) defeated Fayetteville Storm 16 (FJ6FSTRM1CR) 2-0 [25-4, 25-21]
  • Match 6: NC Coastal 16 White (FJ6NCCST3CR) lost to West Side Spike Force (FJ6WSIDE1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 20-25]

JR-16-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Coastal 16 White 1-6 4
2 West Side Spike Force 6-1 1
3 Lenoir Fusion 16 5-2 2
4 Fayetteville Storm 16 2-5 3

JR-16-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) lost to CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 0-2 [17-25, 22-25]
  • Match 2: NCDVC 16's Ragers (FJ6TRICO1CR) lost to Pannix 16 Royal (FJ6PANNX1CR) 1-2 [25-21, 21-25, 0-15]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) lost to Pannix 16 Royal (FJ6PANNX1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 14-25]
  • Match 4: NCDVC 16's Ragers (FJ6TRICO1CR) lost to CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 0-2 [22-25, 20-25]
  • Match 5: CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) lost to Pannix 16 Royal (FJ6PANNX1CR) 1-2 [25-17, 23-25, 10-15]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 16 Graphite (FJ6NELTB5CR) defeated NCDVC 16's Ragers (FJ6TRICO1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-10]

JR-16-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 16 Graphite 2-4 3
2 NCDVC 16's Ragers 1-6 4
3 CFV 16 White 5-2 2
4 Pannix 16 Royal 6-2 1

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: Beach South 16 Red (FJ6BCHST2CR) defeats Lenoir Fusion 16 (FJ6LNRFN1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-17, ]
Quarter-Finals: Pannix 16 Royal (FJ6PANNX1CR) defeats CFV 16 White (FJ6CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-7, ]
Semi-Finals: Carolina Chaos 16 Black (FJ6CRCHV2CR) defeats Beach South 16 Red (FJ6BCHST2CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-27, 25-14, 15-9]
Semi-Finals: West Side Spike Force (FJ6WSIDE1CR) defeats Pannix 16 Royal (FJ6PANNX1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-23, ]
Finals: Carolina Chaos 16 Black (FJ6CRCHV2CR) defeats West Side Spike Force (FJ6WSIDE1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-16, ]

Waiting list for JR-16-East

JR-16-West

JR-16-West Site 1

Site: East Surry HS 801 West Main Street, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Contact: Caleb Gilley, (336) 408-3278, caleb.gilley30@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 408-3278
Facility Info: Doors open 8:00 am. Bleachers available, limited space for chairs. No food allowed in gym. Food tables can be set up inside the lobby beside gymnasium.

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 16 Jordan (FJ6ICSTR1CR) lost to WC Smash 16's (FJ6WCSMS1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-21, 11-15]
  • Match 2: Havoc Pink (FJ6HAVOC1CR) defeated HRVC Rampage (FJ6HROCK3CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-14]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 16 Jordan (FJ6ICSTR1CR) defeated HRVC Rampage (FJ6HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-13]
  • Match 4: Havoc Pink (FJ6HAVOC1CR) lost to WC Smash 16's (FJ6WCSMS1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 14-25]
  • Match 5: WC Smash 16's (FJ6WCSMS1CR) defeated HRVC Rampage (FJ6HROCK3CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-14]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 16 Jordan (FJ6ICSTR1CR) defeated Havoc Pink (FJ6HAVOC1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-17]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 16 Jordan 5-2 2
2 Havoc Pink 2-4 3
3 WC Smash 16's 6-1 1
4 HRVC Rampage 0-6 4

JR-16-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: CJV 16 Ralph (FJ6CJVVB2CR) defeated YVVC 16 Smack (FJ6YVVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-8]
  • Match 2: HRVC Elite 8 (FJ6HROCK1CR) defeated Twin City 16 Black (FJ6TWINC2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-12]
  • Match 3: CJV 16 Ralph (FJ6CJVVB2CR) defeated Twin City 16 Black (FJ6TWINC2CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-11]
  • Match 4: HRVC Elite 8 (FJ6HROCK1CR) defeated YVVC 16 Smack (FJ6YVVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-12]
  • Match 5: YVVC 16 Smack (FJ6YVVBC1CR) lost to Twin City 16 Black (FJ6TWINC2CR) 0-2 [14-25, 21-25]
  • Match 6: CJV 16 Ralph (FJ6CJVVB2CR) defeated HRVC Elite 8 (FJ6HROCK1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-17]

JR-16-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CJV 16 Ralph 6-0 1
2 HRVC Elite 8 4-2 2
3 YVVC 16 Smack 0-6 4
4 Twin City 16 Black 2-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: WC Smash 16's (FJ6WCSMS1CR) defeats HRVC Elite 8 (FJ6HROCK1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 17-25, 15-13]
Semi-Finals: CJV 16 Ralph (FJ6CJVVB2CR) defeats I.C. Stars 16 Jordan (FJ6ICSTR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-10, 25-10, ]
Finals: CJV 16 Ralph (FJ6CJVVB2CR) defeats WC Smash 16's (FJ6WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-5, ]

JR-16-West Site 2

Site: Champion Volleyball Facility 4927 Home Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Contact: Doug Balser, (336) 624-2740, dbalser1714@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 624-2740
Facility Info: Doors open 7:30 am. Space inside for food tables - limited outlets available. No food allowed courts. Spectators will need to bring chairs. Limited concessions available. Limited bathrooms.

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) lost to Rampage 16 Eustaica (FJ6GRNTC1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 9-25]
  • Match 2: Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV3CR) lost to Catawba Chargers 16 (FJ6CTWBA1CR) 0-2 [24-26, 18-25]
  • Match 3: PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) lost to Catawba Chargers 16 (FJ6CTWBA1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 14-25]
  • Match 4: Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV3CR) lost to Rampage 16 Eustaica (FJ6GRNTC1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 16-25]
  • Match 5: Rampage 16 Eustaica (FJ6GRNTC1CR) defeated Catawba Chargers 16 (FJ6CTWBA1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-13]
  • Match 6: PAVC - NC 16 Emerald (FJ6PRCSN2CR) lost to Champion 16 Purple (FJ6CHMPV3CR) 0-2 [24-26, 16-25]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 PAVC - NC 16 Emerald 0-6 4
2 Champion 16 Purple 2-4 3
3 Rampage 16 Eustaica 6-0 1
4 Catawba Chargers 16 4-2 2

JR-16-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: TCVB 16 Purple (FJ6THCTS1CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-1 [25-14, 16-25, 15-5]
  • Match 2: LKN - 16 Plus (FJ6LNVBC2CR) lost to HRVC Snap (FJ6HROCK2CR) 0-2 [14-25, 17-25]
  • Match 3: TCVB 16 Purple (FJ6THCTS1CR) defeated HRVC Snap (FJ6HROCK2CR) 2-1 [25-19, 19-25, 17-15]
  • Match 4: LKN - 16 Plus (FJ6LNVBC2CR) defeated Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]
  • Match 5: Iron 16 Sword (FJ6IRNVB1CR) lost to HRVC Snap (FJ6HROCK2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 13-25]
  • Match 6: TCVB 16 Purple (FJ6THCTS1CR) defeated LKN - 16 Plus (FJ6LNVBC2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-16]

JR-16-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 TCVB 16 Purple 6-2 1
2 LKN - 16 Plus 2-4 3
3 Iron 16 Sword 1-6 4
4 HRVC Snap 5-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: HRVC Snap (FJ6HROCK2CR) defeats Rampage 16 Eustaica (FJ6GRNTC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-21, ]
Semi-Finals: TCVB 16 Purple (FJ6THCTS1CR) defeats Catawba Chargers 16 (FJ6CTWBA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-13, ]
Finals: HRVC Snap (FJ6HROCK2CR) defeats TCVB 16 Purple (FJ6THCTS1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-15, ]

JR-16-West Site 3

Site: Appalachian State - Varsity Gym 530 Rivers Rd, Boone, NC 28607
Contact: Chad Willis, (540) 287-9641, williscr1@appstate.edu
Day of Tournament: (540) 287-9641
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please see attached links Facility/Tournament Guide and Campus Map for additional info.

JR-16-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Club Synergy 16 Zonal (FJ6SYNGY1CR) defeated BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-7]
  • Match 2: East Denver 16 Fury (FJ6EDNVR1CR) defeated Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV5CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-10]
  • Match 3: Club Synergy 16 Zonal (FJ6SYNGY1CR) defeated Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV5CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-8]
  • Match 4: East Denver 16 Fury (FJ6EDNVR1CR) tied BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) 1-1 [22-25, 25-14]
  • Match 5: BEVC 16 Kryptonite (FJ6BRKEL1CR) defeated Champion 16 White (FJ6CHMPV5CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-9]
  • Match 6: Club Synergy 16 Zonal (FJ6SYNGY1CR) lost to East Denver 16 Fury (FJ6EDNVR1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 26-28]

JR-16-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Club Synergy 16 Zonal 4-2 2
2 East Denver 16 Fury 5-1 1
3 BEVC 16 Kryptonite 3-3 3
4 Champion 16 White 0-6 4

JR-16-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: East Denver 16 Supreme (FJ6EDNVR2CR) defeated AVC-Black Ice 16's (FJ6ALGHY1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-17]
  • Match 2: Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV4CR) lost to TCVB 16 Black (FJ6THCTS2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 13-25]
  • Match 3: East Denver 16 Supreme (FJ6EDNVR2CR) defeated TCVB 16 Black (FJ6THCTS2CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-18]
  • Match 4: Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV4CR) lost to AVC-Black Ice 16's (FJ6ALGHY1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 13-25]
  • Match 5: AVC-Black Ice 16's (FJ6ALGHY1CR) tied TCVB 16 Black (FJ6THCTS2CR) 1-1 [25-20, 18-25]
  • Match 6: East Denver 16 Supreme (FJ6EDNVR2CR) defeated Champion 16 Black (FJ6CHMPV4CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-13]

JR-16-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 East Denver 16 Supreme 6-0 1
2 Champion 16 Black 0-6 4
3 AVC-Black Ice 16's 3-3 3
4 TCVB 16 Black 3-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: East Denver 16 Fury (FJ6EDNVR1CR) defeats TCVB 16 Black (FJ6THCTS2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-16, ]
Semi-Finals: Club Synergy 16 Zonal (FJ6SYNGY1CR) defeats East Denver 16 Supreme (FJ6EDNVR2CR) 2-1 [scores: 30-28, 22-25, 15-10]
Finals: East Denver 16 Fury (FJ6EDNVR1CR) defeats Club Synergy 16 Zonal (FJ6SYNGY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-22, ]

JR-18-East

JR-18-East Site 1

Site: Freedom Courts Sportsplex 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 527-4104, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) lost to ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) 1-2 [12-25, 26-24, 12-15]
  • Match 2: Carolina Explosion 18-Select (FJ8CEXPL1CR) lost to ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 1-2 [25-18, 18-25, 9-15]
  • Match 3: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeated ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-23, 15-4]
  • Match 4: Carolina Explosion 18-Select (FJ8CEXPL1CR) defeated ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-23]
  • Match 5: ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) defeated ARVC 18 (FJ8ALBMR1CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-22, 15-10]
  • Match 6: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeated Carolina Explosion 18-Select (FJ8CEXPL1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 26-24]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Jammers 18 Black 5-3 2
2 Carolina Explosion 18-Select 3-4 4
3 ECJVC 18 Black 4-4 1
4 ARVC 18 4-5 3

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) 2-1 [18-25, 25-21, 15-11]
  • Match 2: L2 18 Red (FJ8L2VBC1CR) lost to Carolina East Select (FJ8CEAST1CR) 1-2 [25-22, 17-25, 13-15]
  • Match 3: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated Carolina East Select (FJ8CEAST1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-21]
  • Match 4: L2 18 Red (FJ8L2VBC1CR) defeated CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-16]
  • Match 5: CFV 18 Teal (FJ8CAPEF1CR) lost to Carolina East Select (FJ8CEAST1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 18-25]
  • Match 6: Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) defeated L2 18 Red (FJ8L2VBC1CR) 2-1 [25-22, 18-25, 18-16]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Shockwave 18 Elite 6-2 1
2 L2 18 Red 4-4 3
3 CFV 18 Teal 1-6 4
4 Carolina East Select 4-3 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) defeats Carolina East Select (FJ8CEAST1CR) 2-1 [scores: 23-25, 25-19, 15-13]
Semi-Finals: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeats Shockwave 18 Elite (FJ8SHOCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-19, ]
Finals: Jammers 18 Black (FJ8JAMMR1CR) defeats ECJVC 18 Black (FJ8ECJVC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-23, ]

JR-18-East Site 2

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Note: All registered 18 West teams have been assigned to 18 East Division playing in central part of state.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: SSVC 18 Black (FJ8SURRY1CR) defeated NC Coastal 18 Black (FJ8NCCST1CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-16, 15-11]
  • Match 2: TCV Elite 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) lost to Premier 18 Black (FJ8CPRMR1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 21-25]
  • Match 3: SSVC 18 Black (FJ8SURRY1CR) defeated Premier 18 Black (FJ8CPRMR1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-19]
  • Match 4: TCV Elite 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) defeated NC Coastal 18 Black (FJ8NCCST1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 26-24]
  • Match 5: NC Coastal 18 Black (FJ8NCCST1CR) defeated Premier 18 Black (FJ8CPRMR1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-23]
  • Match 6: SSVC 18 Black (FJ8SURRY1CR) defeated TCV Elite 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-1 [25-20, 17-25, 15-11]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 SSVC 18 Black 6-2 1
2 TCV Elite 18 3-4 2
3 NC Coastal 18 Black 3-4 3
4 Premier 18 Black 2-4 4

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: HRVC F5 (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeated Fusion 18 Red (FJ8FUSNV1CR) 2-1 [27-25, 23-25, 15-9]
  • Match 2: Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) lost to Brick City 18's Fury (FJ8BCVBC1CR) 1-2 [17-25, 25-13, 12-15]
  • Match 3: HRVC F5 (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeated Brick City 18's Fury (FJ8BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-15]
  • Match 4: Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) lost to Fusion 18 Red (FJ8FUSNV1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 13-25]
  • Match 5: Fusion 18 Red (FJ8FUSNV1CR) defeated Brick City 18's Fury (FJ8BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-14]
  • Match 6: HRVC F5 (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeated Shockwave 18 Black (FJ8SHOCK2CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-16]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC F5 6-1 1
2 Shockwave 18 Black 1-6 4
3 Fusion 18 Red 5-2 2
4 Brick City 18's Fury 2-5 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Fusion 18 Red (FJ8FUSNV1CR) defeats SSVC 18 Black (FJ8SURRY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-17, ]
Semi-Finals: HRVC F5 (FJ8HROCK1CR) defeats TCV Elite 18 (FJ8TRCVB1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-13, ]
Finals: Fusion 18 Red (FJ8FUSNV1CR) defeats HRVC F5 (FJ8HROCK1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-21, ]

JR-18-East Site 3

Site: Providence Grove HS 5555 Mack Lineberry Rd, Climax, NC 27233
Contact: Tim Brown, (336) 736-6474, skip_4_8@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 736-6474
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Bleachers in both gym - no outside chairs in Main gym, outside chairs allowed in auxiliary gym. Outside food allowed. Space for camping/table setup. Concessions sold on site.

Site Notes

Note: All registered 18 West teams have been assigned to 18 East Division playing in central part of state.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Eastside Shock 18 (FJ8ESIDE1CR) defeated Firecrackers 18 Blue (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-20]
  • Match 2: Sandhills Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeated GVC-18 (FJ8GRANV1CR) 2-1 [17-25, 26-24, 15-11]
  • Match 3: Eastside Shock 18 (FJ8ESIDE1CR) defeated GVC-18 (FJ8GRANV1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-17]
  • Match 4: Sandhills Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) defeated Firecrackers 18 Blue (FJ8FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-21]
  • Match 5: Firecrackers 18 Blue (FJ8FCVBC1CR) lost to GVC-18 (FJ8GRANV1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 15-25]
  • Match 6: Eastside Shock 18 (FJ8ESIDE1CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-15]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Eastside Shock 18 6-0 1
2 Sandhills Lightning 18 4-3 2
3 Firecrackers 18 Blue 0-6 4
4 GVC-18 3-4 3

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) defeated Carolina Pioneers Black (FJ8CPNRS1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-15]
  • Match 2: SSVC 18 Blue (FJ8SURRY2CR) lost to ACS 18 Black (FJ8ACSND1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 24-26]
  • Match 3: TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) defeated ACS 18 Black (FJ8ACSND1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-22]
  • Match 4: SSVC 18 Blue (FJ8SURRY2CR) defeated Carolina Pioneers Black (FJ8CPNRS1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-13]
  • Match 5: Carolina Pioneers Black (FJ8CPNRS1CR) defeated ACS 18 Black (FJ8ACSND1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-19]
  • Match 6: TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) lost to SSVC 18 Blue (FJ8SURRY2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 11-25]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 TRVC 18 Black 4-2 2
2 SSVC 18 Blue 4-2 1
3 Carolina Pioneers Black 2-4 4
4 ACS 18 Black 2-4 3

JR-18-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: Ultra 18's (FJ8ULTRA1CR) defeated NDVC Heat 18 (FJ8NDRHM1CR) 2-0 [25-10, 25-20]
  • Match 2: YVVC 18 Steel (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-11, 15-11]
  • Match 3: Ultra 18's (FJ8ULTRA1CR) defeated Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-16]
  • Match 4: YVVC 18 Steel (FJ8YVVBC1CR) defeated NDVC Heat 18 (FJ8NDRHM1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-9]
  • Match 5: NDVC Heat 18 (FJ8NDRHM1CR) lost to Stanly Extreme 18 (FJ8STEXT1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 23-25]
  • Match 6: Ultra 18's (FJ8ULTRA1CR) defeated YVVC 18 Steel (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-22]

JR-18-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Ultra 18's 6-0 1
2 YVVC 18 Steel 4-3 2
3 NDVC Heat 18 0-6 4
4 Stanly Extreme 18 3-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) defeats YVVC 18 Steel (FJ8YVVBC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 18-25, 25-19, 15-4]
Quarter-Finals: SSVC 18 Blue (FJ8SURRY2CR) defeats Sandhills Lightning 18 (FJ8SANDH1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-12, 17-25, 15-8]
Semi-Finals: Eastside Shock 18 (FJ8ESIDE1CR) defeats TRVC 18 Black (FJ8TWRIV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-12, ]
Semi-Finals: Ultra 18's (FJ8ULTRA1CR) defeats SSVC 18 Blue (FJ8SURRY2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-23, ]
Finals: Eastside Shock 18 (FJ8ESIDE1CR) defeats Ultra 18's (FJ8ULTRA1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-15, ]

JR-18-East Site 4

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Note: All registered 18 West teams have been assigned to 18 East Division playing in central part of state.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: DASA 18 Legends (FJ8LGNDS1CR) defeated HAVC - Blaze (FJ8HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-9]
  • Match 2: TCVB 18 Purple (FJ8THCTS1CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Eagles (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-0 [27-25, 25-19]
  • Match 3: DASA 18 Legends (FJ8LGNDS1CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Eagles (FJ8TRICO1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-11]
  • Match 4: TCVB 18 Purple (FJ8THCTS1CR) defeated HAVC - Blaze (FJ8HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-20]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Blaze (FJ8HAVBC1CR) lost to NCDVC 18's Eagles (FJ8TRICO1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 22-25]
  • Match 6: DASA 18 Legends (FJ8LGNDS1CR) defeated TCVB 18 Purple (FJ8THCTS1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-12]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 DASA 18 Legends 6-0 1
2 TCVB 18 Purple 4-2 2
3 HAVC - Blaze 0-6 4
4 NCDVC 18's Eagles 2-4 3

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Carolina Chaos 18 Royal (FJ8CRCHV1CR) defeated Alamance Eagles 18 (FJ8AEVBC1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-14]
  • Match 2: WEVC 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) lost to White Cross Elite 18 (FJ8WHTCR1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 20-25]
  • Match 3: Carolina Chaos 18 Royal (FJ8CRCHV1CR) defeated White Cross Elite 18 (FJ8WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-14]
  • Match 4: WEVC 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) defeated Alamance Eagles 18 (FJ8AEVBC1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-13]
  • Match 5: Alamance Eagles 18 (FJ8AEVBC1CR) lost to White Cross Elite 18 (FJ8WHTCR1CR) 0-2 [12-25, 19-25]
  • Match 6: Carolina Chaos 18 Royal (FJ8CRCHV1CR) defeated WEVC 18 (FJ8WLSNE1CR) 2-1 [25-17, 26-28, 15-13]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Carolina Chaos 18 Royal 6-1 1
2 WEVC 18 3-4 3
3 Alamance Eagles 18 0-6 4
4 White Cross Elite 18 4-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: DASA 18 Legends (FJ8LGNDS1CR) defeats White Cross Elite 18 (FJ8WHTCR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-6, 25-14, ]
Semi-Finals: Carolina Chaos 18 Royal (FJ8CRCHV1CR) defeats TCVB 18 Purple (FJ8THCTS1CR) 2-1 [scores: 22-25, 25-19, 15-4]
Finals: DASA 18 Legends (FJ8LGNDS1CR) defeats Carolina Chaos 18 Royal (FJ8CRCHV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-8, ]

JR-18-East Site 5

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

Site Notes

Note: All registered 18 West teams have been assigned to 18 East Division playing in central part of state.

JR-18-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: CSF 18 Black (FJ8CSPKF1CR) defeated Scotland Blue (FJ8SCTVB1CR) 2-1 [25-18, 15-25, 15-10]
  • Match 2: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) defeated Carolina Chaos 18 Black (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-18]
  • Match 3: CSF 18 Black (FJ8CSPKF1CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 18 Black (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 1-2 [25-23, 13-25, 13-15]
  • Match 4: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) defeated Scotland Blue (FJ8SCTVB1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 25-21]
  • Match 5: Scotland Blue (FJ8SCTVB1CR) lost to Carolina Chaos 18 Black (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 1-2 [18-25, 26-24, 10-15]
  • Match 6: CSF 18 Black (FJ8CSPKF1CR) lost to Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 22-25]

JR-18-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CSF 18 Black 3-5 3
2 Lenoir Fusion 18 6-0 1
3 Scotland Blue 2-6 4
4 Carolina Chaos 18 Black 4-4 2

JR-18-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 18 Purple (FJ8CHMPV2CR) lost to Bunn 18U (FJ8BUNNV1CR) 0-2 [21-25, 22-25]
  • Match 2: Lee County Heat (FJ8LEECO1CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Halifax (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-1 [23-25, 25-22, 15-9]
  • Match 3: Champion 18 Purple (FJ8CHMPV2CR) lost to NCDVC 18's Halifax (FJ8TRICO2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 19-25]
  • Match 4: Lee County Heat (FJ8LEECO1CR) defeated Bunn 18U (FJ8BUNNV1CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-19]
  • Match 5: Bunn 18U (FJ8BUNNV1CR) defeated NCDVC 18's Halifax (FJ8TRICO2CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-23]
  • Match 6: Champion 18 Purple (FJ8CHMPV2CR) lost to Lee County Heat (FJ8LEECO1CR) 1-2 [28-26, 21-25, 6-15]

JR-18-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 18 Purple 1-6 4
2 Lee County Heat 6-2 1
3 Bunn 18U 4-2 2
4 NCDVC 18's Halifax 3-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) defeats Bunn 18U (FJ8BUNNV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-23, ]
Semi-Finals: Carolina Chaos 18 Black (FJ8CRCHV2CR) defeats Lee County Heat (FJ8LEECO1CR) 2-1 [scores: 15-25, 25-21, 17-15]
Finals: Lenoir Fusion 18 (FJ8LNRFN1CR) defeats Carolina Chaos 18 Black (FJ8CRCHV2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-18, 25-12, ]