Jan 6, 2019 Tournament (Juniors)

Tournament results have been approved

Tournament Notes

Additional tournament information (start times, formats, etc.) can be found at the Region Frequently Asked Questions page.

JR-15-East

JR-15-East Site 1

Site: Martin Gym 1071 Taylor's Creek Drive, Greenville, NC 27834
Contact: Kelley Krainiak, (252) 413-8083, kelley.krainiak@eastcarolinajvc.com
Day of Tournament: (252) 413-8083
Facility Info: Doors Open 8:00 am. Outside Chairs allowed. Space for camping/table setup is available outside building. Outside food allowed in outside camping area only.

JR-15-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Triangle 15 Silver (FJ5TRNGL4CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 15-1 (FJ5SANDH1CR) 2-1 [25-10, 23-25, 15-13]
  • Match 2: NC Coastal 15 Black (FJ5NCCST1CR) lost to Jammers 15-Red (FJ5JAMMR1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 22-25]
  • Match 3: Triangle 15 Silver (FJ5TRNGL4CR) defeated Jammers 15-Red (FJ5JAMMR1CR) 2-1 [25-22, 22-25, 15-8]
  • Match 4: NC Coastal 15 Black (FJ5NCCST1CR) defeated Sandhills Lightning 15-1 (FJ5SANDH1CR) 2-1 [25-16, 21-25, 15-13]
  • Match 5: Sandhills Lightning 15-1 (FJ5SANDH1CR) defeated Jammers 15-Red (FJ5JAMMR1CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-17]
  • Match 6: Triangle 15 Silver (FJ5TRNGL4CR) lost to NC Coastal 15 Black (FJ5NCCST1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 12-25]

JR-15-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Triangle 15 Silver 4-4 2
2 NC Coastal 15 Black 4-3 1
3 Sandhills Lightning 15-1 4-4 3
4 Jammers 15-Red 3-4 4

JR-15-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: AIM 15's (FJ5AIMVB1CR) defeated NC Elite 15 Black (FJ5NELTB1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-15]
  • Match 2: ECJVC 15 Purple (FJ5ECJVC2CR) defeated Academy 15 Jade (FJ5NCVBA3CR) 2-1 [16-25, 25-18, 15-11]
  • Match 3: AIM 15's (FJ5AIMVB1CR) defeated Academy 15 Jade (FJ5NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-13]
  • Match 4: ECJVC 15 Purple (FJ5ECJVC2CR) defeated NC Elite 15 Black (FJ5NELTB1CR) 2-1 [22-25, 25-21, 15-11]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 15 Black (FJ5NELTB1CR) defeated Academy 15 Jade (FJ5NCVBA3CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-21]
  • Match 6: AIM 15's (FJ5AIMVB1CR) defeated ECJVC 15 Purple (FJ5ECJVC2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 26-24]

JR-15-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 AIM 15's 6-0 1
2 ECJVC 15 Purple 4-4 2
3 NC Elite 15 Black 3-4 3
4 Academy 15 Jade 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: ECJVC 15 Purple (FJ5ECJVC2CR) defeats NC Coastal 15 Black (FJ5NCCST1CR) 2-1 [scores: 20-25, 25-23, 15-12]
Semi-Finals: AIM 15's (FJ5AIMVB1CR) defeats Triangle 15 Silver (FJ5TRNGL4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-13, ]
Finals: ECJVC 15 Purple (FJ5ECJVC2CR) defeats AIM 15's (FJ5AIMVB1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-22, ]

JR-15-East Site 2

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-15-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Brick City 15's Crossfire (FJ5BCVBC1CR) defeated NC Elite 15 Cardinal (FJ5NELTB2CR) 2-0 [25-20, 26-24]
  • Match 2: NC Coastal 15 Blue (FJ5NCCST2CR) defeated Academy 15 Ruby (FJ5NCVBA5CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-21]
  • Match 3: Brick City 15's Crossfire (FJ5BCVBC1CR) defeated Academy 15 Ruby (FJ5NCVBA5CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-21]
  • Match 4: NC Coastal 15 Blue (FJ5NCCST2CR) lost to NC Elite 15 Cardinal (FJ5NELTB2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 11-25]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 15 Cardinal (FJ5NELTB2CR) defeated Academy 15 Ruby (FJ5NCVBA5CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-17]
  • Match 6: Brick City 15's Crossfire (FJ5BCVBC1CR) defeated NC Coastal 15 Blue (FJ5NCCST2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-8]

JR-15-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Brick City 15's Crossfire 6-0 1
2 NC Coastal 15 Blue 2-4 3
3 NC Elite 15 Cardinal 4-2 2
4 Academy 15 Ruby 0-6 4

JR-15-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: ECJVC 15 White (FJ5ECJVC3CR) defeated NC Elite 15 White (FJ5NELTB3CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-8]
  • Match 2: CHAVC 15 Purple (FJ5CHAVB1CR) lost to Academy 15 Pearl (FJ5NCVBA4CR) 1-2 [26-24, 9-25, 5-15]
  • Match 3: ECJVC 15 White (FJ5ECJVC3CR) defeated Academy 15 Pearl (FJ5NCVBA4CR) 2-1 [30-28, 14-25, 15-8]
  • Match 4: CHAVC 15 Purple (FJ5CHAVB1CR) lost to NC Elite 15 White (FJ5NELTB3CR) 0-2 [19-25, 19-25]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 15 White (FJ5NELTB3CR) lost to Academy 15 Pearl (FJ5NCVBA4CR) 1-2 [9-25, 25-17, 7-15]
  • Match 6: ECJVC 15 White (FJ5ECJVC3CR) defeated CHAVC 15 Purple (FJ5CHAVB1CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-14]

JR-15-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 ECJVC 15 White 6-1 1
2 CHAVC 15 Purple 1-6 4
3 NC Elite 15 White 3-4 3
4 Academy 15 Pearl 5-4 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Brick City 15's Crossfire (FJ5BCVBC1CR) defeats Academy 15 Pearl (FJ5NCVBA4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-19, ]
Semi-Finals: ECJVC 15 White (FJ5ECJVC3CR) defeats NC Elite 15 Cardinal (FJ5NELTB2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-18, ]
Finals: ECJVC 15 White (FJ5ECJVC3CR) defeats Brick City 15's Crossfire (FJ5BCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-12, ]

JR-15-East Site 3

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-15-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: JoCo ONE 15 (FJ5JCONE1CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 15's (FJ5LEESL1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-15]
  • Match 2: Premier 15 Silver (FJ5CPRMR1CR) lost to CSF 15 Black (FJ5CSPKF1CR) 1-2 [22-25, 25-19, 15-17]
  • Match 3: JoCo ONE 15 (FJ5JCONE1CR) lost to CSF 15 Black (FJ5CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 12-25]
  • Match 4: Premier 15 Silver (FJ5CPRMR1CR) defeated Lee County Slammers 15's (FJ5LEESL1CR) 2-0 [25-20, 25-17]
  • Match 5: Lee County Slammers 15's (FJ5LEESL1CR) lost to CSF 15 Black (FJ5CSPKF1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 5-25]
  • Match 6: JoCo ONE 15 (FJ5JCONE1CR) lost to Premier 15 Silver (FJ5CPRMR1CR) 0-2 [18-25, 11-25]

JR-15-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 JoCo ONE 15 2-4 3
2 Premier 15 Silver 5-2 2
3 Lee County Slammers 15's 0-6 4
4 CSF 15 Black 6-1 1

JR-15-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Jammers 15-Blue (FJ5JAMMR2CR) lost to Eastside Fireballs 15 (FJ5ESIDE1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 8-25]
  • Match 2: Beach South 15 Red (FJ5BCHST1CR) lost to LAVA 15 Sheila (FJ5LAVAF1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-12, 8-15]
  • Match 3: Jammers 15-Blue (FJ5JAMMR2CR) lost to LAVA 15 Sheila (FJ5LAVAF1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 12-25]
  • Match 4: Beach South 15 Red (FJ5BCHST1CR) lost to Eastside Fireballs 15 (FJ5ESIDE1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 17-25]
  • Match 5: Eastside Fireballs 15 (FJ5ESIDE1CR) lost to LAVA 15 Sheila (FJ5LAVAF1CR) 0-2 [24-26, 24-26]
  • Match 6: Jammers 15-Blue (FJ5JAMMR2CR) lost to Beach South 15 Red (FJ5BCHST1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 17-25]

JR-15-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Jammers 15-Blue 0-6 4
2 Beach South 15 Red 3-4 3
3 Eastside Fireballs 15 4-2 2
4 LAVA 15 Sheila 6-1 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: CSF 15 Black (FJ5CSPKF1CR) defeats Eastside Fireballs 15 (FJ5ESIDE1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-15, ]
Semi-Finals: Premier 15 Silver (FJ5CPRMR1CR) defeats LAVA 15 Sheila (FJ5LAVAF1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 26-24, ]
Finals: CSF 15 Black (FJ5CSPKF1CR) defeats Premier 15 Silver (FJ5CPRMR1CR) 2-1 [scores: 19-25, 25-20, 15-11]

JR-15-East Site 4

Site: Freedom Courts Sportsplex 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 527-4104, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup.

JR-15-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Stanly Elite 15 (FJ5STNLY1CR) defeated ACS 15 Black (FJ5ACSND1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-15]
  • Match 2: KAT 15 Red (FJ5NCKAT2CR) defeated CFV 15 White (FJ5CAPEF3CR) 2-1 [24-26, 25-19, 15-12]
  • Match 3: Stanly Elite 15 (FJ5STNLY1CR) defeated CFV 15 White (FJ5CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [25-16, 25-16]
  • Match 4: KAT 15 Red (FJ5NCKAT2CR) lost to ACS 15 Black (FJ5ACSND1CR) 0-2 [7-25, 15-25]
  • Match 5: ACS 15 Black (FJ5ACSND1CR) defeated CFV 15 White (FJ5CAPEF3CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-19]
  • Match 6: Stanly Elite 15 (FJ5STNLY1CR) defeated KAT 15 Red (FJ5NCKAT2CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-14]

JR-15-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Stanly Elite 15 6-0 1
2 KAT 15 Red 2-5 3
3 ACS 15 Black 4-2 2
4 CFV 15 White 1-6 4

JR-15-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: TRVC 15 Silver (FJ5TWRIV2CR) lost to CFV 15 Black (FJ5CAPEF2CR) 0-2 [10-25, 18-25]
  • Match 2: KAT 15 Black (FJ5NCKAT1CR) defeated WEVC 15 (FJ5WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-9]
  • Match 3: TRVC 15 Silver (FJ5TWRIV2CR) defeated WEVC 15 (FJ5WLSNE1CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-17, 15-13]
  • Match 4: KAT 15 Black (FJ5NCKAT1CR) lost to CFV 15 Black (FJ5CAPEF2CR) 1-2 [17-25, 25-22, 8-15]
  • Match 5: CFV 15 Black (FJ5CAPEF2CR) defeated WEVC 15 (FJ5WLSNE1CR) 2-0 [25-14, 26-24]
  • Match 6: TRVC 15 Silver (FJ5TWRIV2CR) lost to KAT 15 Black (FJ5NCKAT1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 13-25]

JR-15-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 TRVC 15 Silver 2-5 3
2 KAT 15 Black 5-2 2
3 CFV 15 Black 6-1 1
4 WEVC 15 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: KAT 15 Black (FJ5NCKAT1CR) defeats Stanly Elite 15 (FJ5STNLY1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-20, 14-25, 15-12]
Semi-Finals: CFV 15 Black (FJ5CAPEF2CR) defeats ACS 15 Black (FJ5ACSND1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-21, ]
Finals: KAT 15 Black (FJ5NCKAT1CR) defeats CFV 15 Black (FJ5CAPEF2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-23, ]

JR-15-East Site 5

Site: Providence Grove HS 5555 Mack Lineberry Rd, Climax, NC 27233
Contact: Tim Brown, (336) 736-6474, skip_4_8@yahoo.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 736-6474
Facility Info: Doors Open 7:30 am. Bleachers in both gym - no outside chairs in Main gym, outside chairs allowed in auxiliary gym. Outside food allowed. Space for camping/table setup. Concessions sold on site.

JR-15-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: Academy 15 Sapphire (FJ5NCVBA6CR) defeated LAVA 15 Zanna (FJ5LAVAF2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-11]
  • Match 2: HAVC - Bombs (FJ5HAVBC2CR) lost to Bunn 15U (FJ5BUNNV1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-22, 11-15]
  • Match 3: Academy 15 Sapphire (FJ5NCVBA6CR) lost to Bunn 15U (FJ5BUNNV1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 15-25]
  • Match 4: HAVC - Bombs (FJ5HAVBC2CR) defeated LAVA 15 Zanna (FJ5LAVAF2CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-14]
  • Match 5: LAVA 15 Zanna (FJ5LAVAF2CR) lost to Bunn 15U (FJ5BUNNV1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 10-25]
  • Match 6: Academy 15 Sapphire (FJ5NCVBA6CR) lost to HAVC - Bombs (FJ5HAVBC2CR) 0-2 [19-25, 14-25]

JR-15-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 15 Sapphire 2-4 3
2 HAVC - Bombs 5-2 2
3 LAVA 15 Zanna 0-6 4
4 Bunn 15U 6-1 1

JR-15-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Firecrackers 15 Red (FJ5FCVBC1CR) lost to HAVC - Flames 15 (FJ5HAVBC1CR) 1-2 [25-15, 19-25, 11-15]
  • Match 2: PGVC Lady Strikers (FJ5PROVG1CR) defeated ECJVC 15 Gold (FJ5ECJVC4CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-20]
  • Match 3: Firecrackers 15 Red (FJ5FCVBC1CR) defeated ECJVC 15 Gold (FJ5ECJVC4CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-18]
  • Match 4: PGVC Lady Strikers (FJ5PROVG1CR) lost to HAVC - Flames 15 (FJ5HAVBC1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 22-25]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Flames 15 (FJ5HAVBC1CR) defeated ECJVC 15 Gold (FJ5ECJVC4CR) 2-0 [25-12, 25-14]
  • Match 6: Firecrackers 15 Red (FJ5FCVBC1CR) defeated PGVC Lady Strikers (FJ5PROVG1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-17]

JR-15-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Firecrackers 15 Red 5-2 2
2 PGVC Lady Strikers 2-4 3
3 HAVC - Flames 15 6-1 1
4 ECJVC 15 Gold 0-6 4

JR-15-East Pool 3

  • Match 1: Sandhills Lightning 15-2 (FJ5SANDH2CR) defeated HAVC - Heat (FJ5HAVBC3CR) 2-0 [25-11, 25-20]
  • Match 2: Eastside Ice 15 (FJ5ESIDE2CR) lost to Stanly Extreme 15 (FJ5STEXT1CR) 1-2 [25-23, 22-25, 12-15]
  • Match 3: Sandhills Lightning 15-2 (FJ5SANDH2CR) lost to Stanly Extreme 15 (FJ5STEXT1CR) 0-2 [24-26, 18-25]
  • Match 4: Eastside Ice 15 (FJ5ESIDE2CR) defeated HAVC - Heat (FJ5HAVBC3CR) 2-1 [21-25, 25-22, 15-12]
  • Match 5: HAVC - Heat (FJ5HAVBC3CR) lost to Stanly Extreme 15 (FJ5STEXT1CR) 0-2 [15-25, 19-25]
  • Match 6: Sandhills Lightning 15-2 (FJ5SANDH2CR) lost to Eastside Ice 15 (FJ5ESIDE2CR) 0-2 [17-25, 17-25]

JR-15-East Pool 3

# Teams Record Finish
1 Sandhills Lightning 15-2 2-4 3
2 Eastside Ice 15 5-3 2
3 HAVC - Heat 1-6 4
4 Stanly Extreme 15 6-1 1

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: HAVC - Bombs (FJ5HAVBC2CR) defeats Firecrackers 15 Red (FJ5FCVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-10, ]
Quarter-Finals: Eastside Ice 15 (FJ5ESIDE2CR) defeats Stanly Extreme 15 (FJ5STEXT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 26-24, 28-26, ]
Semi-Finals: HAVC - Bombs (FJ5HAVBC2CR) defeats Bunn 15U (FJ5BUNNV1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-23, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: HAVC - Flames 15 (FJ5HAVBC1CR) defeats Eastside Ice 15 (FJ5ESIDE2CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-17, 25-22, ]
Finals: HAVC - Bombs (FJ5HAVBC2CR) defeats HAVC - Flames 15 (FJ5HAVBC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-23, ]

JR-15-East Site 6

Site: Greensboro Sportsplex 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405
Contact: Carla Hoover, (336) 373-3272, carla.hoover@greensboro-nc.gov
Day of Tournament: (336) 373-3272
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

Seating:

Food/Drink:

*Other programming may be conducted at tournament site

JR-15-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Elite 15 Silver (FJ5NELTB4CR) lost to LAVA 15 Wallace (FJ5LAVAF3CR) 0-2 [20-25, 24-26]
  • Match 2: Ultra 15 Black (FJ5ULTRA2CR) defeated CSF 15 Teal (FJ5CSPKF2CR) 2-1 [16-25, 25-20, 15-11]
  • Match 3: NC Elite 15 Silver (FJ5NELTB4CR) lost to CSF 15 Teal (FJ5CSPKF2CR) 0-2 [14-25, 18-25]
  • Match 4: Ultra 15 Black (FJ5ULTRA2CR) defeated LAVA 15 Wallace (FJ5LAVAF3CR) 2-0 [25-19, 25-15]
  • Match 5: LAVA 15 Wallace (FJ5LAVAF3CR) defeated CSF 15 Teal (FJ5CSPKF2CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-22]
  • Match 6: NC Elite 15 Silver (FJ5NELTB4CR) lost to Ultra 15 Black (FJ5ULTRA2CR) 0-2 [15-25, 7-25]

JR-15-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Elite 15 Silver 0-6 4
2 Ultra 15 Black 6-1 1
3 LAVA 15 Wallace 4-2 2
4 CSF 15 Teal 3-4 3

JR-15-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Ultra 15 White (FJ5ULTRA1CR) defeated NC Elite 15 Graphite (FJ5NELTB5CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-12]
  • Match 2: Louisburg Bombers 15 (FJ5LBURG1CR) defeated PGVC 15 (FJ5PROVG2CR) 2-0 [25-14, 26-24]
  • Match 3: Ultra 15 White (FJ5ULTRA1CR) defeated PGVC 15 (FJ5PROVG2CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-11]
  • Match 4: Louisburg Bombers 15 (FJ5LBURG1CR) defeated NC Elite 15 Graphite (FJ5NELTB5CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-14]
  • Match 5: NC Elite 15 Graphite (FJ5NELTB5CR) defeated PGVC 15 (FJ5PROVG2CR) 2-0 [25-21, 25-18]
  • Match 6: Ultra 15 White (FJ5ULTRA1CR) defeated Louisburg Bombers 15 (FJ5LBURG1CR) 2-1 [25-15, 18-25, 15-8]

JR-15-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Ultra 15 White 6-1 1
2 Louisburg Bombers 15 5-2 2
3 NC Elite 15 Graphite 2-4 3
4 PGVC 15 0-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Louisburg Bombers 15 (FJ5LBURG1CR) defeats Ultra 15 Black (FJ5ULTRA2CR) 2-1 [scores: 17-25, 25-14, 15-11]
Semi-Finals: Ultra 15 White (FJ5ULTRA1CR) defeats LAVA 15 Wallace (FJ5LAVAF3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-14, ]
Finals: Ultra 15 White (FJ5ULTRA1CR) defeats Louisburg Bombers 15 (FJ5LBURG1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-17, ]

JR-15-East Site 7

Site: Freedom Courts Sportsplex 3126 Gillespie Street, Fayetteville, NC 28306
Contact: Sandra Bramble, (910) 527-4104, sbramble16@gmail.com
Day of Tournament: (910) 527-4104
Facility Info: Doors open 8:15 am. NOT PERMITTED IN FACILITY: folding chairs, outside food and coolers - ONLY WATER & GATORADE PERMITTED. Stadium seating/bleachers available. On-site Café and Starbucks coffee shop. Outside space for team camp setup.

JR-15-East Pool 1

  • Match 1: NC Coastal 15 White (FJ5NCCST3CR) lost to MC Black Ice (FJ5MCICE1CR) 0-2 [16-25, 15-25]
  • Match 2: Scotland Black (FJ5SCTVB1CR) defeated Caswell Ninjas (FJ5CASWL1CR) 2-1 [25-16, 13-25, 15-10]
  • Match 3: NC Coastal 15 White (FJ5NCCST3CR) lost to Caswell Ninjas (FJ5CASWL1CR) 0-2 [9-25, 9-25]
  • Match 4: Scotland Black (FJ5SCTVB1CR) defeated MC Black Ice (FJ5MCICE1CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-13]
  • Match 5: MC Black Ice (FJ5MCICE1CR) lost to Caswell Ninjas (FJ5CASWL1CR) 0-2 [13-25, 14-25]
  • Match 6: NC Coastal 15 White (FJ5NCCST3CR) lost to Scotland Black (FJ5SCTVB1CR) 0-2 [6-25, 11-25]

JR-15-East Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 NC Coastal 15 White 0-6 4
2 Scotland Black 6-1 1
3 MC Black Ice 2-4 3
4 Caswell Ninjas 5-2 2

JR-15-East Pool 2

  • Match 1: Academy 15 Onyx (FJ5NCVBA7CR) lost to ACS 15 Orange (FJ5ACSND2CR) 1-2 [25-8, 18-25, 11-15]
  • Match 2: Twin City 15 White (FJ5TWINC5CR) lost to CFV 15 Blue (FJ5CAPEF4CR) 0-2 [21-25, 19-25]
  • Match 3: Academy 15 Onyx (FJ5NCVBA7CR) lost to CFV 15 Blue (FJ5CAPEF4CR) 1-2 [12-25, 25-17, 9-15]
  • Match 4: Twin City 15 White (FJ5TWINC5CR) defeated ACS 15 Orange (FJ5ACSND2CR) 2-0 [25-9, 25-21]
  • Match 5: ACS 15 Orange (FJ5ACSND2CR) lost to CFV 15 Blue (FJ5CAPEF4CR) 0-2 [9-25, 12-25]
  • Match 6: Academy 15 Onyx (FJ5NCVBA7CR) lost to Twin City 15 White (FJ5TWINC5CR) 0-2 [18-25, 23-25]

JR-15-East Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Academy 15 Onyx 2-6 4
2 Twin City 15 White 4-2 2
3 ACS 15 Orange 2-5 3
4 CFV 15 Blue 6-1 1

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Scotland Black (FJ5SCTVB1CR) defeats Twin City 15 White (FJ5TWINC5CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-10, ]
Semi-Finals: Caswell Ninjas (FJ5CASWL1CR) defeats CFV 15 Blue (FJ5CAPEF4CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-11, 25-20, ]
Finals: Scotland Black (FJ5SCTVB1CR) defeats Caswell Ninjas (FJ5CASWL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-22, 25-23, ]

JR-15-West

JR-15-West Site 1

Site: Appalachian State - Varsity Gym 530 Rivers Rd, Boone, NC 28607
Contact: Chad Willis, (540) 287-9641, williscr1@appstate.edu
Day of Tournament: (540) 287-9641
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please see attached links Facility/Tournament Guide and Campus Map for additional info.

JR-15-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: I.C. Stars 15 Joel (FJ5ICSTR1CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ5HROCK2CR) 2-0 [25-6, 25-8]
  • Match 2: Alexander Aces 15 (FJ5ALEXA1CR) lost to CJV 15 Amanda (FJ5CJVVB5CR) 1-2 [25-21, 16-25, 11-15]
  • Match 3: I.C. Stars 15 Joel (FJ5ICSTR1CR) defeated CJV 15 Amanda (FJ5CJVVB5CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-20]
  • Match 4: Alexander Aces 15 (FJ5ALEXA1CR) defeated HRVC Xtreme (FJ5HROCK2CR) 2-0 [25-17, 25-17]
  • Match 5: HRVC Xtreme (FJ5HROCK2CR) lost to CJV 15 Amanda (FJ5CJVVB5CR) 0-2 [10-25, 12-25]
  • Match 6: I.C. Stars 15 Joel (FJ5ICSTR1CR) defeated Alexander Aces 15 (FJ5ALEXA1CR) 2-0 [25-23, 25-10]

JR-15-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 I.C. Stars 15 Joel 6-0 1
2 Alexander Aces 15 3-4 3
3 HRVC Xtreme 0-6 4
4 CJV 15 Amanda 4-3 2

JR-15-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: HRVC Storm (FJ5HROCK1CR) defeated Champion 15 Purple (FJ5CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-17, 26-24]
  • Match 2: SSVC 15 Black (FJ5SURRY1CR) defeated BEVC 15 Kryptonite (FJ5BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [25-15, 25-15]
  • Match 3: HRVC Storm (FJ5HROCK1CR) lost to BEVC 15 Kryptonite (FJ5BRKEL1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 23-25]
  • Match 4: SSVC 15 Black (FJ5SURRY1CR) defeated Champion 15 Purple (FJ5CHMPV3CR) 2-0 [25-8, 25-21]
  • Match 5: Champion 15 Purple (FJ5CHMPV3CR) lost to BEVC 15 Kryptonite (FJ5BRKEL1CR) 0-2 [20-25, 15-25]
  • Match 6: HRVC Storm (FJ5HROCK1CR) lost to SSVC 15 Black (FJ5SURRY1CR) 0-2 [10-25, 14-25]

JR-15-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 HRVC Storm 2-4 3
2 SSVC 15 Black 6-0 1
3 Champion 15 Purple 0-6 4
4 BEVC 15 Kryptonite 4-2 2

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: I.C. Stars 15 Joel (FJ5ICSTR1CR) defeats BEVC 15 Kryptonite (FJ5BRKEL1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-9, ]
Semi-Finals: SSVC 15 Black (FJ5SURRY1CR) defeats CJV 15 Amanda (FJ5CJVVB5CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-22, ]
Finals: I.C. Stars 15 Joel (FJ5ICSTR1CR) defeats SSVC 15 Black (FJ5SURRY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-14, 25-19, ]

JR-15-West Site 2

Site: Jesse C Carson HS 290 Kress Venture Rd, China Grove, NC 28023
Contact: Rebecca Shopf, (704) 855-7297 x361627, rebecca.shopf@rssed.org
Day of Tournament: (704) 791-6327
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am.

JR-15-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: CJV 15 G (FJ5CJVVB6CR) lost to East Denver 15 (FJ5EDNVR1CR) 1-2 [25-16, 17-25, 9-15]
  • Match 2: Twin City 14 Bros (MJ4TWINC1CR) defeated Catawba Chargers 15 (FJ5CTWBA1CR) 2-1 [25-15, 22-25, 15-8]
  • Match 3: CJV 15 G (FJ5CJVVB6CR) lost to Catawba Chargers 15 (FJ5CTWBA1CR) 1-2 [21-25, 25-15, 12-15]
  • Match 4: Twin City 14 Bros (MJ4TWINC1CR) lost to East Denver 15 (FJ5EDNVR1CR) 0-2 [17-25, 21-25]
  • Match 5: East Denver 15 (FJ5EDNVR1CR) lost to Catawba Chargers 15 (FJ5CTWBA1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 24-26]
  • Match 6: CJV 15 G (FJ5CJVVB6CR) defeated Twin City 14 Bros (MJ4TWINC1CR) 2-0 [31-29, 25-18]

JR-15-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 CJV 15 G 4-4 3
2 Twin City 14 Bros 2-5 4
3 East Denver 15 4-3 2
4 Catawba Chargers 15 5-3 1

JR-15-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: CJV 15 Kendra (FJ5CJVVB7CR) defeated WW Boom 15U (FJ5WBOOM1CR) 2-1 [10-25, 25-18, 15-11]
  • Match 2: Rampage 15 Jason (FJ5GRNTC1CR) defeated TCVB 15 Grey (FJ5THCTS1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-16]
  • Match 3: CJV 15 Kendra (FJ5CJVVB7CR) lost to TCVB 15 Grey (FJ5THCTS1CR) 0-2 [23-25, 24-26]
  • Match 4: Rampage 15 Jason (FJ5GRNTC1CR) defeated WW Boom 15U (FJ5WBOOM1CR) 2-0 [25-22, 25-20]
  • Match 5: WW Boom 15U (FJ5WBOOM1CR) defeated TCVB 15 Grey (FJ5THCTS1CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-17, 15-12]
  • Match 6: CJV 15 Kendra (FJ5CJVVB7CR) defeated Rampage 15 Jason (FJ5GRNTC1CR) 2-1 [25-13, 21-25, 16-14]

JR-15-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CJV 15 Kendra 4-4 2
2 Rampage 15 Jason 5-2 1
3 WW Boom 15U 3-5 4
4 TCVB 15 Grey 3-4 3

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Catawba Chargers 15 (FJ5CTWBA1CR) defeats CJV 15 Kendra (FJ5CJVVB7CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-19, 25-20, ]
Semi-Finals: East Denver 15 (FJ5EDNVR1CR) defeats Rampage 15 Jason (FJ5GRNTC1CR) 2-1 [scores: 25-16, 10-25, 15-7]
Finals: Catawba Chargers 15 (FJ5CTWBA1CR) defeats East Denver 15 (FJ5EDNVR1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-20, 25-21, ]

JR-15-West Site 3

Site: Starmount HS 2516 Longtown Rd, Boonville, NC 27011
Contact: Annette Dudley, (336) 244-7133, adudley65@aol.com
Day of Tournament: (336) 244-7133
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Chairs allowed in gym. Have area for team camping and food set up, plugs available for crock pots.

JR-15-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Champion 15 Black (FJ5CHMPV4CR) lost to Foothills Phoenix 16 (FJ6FTPHX1CR) 1-2 [25-23, 14-25, 11-15]
  • Match 2: Rampage 15 T'Keyah (FJ5GRNTC2CR) lost to HRVC Risk (FJ5HROCK3CR) 0-2 [11-25, 14-25]
  • Match 3: Champion 15 Black (FJ5CHMPV4CR) lost to HRVC Risk (FJ5HROCK3CR) 0-2 [12-25, 18-25]
  • Match 4: Rampage 15 T'Keyah (FJ5GRNTC2CR) lost to Foothills Phoenix 16 (FJ6FTPHX1CR) 0-2 [14-25, 19-25]
  • Match 5: Foothills Phoenix 16 (FJ6FTPHX1CR) lost to HRVC Risk (FJ5HROCK3CR) 0-2 [21-25, 21-25]
  • Match 6: Champion 15 Black (FJ5CHMPV4CR) defeated Rampage 15 T'Keyah (FJ5GRNTC2CR) 2-1 [19-25, 25-20, 15-10]

JR-15-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 15 Black 3-5 3
2 Rampage 15 T'Keyah 1-6 4
3 Foothills Phoenix 16 4-3 2
4 HRVC Risk 6-0 1

JR-15-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: Champion 15 Stokes (FJ5CHMPV5CR) lost to BVA 15 National (FJ5BILTM3CR) 0-2 [19-25, 14-25]
  • Match 2: Foothills Elite 15 (FJ5FTELT1CR) defeated Canes VBC - Hurricanes (FJ5HRRCN1CR) 2-0 [25-13, 25-19]
  • Match 3: Champion 15 Stokes (FJ5CHMPV5CR) defeated Canes VBC - Hurricanes (FJ5HRRCN1CR) 2-1 [25-21, 24-26, 15-9]
  • Match 4: Foothills Elite 15 (FJ5FTELT1CR) lost to BVA 15 National (FJ5BILTM3CR) 1-2 [19-25, 25-22, 11-15]
  • Match 5: BVA 15 National (FJ5BILTM3CR) defeated Canes VBC - Hurricanes (FJ5HRRCN1CR) 2-0 [25-18, 25-9]
  • Match 6: Champion 15 Stokes (FJ5CHMPV5CR) lost to Foothills Elite 15 (FJ5FTELT1CR) 1-2 [24-26, 25-21, 13-15]

JR-15-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 15 Stokes 3-5 3
2 Foothills Elite 15 5-3 2
3 BVA 15 National 6-1 1
4 Canes VBC - Hurricanes 1-6 4

Playoffs

Semi-Finals: Foothills Elite 15 (FJ5FTELT1CR) defeats HRVC Risk (FJ5HROCK3CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-12, 25-13, ]
Semi-Finals: BVA 15 National (FJ5BILTM3CR) defeats Foothills Phoenix 16 (FJ6FTPHX1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-16, 25-9, ]
Finals: BVA 15 National (FJ5BILTM3CR) defeats Foothills Elite 15 (FJ5FTELT1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-15, 25-7, ]

JR-15-West Site 4

Site: Appalachian State - Varsity Gym 530 Rivers Rd, Boone, NC 28607
Contact: Chad Willis, (540) 287-9641, williscr1@appstate.edu
Day of Tournament: (540) 287-9641
Facility Info: Doors open 8 am. Please see attached links Facility/Tournament Guide and Campus Map for additional info.

JR-15-West Pool 1

  • Match 1: Champion 15 White (FJ5CHMPV6CR) lost to Elkin Elite White (FJ5ELKIN1CR) 0-2 [7-25, 9-25]
  • Match 2: WC Smash 15's (FJ5WCSMS1CR) defeated Elkin Elite White (FJ5ELKIN1CR) 2-1 [17-25, 25-21, 15-7]
  • Match 3: Champion 15 White (FJ5CHMPV6CR) lost to WC Smash 15's (FJ5WCSMS1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 12-25]

JR-15-West Pool 1

# Teams Record Finish
1 Champion 15 White 0-4 3
2 WC Smash 15's 4-1 1
3 Elkin Elite White 3-2 2

JR-15-West Pool 2

  • Match 1: CJV 15 Eve (FJ5CJVVB8CR) defeated Wilkes Aces (FJ5WLKAC1CR) 2-0 [26-24, 25-17]
  • Match 2: Gaston Galaxy 15 (FJ5GALXY1CR) defeated Wilkes Aces (FJ5WLKAC1CR) 2-1 [25-12, 18-25, 15-13]
  • Match 3: CJV 15 Eve (FJ5CJVVB8CR) lost to Gaston Galaxy 15 (FJ5GALXY1CR) 0-2 [19-25, 16-25]

JR-15-West Pool 2

# Teams Record Finish
1 CJV 15 Eve 2-2 2
2 Gaston Galaxy 15 4-1 1
3 Wilkes Aces 1-4 3

Playoffs

Quarter-Finals: CJV 15 Eve (FJ5CJVVB8CR) defeats Champion 15 White (FJ5CHMPV6CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-3, 25-10, ]
Quarter-Finals: Wilkes Aces (FJ5WLKAC1CR) defeats Elkin Elite White (FJ5ELKIN1CR) 2-1 [scores: 9-25, 25-21, 15-5]
Semi-Finals: CJV 15 Eve (FJ5CJVVB8CR) defeats WC Smash 15's (FJ5WCSMS1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-13, 25-18, ]
Semi-Finals: Gaston Galaxy 15 (FJ5GALXY1CR) defeats Wilkes Aces (FJ5WLKAC1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-16, ]
Finals: CJV 15 Eve (FJ5CJVVB8CR) defeats Gaston Galaxy 15 (FJ5GALXY1CR) 2-0 [scores: 25-21, 25-17, ]